Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) personnel and their families on Raising Day
From safeguarding our frontiers to standing shoulder-to-shoulder with citizens in times of crisis, the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has always made the nation proud
Salutations to martyrs who made the ultimate sacrifice in the line of duty
20 DEC 2025 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) personnel and their families on Raising Day.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to SSB personnel and their families on Raising Day. From safeguarding our frontiers to standing shoulder-to-shoulder with citizens in times of crisis, the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has always made the nation proud. Salutations to martyrs who made the ultimate sacrifice in the line of duty.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سشستر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی) کے جوانوں اور ان کے کنبوں کو یوم تاسیس کی مبارکباد دی
ہماری سرحدوں کی حفاظت کرنے سے لے کر بحران کے وقت شہریوں کے ساتھ کندھے سے کندھا ملاکر کھڑے رہنے تک سشستر سیما بل نے ہمیشہ ملک کو فخر کا احساس کرایا ہے
اپنے فرض کی انجام دہی کے دوران اعلیٰ ترین قربانی پیش کرنے والے شہیدوں کو سلام
20 DEC 2025 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سشستر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی) کے تما م جوانوں اور ان کے کنبوں کو یوم تاسیس کی مبارکباد دی۔
’ایکس‘ پر ایک پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ’’ایس ایس بی کے جوانوں اور ان کے کنبوں کو یوم تاسیس کی مبارکباد۔ ہماری سرحدوں کی حفاظت سے لے کر بحران کے وقت میں شہریوں کے ساتھ کندھے سے کندھا ملا کر کھڑے ہونے تک، سشستر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی) نے ہمیشہ ملک کو فخر کا احساس کرایا ہے۔ ان شہداء کو سلام جنہوں نے فرض کی انجام دہی کے دوران اعلیٰ ترین قربانی پیش کی۔‘‘