Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurates India AI Impact Summit 2026
Artificial Intelligence marks a transformative chapter in human history: PM
We must democratise AI; It must become a tool for inclusion and empowerment, particularly for the Global South: PM
PM outlines the M.A.N.A.V. vision for AI - Moral and Ethical Systems, Accountable Governance, National Sovereignty, Accessible and Inclusive, Valid and Legitimate
We are entering an era where humans and intelligent systems co-create, co-work and co-evolve; AI will make our work smarter, more efficient and more impactful: PM
We must develop a collective resolve of AI for Global Common Good: PM
In AI, India sees opportunity and the blueprint of tomorrow: PM
19 FEB 2026 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the India AI Impact Summit 2026 at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi today. Addressing the gathering on the occasion, Shri Modi remarked that the world’s largest and historic AI Impact Summit is being held in India, a nation representing one-sixth of humanity. He highlighted that India is home to the world’s largest youth population, the biggest tech talent pool, and a thriving tech-enabled ecosystem. He emphasized that India not only creates new technologies but also adopts them at an unprecedented pace. The Prime Minister noted that 140 crore Indians are eager to embrace new technologies and, on their behalf, he extended a warm welcome to Heads of Governments, leaders of the global AI ecosystem, and innovators participating in the summit. He expressed gratitude for their presence and underlined that hosting this summit in India is a matter of pride not only for the country but also for the entire Global South.
Pointing out that the summit has brought together the “who’s who” of the AI world, with representation from over 100 countries and distinguished participants from across the globe, taking its success to new heights, Shri Modi highlighted the strong presence of the young generation at the summit, which he said instills new confidence. He observed that while new technologies often face initial skepticism, the speed and trust with which the youth worldwide are accepting AI, taking ownership of it, and using it, is unprecedented. The Prime Minister also remarked on the enthusiasm surrounding the AI Summit’s exhibition, particularly the large participation of young talent. He highlighted that solutions presented in areas such as agriculture, security, assistance for divyangjan, and meeting the needs of multilingual populations reflect the strength of ‘Made in India’ and showcase India’s innovative capabilities in the AI field.
Prime Minister remarked that in human history, every few centuries a turning point emerges that resets the direction of civilization. He highlighted that such moments change the pace of development and transform paradigms of thinking, understanding, and working. He observed that during such periods of transformation, the true impact is often not immediately understood. He recalled that when sparks were first generated from stones, no one imagined that the same spark would become the foundation of civilization. Shri Modi noted that when spoken language was first converted into script, no one realized that written knowledge would become the backbone of future systems. He further remarked that when signals were first transmitted wirelessly, no one could have imagined that one day the entire world would be connected in real time.
“Artificial Intelligence represents a transformation of the same magnitude as historic turning points in human civilization”, remarked Shri Modi, highlighting that what is being seen and predicted today are only the initial signs of its impact. He stated that AI is making machines intelligent, but more importantly, it is multiplying human capability many times over. The Prime Minister emphasized that the difference this time lies in the unprecedented speed and unexpected scale. He noted that earlier, the impact of technology took decades to manifest, but today, the journey from machine learning to learning machines is fast, deep, and wide. He underlined that this requires a larger vision and equally greater responsibility. Shri Modi stressed that along with the present generation, there must also be concern about the form of AI that will be handed over to future generations. He remarked that the real question is not what AI can do in the future, but what humanity chooses to do with AI in the present. Drawing parallels with nuclear power, the Prime Minister noted that humanity has witnessed both its destructive potential and its positive contributions. He asserted that AI too is a transformative power—if directionless, it leads to disruption, but with the right direction, it becomes a solution. Shri Modi highlighted that the core purpose of the Global AI Impact Summit is to deliberate on how AI can be made human-centric rather than machine-centric, and how it can be made sensitive and responsible.
