ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಛಠ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಆನಂದ, ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂತೋಷದಿಂದ ತುಂಬಿದ ಈ ಮಹಾನ್ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಎಲ್ಲರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ತರಲಿ
ಛಠೀ ಮಾಯ್ಯರ ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದ ಎಲ್ಲರ ಮೇಲೂ ಇರಲಿ
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಛಠ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದರು.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, ಛಠ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಆನಂದ, ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂತೋಷದಿಂದ ಕೂಡಿದ ಈ ಮಹಾನ್ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಎಲ್ಲರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ತರಲಿ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಛಠೀ ಮಾಯ್ಯರ ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದ ಎಲ್ಲರ ಮೇಲೂ ಇರಲಿ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival
May this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all
May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartiest greetings on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival. He said that, may this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all. May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone.