Ministry of Finance
In view of upcoming festive season and to enable States to accelerate capital spending and finance their development/ welfare related expenditure, Union Government releases tax devolution of ₹1,01,603 crore to State Governments, as one advance instalment of tax devolution
01 OCT 2025 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
In view of upcoming festive season and to enable States to accelerate capital spending and finance their development/ welfare related expenditure, the Union Government has released an additional tax devolution of ₹ 1,01,603 crore to State Governments on 1st October, 2025, in addition to the normal monthly devolution due to be released on 10th October 2025.
State-wise breakup of amounts released (in crore) is given below in the table:
S. No.
State
Amount in ₹ crore
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4112
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1785
3
ASSAM
3178
4
BIHAR
10219
5
CHHATTISGARH
3462
6
GOA
392
7
GUJARAT
3534
8
HARYANA
1111
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
843
10
JHARKHAND
3360
11
KARNATAKA
3705
12
KERALA
1956
13
MADHYA PRADESH
7976
14
MAHARASHTRA
6418
15
MANIPUR
727
16
MEGHALAYA
779
17
MIZORAM
508
18
NAGALAND
578
19
ODISHA
4601
20
PUNJAB
1836
21
RAJASTHAN
6123
22
SIKKIM
394
23
TAMIL NADU
4144
24
TELANGANA
2136
25
TRIPURA
719
26
UTTAR PRADESH
18227
27
UTTARAKHAND
1136
28
WEST BENGAL
7644
Click here to see pdf

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
വരുന്ന ഉത്സവ സീസൺ കണക്കിലെടുത്ത് മൂലധന ചെലവ് ത്വരിതപ്പെടുത്താനും വികസനവും ക്ഷേമവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ചെലവുകൾക്ക് ധനസഹായം നല്കാനും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളെ പ്രാപ്തമാക്കുന്നതിന് നികുതി വിഹിതത്തിൻ്റെ മുൻകൂർ ഗഡുവായി കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ 1,01,603 കോടി രൂപ സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകൾക്ക് നല്കുന്നു
01 OCT 2025 8:03PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വരുന്ന ഉത്സവ സീസൺ കണക്കിലെടുത്ത് മൂലധന ചെലവ് ത്വരിതപ്പെടുത്താനും വികസനവും ക്ഷേമവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ചെലവുകൾക്ക് ധനസഹായം നല്കാനും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളെ പ്രാപ്തമാക്കുന്നതിനായി 2025 ഒക്ടോബർ 10ന് നൽകേണ്ട സാധാരണ പ്രതിമാസ വിഹിതത്തിന് പുറമേ 2025 ഒക്ടോബർ 1 ന് കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകൾക്ക് 1,01,603 കോടി രൂപയുടെ അധിക നികുതി വിഹിതം അനുവദിച്ചു.
അനുവദിച്ച തുകയുടെ സംസ്ഥാനം തിരിച്ചുള്ള (കോടി രൂപയിൽ) പട്ടിക ചുവടെ കൊടുക്കുന്നു.
S. No.
State
Amount in ₹ crore
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4112
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1785
3
ASSAM
3178
4
BIHAR
10219
5
CHHATTISGARH
3462
6
GOA
392
7
GUJARAT
3534
8
HARYANA
1111
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
843
10
JHARKHAND
3360
11
KARNATAKA
3705
12
KERALA
1956
13
MADHYA PRADESH
7976
14
MAHARASHTRA
6418
15
MANIPUR
727
16
MEGHALAYA
779
17
MIZORAM
508
18
NAGALAND
578
19
ODISHA
4601
20
PUNJAB
1836
21
RAJASTHAN
6123
22
SIKKIM
394
23
TAMIL NADU
4144
24
TELANGANA
2136
25
TRIPURA
719
26
UTTAR PRADESH
18227
27
UTTARAKHAND
1136
28
WEST BENGAL
7644
Click here to see pdf