Prime Minister Modi remarked that India’s vision for AI is clearly reflected in the theme of the summit— ‘Sarvajan Hitaya, Sarvajan Sukhaya’—Welfare for all, Happiness of all. He emphasized that this is the benchmark for India. He cautioned that humans must not become mere data points or raw material for AI, and therefore AI must be democratized. He highlighted that AI should serve as a medium of inclusion and empowerment, especially in the Global South.
The Prime Minister stated that AI must be given an open sky, while command must remain in human hands. He compared this to GPS, which suggests the route but leaves the final decision to the user. He underlined that the direction in which humanity takes AI today will determine the future.
At the New Delhi AI Impact Summit, the Prime Minister presented India’s M.A.N.A.V. Vision for AI. He explained that M.A.N.A.V. stands for:
• M – Moral and Ethical Systems: AI must be based on ethical guidelines.
• A – Accountable Governance: Transparent rules and robust oversight.
• N – National Sovereignty: Data belongs to its rightful owner.
• A – Accessible and Inclusive: AI must not be a monopoly, but a multiplier.
• V – Valid and Legitimate: AI must be lawful and verifiable.
He asserted that India’s M.A.N.A.V. Vision will become a crucial link for humanity’s welfare in the AI-driven world of the 21st century.
Prime Minister Modi remarked that decades ago, when the internet began, no one could imagine how many jobs it would create. He highlighted that the same is true for AI today, as it is difficult to predict what kinds of jobs will emerge in the future. He emphasized that the future of work in AI is not pre-defined, but will depend on collective decisions and actions. Shri Modi stated that the future of work is a new opportunity, marking an era where humans and intelligent systems co-create, co-work, and co-evolve. He underlined that AI will make work smarter, more efficient, and more impactful, enabling better design, faster building, and improved decision-making.
Shri Modi noted that AI will also open higher-value, creative, and meaningful roles for more people, creating opportunities for innovation, entrepreneurship, and new industries. He stressed the importance of making skilling, reskilling, and lifelong learning a mass movement.
Asserting that the future of work will be inclusive, trusted, and human-centric, the Prime Minister remarked that if humanity moves forward together, Artificial Intelligence will elevate human potential to new heights.
Prime Minister remarked that transparency is the greatest safeguard, noting the saying “Sunlight is the best disinfectant.” He observed that while some countries and companies consider AI a strategic asset to be developed confidentially, India believes AI will benefit the world only when it is shared. He emphasized that open code and shared development will allow millions of young minds to make AI better and safer. He called for a collective resolve to develop AI as a Global Common Good.
Highlighting the urgent need for global standards, the Prime Minister pointed out that deepfakes and fabricated content are destabilizing open societies. Drawing a parallel with nutrition labels on food, he said that digital content too must carry authenticity labels so people can distinguish between real and AI-generated material. Shri Modi underlined the growing need for watermarking and clear source standards as AI increasingly generates text, images, and videos, stressing that trust must be built into technology from the start.
Emphasising the importance of child safety, the Prime Minister stated that just as school syllabi are curated, the AI space must also be child-safe and family-guided. He remarked that today there are two kinds of people—those who see fear in AI and those who see fortune. He asserted that India sees fortune and future in AI, backed by talent, energy capacity, and policy clarity. Shri Modi expressed happiness that three Indian companies have launched their AI models and apps during the summit. He said these models reflect the talent of India’s youth and showcase the depth and diversity of solutions that India is contributing to the global AI landscape.
Prime Minister Modi remarked that India is building a resilient ecosystem ranging from semiconductors and chip-making to quantum computing. He highlighted that secure data centers, a strong IT backbone, and a dynamic startup ecosystem make India a natural hub for affordable, scalable, and secure AI solutions. Shri Modi emphasized that India possesses diversity, demography, and democracy. He noted that any AI model that succeeds in India can be deployed globally. He extended an invitation to the world with the call: ‘Design and Develop in India. Deliver to the World. Deliver to Humanity’. He concluded by conveying his best wishes to all participants.
President of the Republic of France, H.E. Mr Emmanuel Macron, Secretary General of United Nations, Heads of State, ministers, senior representatives from multilateral institutions and tech and AI industry leaders were present among other dignitaries at the event.
Background
The theme of India AI Impact Summit 2026 is सर्वजन हिताय, सर्वजन सुखाय i.e. welfare for all, happiness of all. It aims to position India as a leader in the field of AI and envisions a future where AI advances humanity, fosters inclusive growth, and safeguards our shared planet.
Seven Working Groups anchor the Summit, aligned to three pillars: People, Planet, and Progress. These groups will work on delivering concrete outcomes demonstrating AI’s impact across sectors. The seven themes are: AI for Economic Growth and Social Good; Democratizing AI Resources; Inclusion for Social Empowerment; Safe and Trusted AI; Human Capital; Science; Resilience, Innovation and Efficiency.
The Summit will bring together more than 500 Global AI Leaders, including CEOs/CXOs, around 100 CEOs and Founders, 150 Academicians and Researchers, and 400 CTOs, VPs, and Philanthropists. It will also engage over 100 government representatives, including more than 20 Heads of State and Government and around 60 Ministers and Vice Ministers.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৬ চনৰ ভাৰত এআই ইম্পেক্ট সন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰে
কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাই মানৱ ইতিহাসত এক পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল অধ্যায়ৰ সূচনা কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমি কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাক গণতান্ত্ৰিক ৰূপ দিব লাগিব; ই অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু সৱলীকৰণৰ এক সঁজুলি হ'ব লাগিব, বিশেষকৈ বিশ্বব্যাপী দক্ষিণৰ বাবে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এআইৰ বাবে এম.এ.এন.এ.ভি. দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে- নৈতিক আৰু নৈতিক ব্যৱস্থা, দায়বদ্ধ শাসন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব, সহজলভ্য আৰু অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিমূলক, বৈধ আৰু বৈধ।
আমি এনে এটা যুগত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিছো য'ত মানুহ আৰু বুদ্ধিমান প্ৰণালীয়ে একেলগে সৃষ্টি কৰে, একেলগে কাম কৰে আৰু একেলগে বিকশিত হয়; এআইয়ে আমাৰ কামক আৰু অধিক বুদ্ধিমান, আৰু অধিক কাৰ্যকৰী আৰু প্ৰভাৱশালী কৰি তুলিব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমি বিশ্বজনীন কমন গুডৰ বাবে এআইৰ এক সামূহিক সংকল্প বিকাশ কৰিব লাগিব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভাৰতে কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাত সুযোগ আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
19 FEB 2026 11:36AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপত ২০২৬ বৰ্ষৰ ভাৰত এআই ইম্পেক্ট সন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত জনতাক সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ আৰু ঐতিহাসিক এআই ইম্পেক্ট সন্মিলনখন ভাৰতত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতত বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বাধিক যুৱ জনসংখ্যা, সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰযুক্তিগত প্ৰতিভা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি-সক্ষম পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰ আছে। তেওঁ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে ভাৰতে কেৱল নতুন প্ৰযুক্তি সৃষ্টি কৰাই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ অভূতপূর্ব গতিত সেইবোৰ গ্রহণো কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই নতুন প্ৰযুক্তি গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ হৈ তেওঁ এই সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা চৰকাৰসমূহৰ মুৰব্বী, বিশ্বব্যাপী এআই ইক'ছিষ্টেমৰ নেতা আৰু উদ্ভাৱকসকলক আদৰণি জনায়। তেওঁ তেওঁলোকৰ উপস্থিতিৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু কয় যে ভাৰতত এই সন্মিলন আয়োজন কৰাটো কেৱল দেশৰ বাবেই নহয়, সমগ্ৰ বিশ্ব দক্ষিণৰ বাবেও গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়।
