Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ 75-ാം ജന്മദിനത്തിൽ ആശംസകൾ അർപ്പിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ 75-ാം ജന്മദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ഹൃദയംഗമമായ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
ത്യാഗത്തിന്റെയും സമർപ്പണത്തിന്റെയും പ്രതീകവും ദശലക്ഷക്കണക്കിന് ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്ക് പ്രചോദനവുമായ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ 75-ാം ജന്മദിനത്തിൽ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ ആശംസകൾ നേരുന്നുവെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര - സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ 'X'-ൽ കുറിച്ചു. അഞ്ച് പതിറ്റാണ്ടിലേറെയായി പൊതുജീവിതത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി ഇന്ത്യൻ ജനതയുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി തുടർച്ചയായി അക്ഷീണം പ്രവർത്തിച്ചുവരികയാണെന്നും ഓരോ പൗരൻറെയും ഹൃദയത്തിൽ 'രാജ്യം ആദ്യം' എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യ സാക്ഷാത്ക്കാരത്തിനുള്ള സജീവ പ്രചോദനമായി അദ്ദേഹം നിലനിൽക്കുകയാണെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു .
ഉറച്ച നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവും വിശാലമായ ദർശനവും ഉണ്ടെങ്കിൽ , ദൂരവ്യാപകമായ പരിവർത്തനത്തിനുള്ള സാധ്യതകൾ അനന്തമാണെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദിയുടെ ജീവിതയാത്ര തെളിയിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ഭരണത്തിൽ സമഗ്രതയും തീരുമാനങ്ങളിൽ ദൃഢതയും നയങ്ങളിൽ വ്യക്തതയും കൊണ്ടുവന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി, പാർശ്വവൽക്കരിക്കപ്പെട്ടവർ, പിന്നാക്കാം നിൽക്കുന്നവർ, ദരിദ്രർ, സ്ത്രീകൾ, ആദിവാസി സമൂഹങ്ങൾ എന്നിവരെ ഭരണത്തിന്റെ കേന്ദ്രബിന്ദുവിൽ പ്രതിഷ്ഠിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അവിസ്മരണീയമായ ദൗത്യം നിർവഹിച്ചുവെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ദശലക്ഷക്കണക്കിന് ഇന്ത്യക്കാരുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ സങ്കൽപ്പിക്കാനാവാത്ത മാറ്റംകൊണ്ടുവരികയും വികസിതവും സ്വാശ്രയവുമായ ഇന്ത്യ കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള യാത്രയിൽ അവരെ കണ്ണികളാക്കുകയും ചെയ്ത പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെക്കുറിച്ച് രാജ്യം മുഴുവൻ ഇന്ന് അഭിമാനിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷങ്ങളിൽ, വികസനം സങ്കൽപ്പിക്കാനാകാത്തതും അപൂർവ്വമായി മാത്രം ചർച്ച ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടതുമായ മേഖലകളിൽപോലും ലോകോത്തര അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ ഒരുക്കാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദിക്ക് കഴിഞ്ഞുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ആസാമിലെ ഏറ്റവും നീളമേറിയ പാലം, കാശ്മീരിലെ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയരം കൂടിയ ചെനാബ് റെയിൽവേ പാലം, സെമികണ്ടക്ടർ യൂണിറ്റുകൾ, ഡിജിറ്റൽ പൊതു അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയെല്ലാം,മോദി സർക്കാരിന്റെ കീഴിൽ ഇന്ത്യ എല്ലാ മേഖലകളിലും ഒന്നാമതാകുന്നതിന്റെ പ്രതീകങ്ങളാണ്. ഇന്ന്, തെരുവ് കച്ചവടക്കാർ പോലും അഭിമാനത്തോടെ യുപിഐ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുമ്പോൾ, ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി രാജ്യത്തെ നയിക്കാൻ ഉണ്ടെന്നത് എല്ലാ അർഥത്തിലും മനസ്സിലാക്കാമെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
വികസനവും ക്ഷേമപ്രവർത്തനവും ഒരേസമയം സാധ്യമല്ലെന്ന് ഒരുകാലത്ത് പറഞ്ഞിരുന്നതായും, എന്നാൽ ദരിദ്രരുടെ ക്ഷേമവും സാമ്പത്തിക വളർച്ചയും ഒരേസമയം എങ്ങനെ സാധ്യമാകുമെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി തെളിയിച്ചുവെന്നും ആഭ്യന്തര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ലോകത്തിലെ 11-ാം സ്‌ഥാനത്തായിരുന്ന ഇന്ത്യ, ശ്രീ മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ നാലാമത്തെ വലിയ സാമ്പത്തിക ശക്തിയായി ഉയർന്നു. ആഗോള സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയിൽ ഇന്ത്യ തിളക്കമുള്ള സ്‌ഥാനമാണ് വഹിക്കുന്നതെന്ന് ഐഎംഎഫ് വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും, രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വളർച്ചാനിരക്ക് ലോകത്തിൽ ഏറ്റവുമുയർന്ന നിലയിലാണെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ഇന്ന് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ 600 ദശലക്ഷം ആളുകൾ ദാരിദ്ര്യത്തിൽ നിന്ന് മോചിതരായിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും രാജ്യം ആഗോള സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയിൽ നേതൃസ്‌ഥാനത്തേക്ക്‌ ഉയർന്നുകഴിഞ്ഞുവെന്നും ഇത് മോദി യുഗത്തിൽ മാത്രമേ സാധ്യമാകൂ എന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദിയുടെ കാഴ്ചപ്പാടും പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സമർപ്പണവും അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ വ്യക്തിത്വത്തിന്റെ മുഖമുദ്രകളാണെന്നും ലോകം മുഴുവൻ അദ്ദേഹത്തെ പ്രശ്നപരിഹാര നായകനായി അംഗീകരിച്ചുകഴിഞ്ഞുവെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. യുദ്ധങ്ങളുടെയും പിരിമുറുക്കങ്ങളുടെയും ആഗോള ലോബികളുടെയും കാലഘട്ടത്തിൽ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി സമവായത്തിന്റെ പാലമായി ലോകത്തിന് മുന്നിൽ അംഗീകരിക്കപ്പെട്ടുവെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള 27 രാജ്യങ്ങൾ ശ്രീ മോദിക്ക് പരമോന്നത സിവിലിയൻ ബഹുമതി നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ഇത് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ആഗോള നേതൃപാടവത്തിനുള്ള തെളിവാണെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ആഗോള അഭിലാഷങ്ങളുടെ കേന്ദ്രമായി മാറിയെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ഇന്ന് ഇന്ത്യ ബഹിരാകാശ മേഖലയിൽ പുതിയ മാനങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുകയാണെന്നും, തദ്ദേശീയ കോവിഡ് വാക്സിനുകൾ, തദ്ദേശീയ പ്രതിരോധ സംവിധാനങ്ങൾ, സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകൾ, നവീകരണം, കർഷകരുടെ വിളകൾക്ക് ന്യായവില ഉറപ്പാക്കൽ തുടങ്ങി ഉൽപ്പാദന ദൗത്യം വരെ സമസ്‌ഥ മേഖലകളിലും സ്വയംപര്യാപ്തത കൈവരിച്ച ഒരു ഇന്ത്യയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുകയാണെന്നും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര,സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.