Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival
May this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all
May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartiest greetings on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival. He said that, may this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all. May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों को छठ महापर्व की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं
उमंग, उत्साह और उल्लास से भरा यह महापर्व सभी के जीवन में नई ऊर्जा और समृद्धि का संचार करे
छठी मैया की कृपा सभी पर बनी रहे
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों को छठ महापर्व की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्गीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “छठ महापर्व की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ! उमंग, उत्साह और उल्लास से भरा यह महापर्व आप सभी के जीवन में नई ऊर्जा और समृद्धि का संचार करे। छठी मैया की कृपा सभी पर बनी रहे।”