এই সন্মিলনত এআইৰ জগতৰ 'কোন কোন'ক একত্ৰিত কৰা হৈছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই সন্মিলনত ১০০তকৈও অধিক দেশৰ প্ৰতিনিধি আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ বিশিষ্ট অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি এই সফলতাক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ গৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে যদিও নতুন প্ৰযুক্তিসমূহে প্ৰাৰম্ভিক সংশয়ৰ সন্মুখীন হয়, তথাপি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বজুৰি যুৱ প্ৰজন্মই যি গতি আৰু বিশ্বাসৰ সৈতে এআইক গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, ইয়াৰ মালিকানা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে, সেয়া অভূতপূৰ্ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এআই সন্মিলনৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনী, বিশেষকৈ যুৱ প্ৰতিভাৰ বৃহৎ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ কৃষি, নিৰাপত্তা, দিব্যাংগসকলৰ বাবে সাহায্য আৰু বহুভাষী জনগোষ্ঠীৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰাৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা সমাধানসমূহে 'মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া'ৰ শক্তি প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে আৰু এআই ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ উদ্ভাৱনী ক্ষমতাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মানৱ ইতিহাসত প্ৰতি কেইটামান শতিকাত এটা পৰিৱৰ্তন ঘটে, যি সভ্যতাৰ দিশ সলনি কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এনে মুহূৰ্তসমূহে উন্নয়নৰ গতি সলনি কৰে আৰু চিন্তাধাৰা, বুজা-বুজি আৰু কাম কৰাৰ ধৰণ সলনি কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এনে পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সময়ছোৱাত, প্ৰকৃত প্ৰভাৱটো প্ৰায়ে ততালিকে বুজি নাপায়। তেওঁ মনত পেলাইছিল যে যেতিয়া শিলৰ পৰা প্ৰথমবাৰ জুইৰ শিখা উৎপন্ন হৈছিল, কোনেও কল্পনা কৰিব পৰা নাছিল যে সেই একেটা শিখায়েই সভ্যতাৰ ভেটি হ'ব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে যেতিয়া কথিত ভাষাক প্ৰথমবাৰ লিপিত ৰূপান্তৰ কৰা হৈছিল, তেতিয়া কোনেও উপলব্ধি কৰা নাছিল যে লিখিত জ্ঞান ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰণালীৰ মেৰুদণ্ড হ'ব। তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে যেতিয়া প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে বেতাৰ মাধ্যমেৰে সংকেত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছিল, তেতিয়া কোনেও কল্পনা কৰিব পৰা নাছিল যে এদিন সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই বাস্তৱ সময়ৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত হ'ব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাই মানৱ সভ্যতাৰ ঐতিহাসিক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সমানেই পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি যি দেখা গৈছে আৰু ভৱিষ্যদ্বাণী কৰা হৈছে সেয়া ইয়াৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক লক্ষণহে। তেওঁ কয় যে এআইয়ে মেচিনসমূহক বুদ্ধিমান কৰি তুলিছে, কিন্তু তাতকৈও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কথা এয়ে যে ই মানুহৰ সামৰ্থ্য বহুগুণে বঢ়াই তুলিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে এইবাৰৰ পাৰ্থক্য হ'ল অভূতপূৰ্ব গতি আৰু অপ্ৰত্যাশিত স্কেল। