Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ୭୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ତ୍ୟାଗ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣର ପ୍ରତୀକ ଏବଂ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା
ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ପାଞ୍ଚ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୟ ଧରି ନିରନ୍ତର ସେବାରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ 'ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରଥମ' ର ଜୀବନ୍ତ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଅଟନ୍ତି
ସଂଘରୁ ସରକାର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଯାତ୍ରା - ହିମାଳୟ ସଙ୍କଳ୍ପ ଓ ସମୁଦ୍ର ସମ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିର ପ୍ରତୀକ
ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଶାସନରେ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତା ଓ ସମାଜର ଅବହେଳିତ ଶ୍ରେଣୀଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ
ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଜନଜୀବନରେ ଅକଳ୍ପନୀୟ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ, ‘ବିକଶିତ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ’ର ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସହଭାଗୀତା
ସଂଘ ପ୍ରଚାରକ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ, ଦଳୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକର୍ତ୍ତା ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ, ଗୁଜରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ, କିମ୍ବା ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ବିଗତ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି, ମୋଦିଜୀ ସର୍ବଦା ଦେଶକୁ ନିଜ ଆଗରେ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି
ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଯାହା ହେଉନା କାହିଁକି, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜୀ ସର୍ବଦା ଗଠନମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରି ଦେଶକୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଆଗକୁ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି
ବିଗତ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସେହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ବିକାଶ ଅକଲ୍ପନୀୟ ଥିଲା ଏବଂ କ୍ୱଚିତ୍ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା
ଆଜି ଯେତେବେଳେ ରାସ୍ତାକଡ଼ ବିକ୍ରେତାମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗର୍ବର ସହ ୟୁପିଆଇ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ସେତେବେଳେ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିର ଅର୍ଥ କ’ଣ ତାହା ପ୍ରକୃତରେ ବୁଝିହୁଏ
ଏକାସାଙ୍ଗରେ ଗରିବଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି କିପରି ସମ୍ଭବ ତାହା ଦର୍ଶାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ
ଆଜି ଭାରତରେ ୬୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟରୁ ବାହାରି ଆସୁଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଦେଶ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି, ଯାହା କେବଳ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଯୁଗରେ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି
ସମସ୍ୟା ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣ ତାଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱର ପରିଚୟ, ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଜଣେ ସମସ୍ୟା ସମାଧାନକାରୀ ନେତା ଭାବେ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦେଇଛି
ଯୁଦ୍ଧ, ଉତ୍ତେଜନା ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଲବିର ଯୁଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ଆଲୋଚନାର ସେତୁ ଭାବେ ଉଭା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
ବିଶ୍ୱର ୨୭ଟି ଦେଶ ବିଶ୍ୱମିତ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନାଗରିକ ସମ୍ମାନରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଏହା ତାଙ୍କ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ନେତୃତ୍ୱର ପ୍ରମାଣ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ୭୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ୍ସ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏକାଧିକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଜରିଆରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି, 'ତ୍ୟାଗ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣର ପ୍ରତୀକ, ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ୭୫ ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଜୀବନର ପାଞ୍ଚ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୟ ଧରି ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଏବଂ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରିଆସୁଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ 'ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପ୍ରଥମ' ର ଜୀବନ୍ତ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଅଟନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ, ସଂଘ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଦଳ ଏବଂ ସରକାର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଯାତ୍ରା ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ଯେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ହିମାଳୟ ଭଳି ସ୍ଥିର ରହିଥାଏ ଏବଂ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମୁଦ୍ର ଭଳି ବିଶାଳ ହୋଇଥାଏ, ସେତେବେଳେ ସୁଦୂରପ୍ରସାରୀ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଅସୀମ ହୋଇଥାଏ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶାସନରେ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତା, ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିରେ ଦୃଢ଼ତା ଏବଂ ନୀତିରେ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟତା ଆଣିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଅବହେଳିତ, ପଛୁଆ, ଗରିବ, ମହିଳା ଏବଂ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ଶାସନର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ରଖିବାର ଏକ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ, ଯିଏ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଅକଲ୍ପନୀୟ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏକ 'ବିକଶିତ' ଏବଂ 'ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତ' ନିର୍ମାଣର ଯାତ୍ରା ସହିତ ଯୋଡ଼ିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଗତ ଚାରି ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ମୁଁ ମୋଦିଜୀଙ୍କୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭୂମିକାରେ ଦେଖିଛି। ସଂଘ ପ୍ରଚାରକ ଭାବେ ହେଉ, ଦଳର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକର୍ତ୍ତା ଭାବେ ହେଉ, ଗୁଜରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ହେଉ କିମ୍ବା ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ବିଗତ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ହେଉ, ମୋଦିଜୀ ସର୍ବଦା ଦେଶକୁ ନିଜ ଆଗରେ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମୋ ଭଳି କର୍ମୀମାନେ ଭାଗ୍ୟବାନ ଯେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭୂମିକାରେ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ କାମ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିଛି। ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଯାହା ବି ହେଉ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜୀ ସର୍ବଦା ଗଠନମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଦେଶକୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଆଗକୁ ନେଇଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ, ଗତ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସେହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ବିକାଶ ଅକଲ୍ପନୀୟ ଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଏ ବିଷୟରେ କ୍ୱଚିତ୍ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଆସାମର ଦୀର୍ଘତମ ସେତୁ, କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ଚେନାବ ରେଳ ସେତୁ, ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ୟୁନିଟ୍ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ହେଉଛି ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅଧୀନରେ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏକ ନମ୍ବର ହେବାର ପ୍ରତୀକ। ଆଜି ଯେତେବେଳେ ରାସ୍ତାକଡ଼ ବିକ୍ରେତାମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗର୍ବର ସହ ୟୁପିଆଇ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ସେତେବେଳେ ଜଣେ ପ୍ରକୃତରେ ବୁଝିପାରୁଛି ଯେ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିର ଅର୍ଥ କ’ଣ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ, ଥରେ କୁହାଯାଇଥିଲା ଯେ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏକା ସମୟରେ ଅସମ୍ଭବ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜୀ ଦର୍ଶାଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଗରିବଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏକାସାଙ୍ଗରେ କିପରି ସମ୍ଭବ। ତାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱର ୧୧ତମ ବୃହତ୍ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରୁ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ବୃହତ୍ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ଉନ୍ନୀତ ହୋଇଛି। ଆଇଏମଏଫ ଭାରତକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଏକ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ସ୍ଥାନ ବୋଲି କହିଛି ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ହାର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ରହିଛି। ଆଜି ଭାରତରେ ୬୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟରୁ ବାହାରି ଆସିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଦେଶ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ହେବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି, ଯାହା କେବଳ ମୋଦୀ ଯୁଗରେ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରତି ସମର୍ପଣ ତାଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱର ପରିଚୟ ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଜଣେ ସମସ୍ୟା ସମାଧାନକାରୀ ନେତା ଭାବେ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦେଇଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଯୁଦ୍ଧ, ଉତ୍ତେଜନା ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଲବିର ଯୁଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ଆଲୋଚନାର ସେତୁ ଭାବେ ଉଭା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। ବିଶ୍ୱର ୨୭ଟି ଦେଶ ବିଶ୍ୱମିତ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନାଗରିକ ସମ୍ମାନରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏହା ତାଙ୍କ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ନେତୃତ୍ୱର ପ୍ରମାଣ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି। ମହାକାଶରେ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ମେରୁ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଦ୍ୱାରକାରେ ସମୁଦ୍ରର ଗଭୀରତା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଉଭୟ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ବିଜ୍ଞାନକୁ ଗୌରବ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆଜି ଭାରତ ମହାକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନୂତନ କିର୍ତ୍ତୀମାନ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରୁଛି। ସେ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକା, ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା, ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍, ନବସୃଜନ, କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ଫସଲର ଉଚିତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ମିଶନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏପରି ଏକ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ଯାହା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ତ୍ୟାଗ, ତପସ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ପଣର ପ୍ରତୀକ।