Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates young athletes for historic performance at Asian Youth Games 2025
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the young athletes for their best-ever performance at the Asian Youth Games 2025, securing an impressive tally of 48 medals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our young athletes have scripted history at the Asian Youth Games 2025 with their best-ever performance, winning an impressive 48 medals. Congrats to the contingent. Their passion, determination and hardwork are clearly visible. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین یوتھ گیمز 2025 کے دوران تاریخی کارکردگی کے لیے نوجوانوں ایتھلیٹوں کو مبارکباد دی
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشین یوتھ گیمز 2025 میں بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے نوجوان ایتھلیٹوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے، جنہوں نے متاثر کن 48 تمغات جیتے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’ہمارے نوجوان ایتھلیٹوں نے ایشین یوتھ گیمز 2025 میں اپنی شاندار کارکردگی سے متاثر کن 48 تمغات جیت کر تاریخ رقم کی ہے۔ ایتھلیٹوں کی اس ٹکڑی کو مبارکباد۔ ان کا جوش و جذبہ، لگن اور محنت شاقہ واضح طور پر نظرآتی ہے۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک ترین خواہشات۔ ‘‘