गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सशस्त्र सीमा बल (SSB) के सभी जवानों और उनके परिवारों को स्थापना दिवस की बधाई दी
हमारी सीमाओं की रक्षा करने से लेकर संकट के समय नागरिकों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़े रहने तक सशस्त्र सीमा बल ने हमेशा देश को गौरवान्वित किया है
अपने कर्तव्य का पालन करते हुए सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों को सलाम
20 DEC 2025 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सशस्त्र सीमा बल (SSB) के सभी जवानों और उनके परिवारों को स्थापना दिवस की बधाई दी।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा सशस्त्र सीमा बल (SSB) के सभी जवानों और उनके परिवारों को स्थापना दिवस की बधाई। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारी सीमाओं की रक्षा करने से लेकर संकट के समय नागरिकों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़े रहने तक सशस्त्र सीमा बल ने हमेशा देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। अपने कर्तव्य का पालन करते हुए सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों को सलाम।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) personnel and their families on Raising Day
From safeguarding our frontiers to standing shoulder-to-shoulder with citizens in times of crisis, the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has always made the nation proud
Salutations to martyrs who made the ultimate sacrifice in the line of duty
20 DEC 2025 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) personnel and their families on Raising Day.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to SSB personnel and their families on Raising Day. From safeguarding our frontiers to standing shoulder-to-shoulder with citizens in times of crisis, the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has always made the nation proud. Salutations to martyrs who made the ultimate sacrifice in the line of duty.”