Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates young athletes for historic performance at Asian Youth Games 2025
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the young athletes for their best-ever performance at the Asian Youth Games 2025, securing an impressive tally of 48 medals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our young athletes have scripted history at the Asian Youth Games 2025 with their best-ever performance, winning an impressive 48 medals. Congrats to the contingent. Their passion, determination and hardwork are clearly visible. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆసియన్ యూత్ గేమ్స్ 2025‌లో చారిత్రాత్మక సంఖ్యలో పతకాలు సాధించినందుకు భారత యువ అథ్లెట్లను అభినందించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆసియన్ యూత్ గేమ్స్ 2025లో 48 పతకాలతో దేశ చరిత్రలోనే అత్యుత్తమ ప్రదర్శన కనబరిచినందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ భారత యువ అథ్లెట్లను అభినందించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“మన యువ అథ్లెట్లు ఆసియన్ యూత్ గేమ్స్ 2025లో అత్యుత్తమ ప్రదర్శనతో 48 పతకాలు గెలుచుకొని చరిత్ర సృష్టించారు. ఈ క్రీడా బృందానికి అభినందనలు. వారి ఆసక్తి, పట్టుదల, కఠోర శ్రమ స్పష్టంగా కనిపిస్తున్నాయి. భవిష్యత్తులో వారికి మంచి జరగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను.”