Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) personnel and their families on Raising Day
From safeguarding our frontiers to standing shoulder-to-shoulder with citizens in times of crisis, the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has always made the nation proud
Salutations to martyrs who made the ultimate sacrifice in the line of duty
20 DEC 2025 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) personnel and their families on Raising Day.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to SSB personnel and their families on Raising Day. From safeguarding our frontiers to standing shoulder-to-shoulder with citizens in times of crisis, the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has always made the nation proud. Salutations to martyrs who made the ultimate sacrifice in the line of duty.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സശസ്ത്ര സീമാ ബൽ (എസ്എസ്ബി) സ്ഥാപക ദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ, എസ്എസ്ബി ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കും കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്കും ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
20 DEC 2025 9:23AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സശസ്ത്ര സീമാ ബൽ (എസ്എസ്ബി) ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കും കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങൾക്കും ഇന്ന് എസ്എസ്ബി സ്ഥാപക ദിനാശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
'"സ്ഥാപക ദിനത്തിൽ എസ്എസ്ബി ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കും അവരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്കും ആശംസകൾ. നമ്മുടെ അതിർത്തികൾ സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നത് മുതൽ പ്രതിസന്ധി ഘട്ടങ്ങളിൽ പൗരന്മാരോടൊപ്പം തോളോട് തോൾ ചേർന്ന് പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നത് വരെ, സശസ്ത്ര സീമാ ബൽ (എസ്എസ്ബി) രാജ്യത്തെ സദാ അഭിമാനഭരിതമാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. കർത്തവ്യ നിർവ്വഹണത്തിനിടെ ആത്യന്തിക ത്യാഗം വരിച്ച രക്തസാക്ഷികൾക്ക് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ."
സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ 'എക്സ്' കുറിപ്പിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.