Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates young athletes for historic performance at Asian Youth Games 2025
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the young athletes for their best-ever performance at the Asian Youth Games 2025, securing an impressive tally of 48 medals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our young athletes have scripted history at the Asian Youth Games 2025 with their best-ever performance, winning an impressive 48 medals. Congrats to the contingent. Their passion, determination and hardwork are clearly visible. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান ইয়ুথ গেমছ, ২০২৫-ত ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে যুৱ খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান ইয়ুথ গেমছ, ২০২৫-ত ৪৮ টা পদক লাভেৰে এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বোত্তম প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে যুৱ খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“আমাৰ যুৱ খেলুৱৈসকলে এছিয়ান ইয়ুথ গেমছ, ২০২৫-ত সৰ্বোত্তম প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে ইতিহাস ৰচনাৰে ৪৮ টা পদক লাভ কৰিছে। মই দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ আগ্ৰহ, দৃঢ়তা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম স্পষ্টভাৱে দৃশ্যমান হৈছে। মই তেওঁলোকৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিলৈ শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ।”