Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates young athletes for historic performance at Asian Youth Games 2025
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the young athletes for their best-ever performance at the Asian Youth Games 2025, securing an impressive tally of 48 medals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our young athletes have scripted history at the Asian Youth Games 2025 with their best-ever performance, winning an impressive 48 medals. Congrats to the contingent. Their passion, determination and hardwork are clearly visible. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യൻ യൂത്ത് ഗെയിംസ് 2025ലെ ചരിത്രപ്രകടനത്തിന് യുവ കായികതാരങ്ങളെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഏഷ്യൻ യൂത്ത് ഗെയിംസ് 2025-ൽ 48 മെഡലുകൾ നേടി തങ്ങളുടെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവെച്ച യുവ കായികതാരങ്ങളെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു:
“ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ 48 മെഡലുകൾ നേടി നമ്മുടെ യുവ കായികതാരങ്ങൾ ഏഷ്യൻ യൂത്ത് ഗെയിംസ് 2025-ൽ തങ്ങളുടെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച പ്രകടനത്തിലൂടെ ചരിത്രം കുറിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു. കായിക സംഘത്തിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. അവരുടെ അഭിനിവേശവും നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവും കഠിനാധ്വാനവും വ്യക്തമാണ്. അവരുടെ ഭാവി ഉദ്യമങ്ങൾക്ക് എന്റെ എല്ലാവിധ ആശംസകളും.”