Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates young athletes for historic performance at Asian Youth Games 2025
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the young athletes for their best-ever performance at the Asian Youth Games 2025, securing an impressive tally of 48 medals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our young athletes have scripted history at the Asian Youth Games 2025 with their best-ever performance, winning an impressive 48 medals. Congrats to the contingent. Their passion, determination and hardwork are clearly visible. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई युवा खेल 2025 में ऐतिहासिक प्रदर्शन के लिए युवा एथलीटों को बधाई दी
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई युवा खेल 2025 में अब तक के सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन के लिए युवा एथलीटों को बधाई दी है, युवा एथलीटोंने 48 पदकों की प्रभावशाली संख्या अर्जित की है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
‘‘हमारे युवा एथलीटों ने 2025 के एशियाई युवा खेलों में अपने अब तक के सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन के साथ 48 पदक जीतकर इतिहास रच दिया है। टीम को बधाई। उनका जुनून, दृढ़ संकल्प और कड़ी मेहनत साफ दिखाई दे रही है। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।’’