Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival
May this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all
May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartiest greetings on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival. He said that, may this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all. May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛਠ ਮਹਾਪਰਵ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਉਮੰਗ, ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਿਆ ਇਹ ਮਹਾਪਰਵ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਕਰੇ
ਛਠੀ ਮਈਆ ਦੀ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਬਣੀ ਰਹੇ
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛਠ ਮਹਾਪਰਵ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਐਕਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ, ‘ਛਠ ਮਹਾਪਰਵ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ! ਉਮੰਗ, ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਿਆ ਇਹ ਮਹਾਪਰਵ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਕਰੇ। ਛਠੀ ਮਈਆ ਦੀ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਬਣੀ ਰਹੇ।’