Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival
May this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all
May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartiest greetings on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival. He said that, may this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all. May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ পবিত্র ছট পুজো উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ পবিত্র ছট পুজো উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন :
“পবিত্র এই উৎসব আনন্দ, উৎসাহ এবং উচ্ছ্বাসে পরিপূর্ণ হয়ে উঠুক। সকলের জীবন নতুন শক্তি ও সমৃদ্ধময় হয়ে উঠুক।
ছটী মাইয়ার আশীর্বাদ প্রত্যেকের ওপর বর্ষিত হোক।”