Ministry of Finance
In view of upcoming festive season and to enable States to accelerate capital spending and finance their development/ welfare related expenditure, Union Government releases tax devolution of ₹1,01,603 crore to State Governments, as one advance instalment of tax devolution
01 OCT 2025 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
In view of upcoming festive season and to enable States to accelerate capital spending and finance their development/ welfare related expenditure, the Union Government has released an additional tax devolution of ₹ 1,01,603 crore to State Governments on 1st October, 2025, in addition to the normal monthly devolution due to be released on 10th October 2025.
State-wise breakup of amounts released (in crore) is given below in the table:
S. No.
State
Amount in ₹ crore
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4112
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1785
3
ASSAM
3178
4
BIHAR
10219
5
CHHATTISGARH
3462
6
GOA
392
7
GUJARAT
3534
8
HARYANA
1111
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
843
10
JHARKHAND
3360
11
KARNATAKA
3705
12
KERALA
1956
13
MADHYA PRADESH
7976
14
MAHARASHTRA
6418
15
MANIPUR
727
16
MEGHALAYA
779
17
MIZORAM
508
18
NAGALAND
578
19
ODISHA
4601
20
PUNJAB
1836
21
RAJASTHAN
6123
22
SIKKIM
394
23
TAMIL NADU
4144
24
TELANGANA
2136
25
TRIPURA
719
26
UTTAR PRADESH
18227
27
UTTARAKHAND
1136
28
WEST BENGAL
7644
Click here to see pdf

ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଟିକସ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ବାବଦରେ ଓଡିଶାକୁ ଆଗୁଆ ୪୬୦୧ କୋଟି
01 OCT 2025 8:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୧,୦୧,୬୦୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର
ଆଗାମୀ ପାର୍ବଣ ଋତୁକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପାଇଁ ଅର୍ଥ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଟିକସ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରର ଏକ ଅଗ୍ରୀମ କିସ୍ତି ଭାବେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ୧,୦୧,୬୦୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଟିକସ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିଥିବାବେଳେ ଓଡିଶା ସରକାରକୁ ୪୬୦୧ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅର୍ଥ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ୨୦୨୫ ମସିହା ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୧୦ ତାରିଖରେ ଜାରି ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ସାଧାରଣ ମାସିକ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ବ୍ୟତୀତ ୨୦୨୫ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୧ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ୧,୦୧,୬୦୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଟିକସ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ଜାରି କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଅନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନେ ପାଇଥିବା ଅର୍ଥ ନିମ୍ନରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଗଲା :
S. No.
State
Amount in ₹ crore
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4112
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1785
3
ASSAM
3178
4
BIHAR
10219
5
CHHATTISGARH
3462
6
GOA
392
7
GUJARAT
3534
8
HARYANA
1111
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
843
10
JHARKHAND
3360
11
KARNATAKA
3705
12
KERALA
1956
13
MADHYA PRADESH
7976
14
MAHARASHTRA
6418
15
MANIPUR
727
16
MEGHALAYA
779
17
MIZORAM
508
18
NAGALAND
578
19
ODISHA
4601
20
PUNJAB
1836
21
RAJASTHAN
6123
22
SIKKIM
394
23
TAMIL NADU
4144
24
TELANGANA
2136
25
TRIPURA
719
26
UTTAR PRADESH
18227
27
UTTARAKHAND
1136
28
WEST BENGAL
7644