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে পূৰ্বে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ প্ৰভাৱ দেখিবলৈ দশক লাগিছিল, কিন্তু আজি মেচিন লাৰ্ণিংৰ পৰা মেচিন লাৰ্ণিংলৈ যাত্ৰা দ্ৰুত, গভীৰ আৰু বহল। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ বাবে এক বৃহত্তৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ লগতে বৃহত্তৰ দায়িত্বৰ প্ৰয়োজন। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে বৰ্তমান প্ৰজন্মৰ লগতে ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰজন্মৰ হাতত এৰি দিয়া এআইৰ ৰূপক লৈও উদ্বেগ থাকিব লাগিব। তেওঁ মন্তব্য কৰে যে প্ৰকৃত প্ৰশ্নটো এআইয়ে ভৱিষ্যতে কি কৰিব পাৰে সেয়া নহয়, কিন্তু বৰ্তমানে মানৱতাই এআইৰ সৈতে কি কৰিব বিচাৰে। পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তিৰ সৈতে সমান্তৰালভাৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মানৱতাই ইয়াৰ ধ্বংসাত্মক সম্ভাৱনা আৰু ইয়াৰ ইতিবাচক অৱদানৰ সাক্ষী হৈছে। তেওঁ দাবী কৰে যে এআইও এক পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল শক্তি - যদি ই দিশহীন হয়, ই বিসংগতিৰ সৃষ্টি কৰে, কিন্তু সঠিক দিশৰ সৈতে, ই এক সমাধান হৈ পৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে গ্লোবেল এআই ইম্পেক্ট সন্মিলনৰ মূল উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে এআইক যন্ত্ৰকেন্দ্ৰিক নহয়, মানৱকেন্দ্ৰিক কৰি তোলা আৰু ইয়াক সংবেদনশীল আৰু দায়িত্বশীল কৰি তোলা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই সন্মিলনৰ বিষয়বস্তু 'সৰ্বজন হিতাধিকাৰ, সৰ্বজন সুখ' 'সকলোৰ বাবে কল্যাণ, সকলোৰে সুখ'ত এআইৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী স্পষ্টভাৱে প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এয়া হৈছে ভাৰতৰ বাবে এটা মানদণ্ড। তেওঁ সতৰ্ক কৰি দিয়ে যে মানুহে এআইৰ বাবে কেৱল তথ্য পইন্ট বা কেঁচা সামগ্ৰী হ'ব নালাগে আৰু সেয়ে এআইক গণতান্ত্ৰিক কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ বিশেষভাৱে বিশ্বব্যাপী দক্ষিণাঞ্চলত অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু সৱলীকৰণৰ মাধ্যম হিচাপে কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এআইক মুকলি আকাশ প্ৰদান কৰিব লাগিব, কিন্তু ইয়াৰ নিৰ্দেশনা মানুহৰ হাতত থাকিব লাগিব। তেওঁ ইয়াক জিপিএছৰ সৈতে তুলনা কৰে, যিয়ে পথৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে কিন্তু ব্যৱহাৰকাৰীৰ ওপৰত চূড়ান্ত সিদ্ধান্ত এৰি দিয়ে। তেওঁ কয় যে মানৱতাই আজি কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাক কি দিশলৈ লৈ যায়, সেইটোৱে ভৱিষ্যত নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিব।
নতুন দিল্লীত এআই ইম্পেক্ট সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ এমএএনএভি উপস্থাপন কৰে। কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ বাবে দৃষ্টিভংগী। তেওঁ ব্যাখ্যা কৰিলে যে এম.এ.এন.এ.ভি. মানে হৈছে:
M : নৈতিক আৰু নৈতিক ব্যৱস্থাঃ এআই নৈতিক নিৰ্দেশনাৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি হ'ব লাগিব।
A : দায়বদ্ধ প্ৰশাসনঃ স্বচ্ছ নিয়ম আৰু শক্তিশালী নিৰীক্ষণ।
N : ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাৰ্বভৌমত্বঃ তথ্যসমূহ ইয়াৰ বৈধ মালিকৰ।
এক্সেসযোগ্য আৰু অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিমূলক: এআই একচেটিয়া হ'ব নালাগে, বৰঞ্চ ইয়াক বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি কৰিব লাগিব।
V : বৈধ আৰু বৈধঃ এআই আইনী আৰু পৰীক্ষণযোগ্য হোৱা উচিত।
তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতৰ 'এম.এ.এন.এ.ভি.' একবিংশ শতিকাৰ এআই-চালিত বিশ্বত মানৱ জাতিৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে দৃষ্টি এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সংযোগ হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে কেইবা দশক পূৰ্বে যেতিয়া ইণ্টাৰনেট আৰম্ভ হৈছিল তেতিয়া কোনেও কল্পনা কৰিব পৰা নাছিল যে ই কিমান নিয়োগৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। তেওঁ এই কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে যে বৰ্তমান সময়ত এআইৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো একেই কথা, কিয়নো ভৱিষ্যতে কি ধৰণৰ চাকৰিৰ সৃষ্টি হ'ব সেয়া অনুমান কৰাটো কঠিন। তেওঁ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে এআইৰ কামৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ পূৰ্ব নিৰ্ধাৰিত নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ই সমূহীয়া সিদ্ধান্ত আৰু কামৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰ কৰিব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে কামৰ ভৱিষ্যত হ'ল এক নতুন সুযোগ, য'ত মানুহ আৰু বুদ্ধিমান প্ৰণালীয়ে সহ-সৃষ্টি, সহ-কাৰ্য আৰু সহ-বিকাশৰ যুগৰ সূচনা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এআইয়ে কামক অধিক স্মাৰ্ট, অধিক দক্ষ আৰু অধিক প্ৰভাৱশালী কৰি তুলিব, উন্নত ডিজাইন, দ্ৰুত নিৰ্মাণ আৰু উন্নত সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণৰ বাবে সক্ষম কৰি তুলিব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এআইয়ে অধিক লোকৰ বাবে উচ্চ মূল্য, সৃজনশীল আৰু অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা মুকলি কৰিব, উদ্ভাৱন, উদ্যমিতা আৰু নতুন উদ্যোগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। তেওঁ দক্ষতা বিকাশ, পুনৰ দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু আজীৱন শিক্ষাক এক গণ আন্দোলনত পৰিণত কৰাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
কামৰ ভৱিষ্যতত সকলোকে অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা, বিশ্বাসযোগ্য আৰু মানৱ-কেন্দ্ৰিক হ'ব বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যদি মানৱতাই একেলগে আগবাঢ়ি যায়, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাই মানৱীয় সামৰ্থ্যক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ উন্নীত কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে স্বচ্ছতা হৈছে সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ সুৰক্ষা, 'সূৰ্য্যৰ পোহৰ হৈছে সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ বীজাণুনাশক' বুলি কোৱা কথাষাৰ উল্লেখ কৰি। তেওঁ কয় যে কিছুমান দেশ আৰু কোম্পানীয়ে এআইক এক ৰণকৌশলগত সম্পদ হিচাপে গণ্য কৰে, যিটো গোপনে বিকাশ কৰিব লাগে, ভাৰতে বিশ্বাস কৰে যে এআইৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই লাভান্বিত হ'ব। তেওঁ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে মুক্ত ক'ড আৰু সহযোগিতামূলক বিকাশৰ জৰিয়তে লাখ লাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে এআইক উন্নত আৰু সুৰক্ষিত কৰি তুলিব পাৰিব। তেওঁ এআইক এক বৈশ্বিক কমন গুড হিচাপে বিকশিত কৰাৰ বাবে এক সামূহিক সংকল্পৰ আহ্বান জনায়।
বৈশ্বিক মানদণ্ডৰ জৰুৰী প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ডিপফেক আৰু ভুৱা বিষয়বস্তুৱে মুক্ত সমাজক অস্থিৰ কৰি তুলিছে। খাদ্যৰ পুষ্টিৰ লেবেলসমূহৰ সৈতে সমান্তৰালভাৱে তেওঁ কয় যে ডিজিটেল সামগ্ৰীতো প্ৰামাণিকতাৰ লেবেল থাকিব লাগিব যাতে মানুহে প্ৰকৃত আৰু এআই-উত্পাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰ মাজত পাৰ্থক্য কৰিব পাৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান পাঠ, ছবি আৰু ভিডিঅ' সৃষ্টি কৰা এআইৰ বাবে ৱাটাৰমাৰ্কিং আৰু স্পষ্ট উৎসৰ মানদণ্ডৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সৈতে আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰা বিশ্বাস স্থাপন কৰিব লাগিব।