Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) personnel and their families on Raising Day
From safeguarding our frontiers to standing shoulder-to-shoulder with citizens in times of crisis, the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has always made the nation proud
Salutations to martyrs who made the ultimate sacrifice in the line of duty
20 DEC 2025 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) personnel and their families on Raising Day.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to SSB personnel and their families on Raising Day. From safeguarding our frontiers to standing shoulder-to-shoulder with citizens in times of crisis, the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) has always made the nation proud. Salutations to martyrs who made the ultimate sacrifice in the line of duty.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত সশস্ত্ৰ সীমা বলৰ কৰ্মী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
আমাৰ সীমান্ত ৰক্ষাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি সংকটৰ সময়ত নাগৰিকৰ সৈতে কান্ধত কান্ধত মিলাই থিয় দিয়ালৈকে সশস্ত্ৰ সীমা বলে (SSB) দেশখনক সদায় গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি আহিছে
কৰ্তব্য পালন কৰিবলৈ গৈ চূড়ান্ত ত্যাগ কৰা শ্বহীদ সকলক প্ৰণাম
20 DEC 2025 9:23AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে বাহিনীটোৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত সশস্ত্ৰ সীমা বল (SSB)ৰ কৰ্মী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
‘এক্স’ৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় “প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত এছ এছ বিৰ কৰ্মী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।আমাৰ সীমান্ত ৰক্ষাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি সংকটৰ সময়ত নাগৰিকৰ সৈতে কান্ধত কান্ধত মিলাই থিয় দিয়ালৈকে সশস্ত্ৰ সীমা বলে দেশখনক সদায় গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি আহিছে।কৰ্তব্য পালন কৰিবলৈ গৈ চূড়ান্ত ত্যাগ কৰা শ্বহীদ সকলক প্ৰণাম ।”