Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates young athletes for historic performance at Asian Youth Games 2025
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the young athletes for their best-ever performance at the Asian Youth Games 2025, securing an impressive tally of 48 medals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our young athletes have scripted history at the Asian Youth Games 2025 with their best-ever performance, winning an impressive 48 medals. Congrats to the contingent. Their passion, determination and hardwork are clearly visible. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਯੂਥ ਗੇਮਜ਼ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
02 NOV 2025 1:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਯੂਥ ਗੇਮਜ਼ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੇ 48 ਤਗਮੇ ਜਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਸਾਡੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੇ 2025 ਦੀਆਂ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਯੂਥ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨਾਲ 48 ਤਗਮੇ ਜਿੱਤ ਕੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਰਚਿਆ ਹੈ। ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਨੂਨ, ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦੇ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"