హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఛఠ్ పండగ సందర్భంగా దేశ ప్రజలకు హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ఉల్లాసాన్నీ, ఉత్సాహాన్నీ, సంతోషాన్నీ తీసుకువచ్చే ఈ మహా పర్వదినం
అందరి జీవనంలో కొత్త శక్తినీ, సమృద్ధినీ అందించు గాక
ఛఠీ మాత ఆశీర్వాదాలు అందరికీ లభించు గాక
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఛఠ్ పండగ సందర్భంగా దేశ ప్రజలకు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
‘ఎక్స్’లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఒక సందేశాన్ని పొందుపరుస్తూ, ఛఠ్ పండగ శుభ సందర్భంగా తాను మనసారా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తున్నట్లు పేర్కొన్నారు. ఉల్లాసాన్నీ, ఉత్సాహాన్నీ, సంతోషాన్నీ తీసుకువచ్చే ఈ మహా పర్వదినం అందరి జీవనంలో కొత్త శక్తినీ, సమృద్ధినీ ప్రసాదించాలని కోరుకుంటున్నానన్నారు. ఛఠీ మాత ఆశీర్వాదాలు అందరికీ లభించాలని శ్రీ షా ఆకాంక్షించారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival
May this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all
May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone
27 OCT 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest greetings to the countrymen on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartiest greetings on the auspicious occasion of Chhath festival. He said that, may this great festival filled with joy, enthusiasm and happiness bring new energy and prosperity in the lives of all. May the blessings of Chhathi Maiya remain on everyone.