Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival
May this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all
May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartiest greetings on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival. He said that, may this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all. May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે છઠ પર્વના શુભ અવસર પર દેશવાસીઓને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
આનંદ, ખુશી અને ઉલ્લાસથી ભરેલો આ મહાન તહેવાર દરેકના જીવનમાં નવી ઉર્જા અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે
છઠી મૈયાના આશીર્વાદ દરેક પર રહે
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે છઠ પર્વના શુભ અવસર પર દેશવાસીઓને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે છઠ પર્વના શુભ અવસર પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ વ્યક્ત કરી છે. તેમણે કહ્યું, "આનંદ, ખુશી અને ઉલ્લાસથી ભરેલો આ મહાન તહેવાર દરેકના જીવનમાં નવી ઉર્જા અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે. છઠી મૈયાના આશીર્વાદ દરેક પર રહે."