உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மகிழ்ச்சி மற்றும் உற்சாகத்துடன் கூடிய சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த சத் பண்டிகை அனைவரது வாழ்விலும் புதிய சக்தியையும் வளமையையும் கொண்டுவரட்டும்: உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Chennai
சத் பண்டிகையையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் விடுத்துள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது :
“புனிதமான பண்டிகையான சத் பண்டிகையையொட்டி நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவருக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்து கொள்கிறேன். மகிழ்ச்சியும் உற்சாகமும் நிறைந்த இந்த சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த பண்டிகை அனைவரது வாழ்விலும் புதிய உத்வேகத்தையும் வளமையையும் கொண்டு வரட்டும். சத்தி அன்னையின் ஆசிகள் அனைவருக்கும் கிடைக்கட்டும்.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival
May this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all
May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartiest greetings on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival. He said that, may this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all. May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone.