Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ 75ਵੇਂ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਤਿਆਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਅਤੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ
ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਜ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਬਿਨਾ ਰੁਕੇ, ਬਿਨਾ ਧਕੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀ ਲਈ ‘ਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਸਟ’ ਦੀ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹਨ
ਸੰਘ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਤੱਕ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੱਸਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਹਿਮਾਲਿਆ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਨ ਅਡਿੱਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਸਮੁੰਦਰ ਵਾਂਗ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਹੋਵੇ, ਤਾਂ ਕਿੰਨੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਸੰਭਵ ਹਨ
ਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁੱਧਤਾ, ਫੈਸਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਂਝੇ, ਪਛੜੇ, ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ, ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਕਾਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲਪਨਾਯੋਗ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਿਆ ਕੇ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ
ਭਾਵੇਂ ਸੰਘ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰਕ ਹੋਣ, ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਾਂ ਬੀਤੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ
ਭਾਵੇਂ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਜਨਮਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਐਕਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੋ ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਤਿਆਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ, ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ 75ਵੇਂ ਜਨਮਦਿਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਜ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਬਿਨਾ ਰੁਕੇ, ਬਿਨਾ ਥਕੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀ ਲਈ ‘ਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਸਟ’ ਦੀ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹੈ।’
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਸੰਘ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਤੱਕ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੱਸਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਹਿਮਾਲਿਆ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਨ ਅਡਿੱਗ ਤੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਸਮੁੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਹੋਵੇ, ਤਾਂ ਕਿੰਨੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਸੰਭਵ ਹਨ। ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁੱਧਤਾ, ਫੈਸਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੰਚਿਤਾਂ, ਪਛੜੇ, ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ, ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਕਾਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲਪਨਾਯੋਗ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਿਆ ਕੇ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਬੀਤੇ ਚਾਰ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ। ਭਾਵੇਂ ਸੰਘ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰਕ ਹੋਣ, ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਾਂ ਬੀਤੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਸਟ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੇਰੇ ਵਰਗੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਰਤਾ ਕਿਸਮਤਵਾਲੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ। ਭਾਵੇਂ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਫੈਸਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਇਹ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਦਾ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ।’
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਾ ਤਾਂ ਦੂਰ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੀ ਲੋਕ ਗੱਲ ਤੱਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਨ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਲੰਬਾ ਪੁਲ, ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਚਾ ਚਿਨਾਬ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ, ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ ਯੂਨਿਟ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ, ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੰਬਰ 1 ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਜਦੋਂ ਰੇਹੜੀ-ਪਟੜੀ ‘ਤੇ ਸਬਜ਼ੀ ਵੇਚਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵੀ ਮਾਣ ਨਾਲ UPI ਦਿਖਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ, ਤਾਂ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਅਰਥ ਸਮਝ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।’
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਂ ਇਹ ਕਿਹਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਇਕੋਨੌਮੀ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਇਕੱਠਿਆਂ ਸੰਭਵ ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦਾ ਉਥਾਨ ਸਮਾਨਾਂਤਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ 11ਵੀਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਤੋਂ ਚੌਥੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣਿਆ ਹੈ। IMF ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਇਕੋਨੌਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬ੍ਰਾਈਟ ਸਪੌਟ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਗ੍ਰੋਥ ਰੇਟ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 60 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕ ਗ਼ਰੀਬੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਇਕੋਨੌਮੀ ਦਾ ਲੀਡਰ ਵੀ ਬਣ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ Modi era ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਸੰਭਵ ਸੀ।”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, " ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਖਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰੀ ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਨਾਲ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੌਬਲਮ ਸੌਲਵਿੰਗ ਲੀਡਰ ਮੰਨਦੀ ਹੈ। ਯੁੱਧਾਂ, ਤਣਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਲੌਬੀ ਦੇ ਯੁੱਗ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਸੰਵਾਦ –ਸੇਤੂ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਉੱਭਰੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ 27 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ-ਮਿਤ੍ਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵਉੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ।"
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਲਮੀ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵੀ ਬਣਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪੁਲਾੜ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੰਨ ਦੇ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਧਰੁਵ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਦਵਾਰਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮੁੰਦਰ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘਾਈ ਤੱਕ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਦਿਲਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਪੇਸ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੀਰਤੀਮਾਨ ਬਣਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ, ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ, ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਚਿਤ ਕੀਮਤ ਦਿਲਾਉਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਤੱਕ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਹੋਵੇ।’
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਗ, ਤਪੱਸਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਕੁਝ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ ਹੈ-ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ।’