प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से फोन पर बात की
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत और इजराइल के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत बनाने के उपायों पर बातचीत की
दोनों नेताओं ने आतंकवाद के प्रति अपनी सख्त नीति को फिर से दोहराया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने क्षेत्र में निष्पक्ष और स्थायी शांति के प्रयासों को भारत का समर्थन देने की बात दोहराई
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को आज इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू ने फोन किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-इजराइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी में निरंतर प्रगति पर संतोष व्यक्त किया और आपसी लाभ के लिए इन संबंधों को और मजबूत करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
दोनों नेताओं ने आतंकवाद की घोर भर्त्सना की और आतंकवाद के हर रूप और अभिव्यक्ति के प्रति किसी भी तरह की नरमी न बरतने की अपनी नीति को दोहराया।
उन्होंने पश्चिम एशिया की स्थिति पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने क्षेत्र में निष्पक्ष और स्थायी शांति के प्रयासों, जिसमें गाजा शांति योजना का शीघ्र कार्यान्वयन शामिल है, के लिए भारत के समर्थन की पुष्टि की।
दोनों नेताओं ने लगातार एक-दूसरे के संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
The two leaders discuss ways to strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
Both leaders reiterate their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism
PM Modi reaffirms India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region
10 DEC 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the continued momentum in India-Israel Strategic Partnership and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthening these ties for mutual benefit.
The two leaders strongly condemned terrorism and reiterated their zero-tolerance approach towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
They also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia. PM Modi reaffirmed India’s support for efforts towards a just and durable peace in the region, including early implementation of the Gaza Peace Plan.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.