Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival
May this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all
May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartiest greetings on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival. He said that, may this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all. May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দেশবাসীলৈ পবিত্ৰ ছঠ উৎসৱৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
আনন্দ, উৎসাহ আৰু সুখেৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ এই পৰম উৎসৱে সকলোৰে জীৱনলৈ নতুন শক্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰক
ছঠি মাইয়াই সকলোকে আশীৰ্বাদ দিয়ক
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দেশবাসীলৈ পবিত্ৰ ছঠ উৎসৱৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত কৰা এটা প’ষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, পবিত্ৰ ছঠ উৎসৱৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ। তেওঁ কয় যে আনন্দ, উৎসাহ আৰু সুখেৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ এই পৰম উৎসৱে সকলোৰে জীৱনলৈ নতুন শক্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰক। ছঠি মাইয়াই সকলোকে আশীৰ্বাদ দিয়ক।