Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 75వ పుట్టినరోజు సందర్భంగా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ త్యాగం, అంకితభావాలకు ప్రతీక.. లక్షలాది మందికి స్ఫూర్తిప్రధాత...
ప్రజా జీవితంలో అయిదు దశాబ్దాలకు పైగా దేశప్రజల సంక్షేమం కోసం అవిశ్రాంత కృషి
“దేశం ముందు” అన్న విధానంతో పౌరులందరికీ ఆదర్శప్రాయం
సంఘ్ నుంచి పార్టీ... ప్రభుత్వం వరకూ సాగిన జీవిత ప్రయాణం
హిమాలయాలంత దృఢ సంకల్పం, సముద్రమంత విశాల దృక్పథంతో
అనంత దూరంలోని విజయాలను అందుకోవచ్చని నిరూపించిన శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
పాలనలో సమగ్రత, నిర్ణయాల్లో దృఢత్వం, విధానాల్లో స్పష్టత
అణగారిన, వెనకబడిన వర్గాలు, పేదలు, మహిళలు, గిరిజనులు కేంద్రంగా చిరస్మరణీయ పాలన
దేశవాసుల జీవితాల్లో అనూహ్య మార్పును తీసుకురావడమే కాకుండా,
'అభివృద్ధి చెందిన', 'స్వయం-సమృద్ధ భారత్' నిర్మాణంలో
వారిని భాగస్వాములను చేసిన శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దేశానికి గర్వకారణం
సంఘ్ ప్రచారక్‌, పార్టీ కార్యకర్త, గుజరాత్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి, గత 11 సంవత్సరాలుగా భారత ప్రధానమంత్రిగా ప్రతి బాధ్యతలోనూ దేశానికే తొలి ప్రాధాన్యం
ఏ బాధ్యతలు చేపట్టినా నిర్మాణాత్మక పని, నిర్ణయాలను ప్రోత్సహిస్తూ..
ప్రతి నిర్ణయంతో దేశాన్ని నిరంతరం ముందుకు నడిపిస్తున్నారు
అభివృద్ధిని ఊహించని మారుమూల ప్రాంతాలకూ
గత 11 సంవత్సరాల్లో ప్రపంచ స్థాయి మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు
నేడు వీధి వ్యాపారులూ సగర్వంగా యూపీఐని వాడటం
శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పరిపాలన దక్షతకు నిదర్శనం
పేదల సంక్షేమం, ఆర్థిక వృద్ధీ ఏకకాలంలో సుసాధ్యం
పేదరికం నుంచి బయటపడిన 600 మిలియన్ల మంది ప్రజలు
ప్రపంచ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థల్లో అగ్రగామిగా భారత్.. మోదీ యుగంలో మాత్రమే సాధ్యమయ్యే ఘనత
శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దార్శనికత, సమస్యల పరిష్కారంలో
అంకితభావం ఆయన మహోన్నత వ్యక్తిత్వానికి నిదర్శనం
సమస్యలు పరిష్కరించే సమర్థ నేతగా కీర్తిస్తున్న ప్రపంచం
యుద్ధాలు, ఉద్రిక్తతలు, ప్రపంచ లాబీల యుగంలో.. చర్చల వారధిగా ఎదిగిన శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా 27 దేశాల అత్యున్నత పౌర పురస్కారాలు అందుకున్న విశ్వామిత్రుడు
శ్రీ మోదీ ప్రపంచ నాయకత్వానికి... ఈ పుస్కారాలు నిదర్శనం
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 75వ పుట్టినరోజు సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆయనకు హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు ‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా వరుస పోస్టులు చేశారు. ‘‘త్యాగం, అంకితభావాలకు ప్రతీక... లక్షలాది మందికి స్ఫూర్తిప్రధాత... ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ గారికి 75వ పుట్టినరోజు సందర్భంగా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు” అని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ తన ప్రజా జీవితంలో అయిదు దశాబ్దాలకు పైగా దేశప్రజల సంక్షేమం కోసం అవిశ్రాంతంగా కృషి చేస్తున్నారన్నారు. 'దేశం ముందు' అనే విధానాన్ని అనుసరిస్తూ ప్రతి పౌరుడికీ స్ఫూర్తినిస్తున్నారని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి తెలిపారు.
సంఘ్ నుంచి పార్టీ, ప్రభుత్వం దాకా సాగిన ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ జీవనయానం... హిమాలయమంత సంకల్పం, సముద్రమంత విశాల దృక్పథం ఉన్నప్పుడు... సుదూర లక్ష్యాలను సైతం సాధించేందుకు అపారమైన అవకాశాలు ఉంటాయని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు. శ్రీ మోదీ పాలనలో సమగ్రతనూ, నిర్ణయాల్లో దృఢత్వాన్నీ, విధానాల్లో స్పష్టతనూ తీసుకువచ్చారని పేర్కొన్నారు. అణగారిన, వెనకబడిన వర్గాలు, పేదలు, మహిళలు, గిరిజనులు కేంద్రంగా పాలన సాగిస్తూ వారి అభివృద్ధికి చిరస్మరణీయమైన కృషి చేస్తున్నారని కొనియాడారు. లక్షలాది మంది జీవితాల్లో ఊహించని మార్పును తీసుకువచ్చి, వారిని 'అభివృద్ధి చెందిన', 'స్వయం-సమృద్ధ భారత్' నిర్మాణంలో భాగస్వాములను చేస్తున్న శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దేశానికే గర్వకారణమన్నారు.
గత నాలుగు దశాబ్దాలుగా వివిధ బాధ్యతల్లో శ్రీ మోదీ సమర్థతను గమనిస్తున్నానని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి తెలిపారు. సంఘ్ ప్రచారక్‌, పార్టీ కార్యకర్త, గుజరాత్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి, గత 11 సంవత్సరాల నుంచి భారత ప్రధానమంత్రిగా శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఎల్లప్పుడూ దేశానికే తొలి ప్రాధాన్యమిచ్చారని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు. ప్రతి బాధ్యతలోనూ ఆయనతో కలిసి పనిచేసే అవకాశం లభించడం తన అదృష్టమని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. అన్ని బాధ్యతల్లోనూ శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నిర్మాణాత్మక పనిని, నిర్ణయాలనూ ప్రోత్సహించారన్నారు. ఆయన తీసుకునే ప్రతి నిర్ణయం దేశాన్ని నిరంతరం ముందుకు నడిపిస్తుందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు.
అభివృద్ధిని ఊహించని ప్రతి మారుమూల ప్రాంతానికి గత 11 సంవత్సరాల్లో ప్రపంచ స్థాయి మౌలిక సదుపాయాలను శ్రీ మోదీ అందించారని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు. అస్సాంలో అతి పొడవైన వంతెన, కాశ్మీర్లో ప్రపంచంలోనే ఎత్తయిన చీనాబ్ రైల్వే వంతెన, సెమీ కండక్టర్ల యూనిట్లు, డిజిటల్ పబ్లిక్ మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు.. శ్రీ మోదీజీ ప్రభుత్వంలో భారత్ ప్రతి రంగంలోనూ నంబర్ వన్ అని సూచిస్తున్నాయని తెలిపారు. వీధి వ్యాపారులు కూడా సగర్వంగా యూపీఐని చూపడం శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పరిపాలన దక్షతకు నిదర్శనమని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
అభివృద్ధి, ఆర్థిక వృద్ధీ ఏకకాలంలో సాధించడం అసాధ్యమని చెప్పుకునేవారు.. అయితే పేదల సంక్షేమం, ఆర్థికవృద్ధిని ఏకకాలంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సుసాధ్యం చేసి చూపారని పేర్కొన్నారు. ప్రపంచంలో 11వ అతిపెద్ద ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థగా ఉన్న భారత్.. ఆయన నాయకత్వంలో నాల్గో అతిపెద్ద ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థగా అభివృద్ధి చెందిందని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి తెలిపారు. ప్రపంచ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థల్లో భారత్ ఒక ధృవతార వంటిదని ఐఎమ్ఎఫ్ సైతం పేర్కొన్నది. దేశ వృద్ధిరేటు ప్రపంచంలోనే అత్యధికంగా ఉంది. దేశంలో 600 మిలియన్ల మంది నేడు పేదరికం నుంచి బయటపడుతున్నారు.. మన దేశం ప్రపంచ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థల్లో అగ్రగామిగా మారుతోంది.. ఇది శ్రీ మోదీ యుగంలో మాత్రమే సాధ్యమని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దార్శనికత, సమస్యల పరిష్కారం పట్ల ఆయన అంకితభావం ఆయన మహోన్నత వ్యక్తిత్వానికి నిదర్శనమనీ.. నేడు ప్రపంచమంతా ఆయనను సమస్యలు పరిష్కరించగల సమర్థ నేతగా కీర్తిస్తోందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు. యుద్ధాలు, ఉద్రిక్తతలు, ప్రపంచ లాబీల యుగంలో.. ప్రపంచం ముందు చర్చల వారధిగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ మోదీ ఎదిగారని ఆయన కొనియాడారు. ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా 27 దేశాల అత్యున్నత పౌర పురస్కారాలను విశ్వామిత్ర మోదీజీ అందుకున్నారనీ... ఆయన ప్రపంచ నాయకత్వానికి ఈ పురస్కారాలే నిదర్శనమని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో భారత్ ప్రపంచ ఆకాంక్షల కేంద్రంగా మారిందని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి అన్నారు. అంతరిక్షంలో చంద్రుని దక్షిణ ధ్రువం నుంచి ద్వారకలోని సముద్రపు లోతు దాకా భారత వారసత్వం, విజ్ఞానాలకు శ్రీ మోదీజీ ఎనలేని కీర్తిని తెచ్చిపెట్టారని పేర్కొన్నారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో భారత్ అంతరిక్ష రంగంలో సరికొత్త ప్రమాణాలను నిర్దేశిస్తోందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు. స్వదేశీ కోవిడ్ టీకాలు, స్వదేశీ రక్షణ వ్యవస్థలు, అంకురసంస్థలు, ఆవిష్కరణలు, రైతుల పంటలకు న్యాయమైన ధరలను అందించడం నుంచి తయారీ మిషన్ దాకా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ మోదీ ప్రతి రంగంలోనూ స్వయం-సమృద్ధ భారత్‌ను నిర్మిస్తున్నారని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి వివరించారు.
త్యాగం, తపన, దేశం పట్ల సంపూర్ణమైన అంకితభావాలకు శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నిలువెత్తు నిదర్శనమని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.