Ministry of Finance
In view of upcoming festive season and to enable States to accelerate capital spending and finance their development/ welfare related expenditure, Union Government releases tax devolution of ₹1,01,603 crore to State Governments, as one advance instalment of tax devolution
01 OCT 2025 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
In view of upcoming festive season and to enable States to accelerate capital spending and finance their development/ welfare related expenditure, the Union Government has released an additional tax devolution of ₹ 1,01,603 crore to State Governments on 1st October, 2025, in addition to the normal monthly devolution due to be released on 10th October 2025.
State-wise breakup of amounts released (in crore) is given below in the table:
S. No.
State
Amount in ₹ crore
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4112
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1785
3
ASSAM
3178
4
BIHAR
10219
5
CHHATTISGARH
3462
6
GOA
392
7
GUJARAT
3534
8
HARYANA
1111
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
843
10
JHARKHAND
3360
11
KARNATAKA
3705
12
KERALA
1956
13
MADHYA PRADESH
7976
14
MAHARASHTRA
6418
15
MANIPUR
727
16
MEGHALAYA
779
17
MIZORAM
508
18
NAGALAND
578
19
ODISHA
4601
20
PUNJAB
1836
21
RAJASTHAN
6123
22
SIKKIM
394
23
TAMIL NADU
4144
24
TELANGANA
2136
25
TRIPURA
719
26
UTTAR PRADESH
18227
27
UTTARAKHAND
1136
28
WEST BENGAL
7644
Click here to see pdf

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
வரவிருக்கும் பண்டிகை காலத்தைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு மாநிலங்களுக்கு ரூ. 1,01,603 கோடி கூடுதல் வரிப் பகிர்வு: தமிழ்நாட்டிற்கு ரூ. 4,144 கோடி விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
01 OCT 2025 8:03PM by PIB Chennai
வரவிருக்கும் பண்டிகை காலத்தைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, மாநிலங்கள், மூலதனச் செலவினங்களை விரைவுபடுத்தவும், வளர்ச்சி/மக்கள் நலன் தொடர்பான செலவினங்களுக்கு நிதியளிக்கவும், மத்திய அரசு 2025 அக்டோபர் 10 அன்று விடுவிக்க வேண்டிய வழக்கமான மாதாந்தரப் பகிர்வுடன் 2025, அக்டோபர் 1 அன்று ரூ. 1,01,603 கோடியை மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு கூடுதல் வரிப் பகிர்வாக விடுவித்துள்ளது.
இதன்படி தமிழ் நாட்டிற்கு ரூ. 4144 கோடி விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2173866