Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ৭৫ সংখ্যক জন্মদিনত আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জী ত্যাগ আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতীক আৰু কোটি কোটি দেশবাসীৰ প্ৰেৰণা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ সামাজিক জীৱনৰ পাঁচ দশকৰো অধিক কাল ধৰি দেশবাসীৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে নিৰন্তৰ, অক্লান্তভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে আৰু প্ৰতিজন দেশবাসীৰ বাবে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰথম’ৰ এক জীৱন্ত প্ৰেৰণা
সংঘৰ পৰা সংগঠন আৰু চৰকাৰলৈকে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাই দেখুৱায় যে যেতিয়া নিৰ্ণয় হিমালয়ৰ দৰে দৃঢ় আৰু দৃষ্টি সাগৰৰ দৰে বিশাল হয়, তেতিয়া কিমান সুদূৰপ্ৰসাৰী পৰিৱর্তন সম্ভৱ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে শাসনলৈ সমন্বয়, সিদ্ধান্তলৈ দৃঢ়তা আৰু নীতিলৈ স্পষ্টতা আনে আৰু শাসনৰ কেন্দ্ৰলৈ বঞ্চিত, পিছপৰা, দৰিদ্ৰ, নাৰী, আৰু জনজাতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ক অনাৰ অবিস্মৰণীয় কাম কৰিছে
কোটি কোটি দেশবাসীৰ জীৱনলৈ কল্পনাতীত পৰিৱৰ্তন আনি ‘বিকশিত’ আৰু ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰত’ গঢ়াৰ যাত্ৰাৰ সৈতে তেওঁলোকক সংযোগ কৰা মোদী জীক লৈ সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰই গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰে
সংঘৰ প্ৰচাৰক, দলৰ কাৰ্যকৰ্তা, গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, বা বিগত ১১ বছৰ ধৰি দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, মোদী জীয়ে সদায় ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰথমক নিজতকৈ আগত ৰাখিছে
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ৭৫ সংখ্যক জন্মদিনত আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত কৰা এলানি পোষ্টত, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, "ত্যাগ আৰু সমৰ্পনৰ প্ৰতীক, কোটি কোটি দেশবাসীৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণা, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীক তেওঁৰ ৭৫ সংখ্যক জন্মদিনত আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা। তেওঁ কয় যে পাঁচ দশকৰো অধিক সময় সমাজ জীৱনত দেশবাসীৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে নিৰন্তৰ আৰু অক্লান্তভাৱে কাম কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ বাবে 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰথম'ৰ এক জীৱন্ত প্ৰেৰণা।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সংঘৰ পৰা সংগঠন আৰু চৰকাৰলৈ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাই দেখুৱাইছে যে যেতিয়া নিৰ্ণয় হিমালয়ৰ দৰে দৃঢ় হয় আৰু দৃষ্টি সাগৰৰ দৰে বিশাল হয়, তেতিয়া কিমান সুদূৰপ্ৰসাৰী পৰিৱৰ্তন সম্ভৱ। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে শাসনলৈ সমন্বয়, সিদ্ধান্তলৈ দৃঢ়তা আৰু নীতিলৈ স্পষ্টতা আনে আৰু শাসনৰ কেন্দ্ৰলৈ বঞ্চিত, পিছপৰা, দৰিদ্ৰ, নাৰী, আৰু জনজাতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ক অনাৰ অবিস্মৰণীয় কাম কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে কোটি কোটি দেশবাসীৰ জীৱনলৈ কল্পনাতীত পৰিৱৰ্তন আনি ‘বিকশিত’ আৰু ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰত’ গঢ়াৰ যাত্ৰাৰ সৈতে তেওঁলোকক সংযোগ কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক লৈ সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰই গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে যোৱা চাৰিটা দশক ধৰি, মই মোদী জীক বিভিন্ন ভূমিকাত পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি আহিছোঁ। তেওঁ কয় যে সংঘৰ প্ৰচাৰক, দলৰ কাৰ্যকৰ্তা, গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, বা বিগত ১১ বছৰ ধৰি দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, মোদী জীয়ে সদায় ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰথমক নিজতকৈ আগত ৰাখিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মোৰ দৰে কৰ্মীসকল সৌভাগ্যৱান যে তেওঁৰ সৈতে প্ৰতিটো ভূমিকাতে কাম কৰাৰ সুযোগ পাইছোঁ। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে দায়িত্ব যিয়েই নহওক কিয়, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে সদায় গঠনমূলক কাম আৰু সিদ্ধান্তক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁ গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰতিটো সিদ্ধান্তই দেশখনক নিৰন্তৰ আগুৱাই নিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বিগত ১১ বছৰত, যিবোৰ অঞ্চলত বিকাশ কল্পনাতীত আছিল আৰু কমেই আলোচিত হৈছিল, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিশ্বস্তৰীয় আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। অসমত আটাইতকৈ দীঘল দলংখন, কাশ্মীৰত বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ চেনাব ৰেলৱে দলং, অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী ইউনিট, আৰু ডিজিটেল ৰাজহুৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনি, এই সকলোবোৰেই ভাৰত মোদী চৰকাৰৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে এক নম্বৰ হোৱাৰ প্ৰতীক। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি আনকি ৰাজপথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলেও যেতিয়া গৌৰৱেৰে ইউপিআই প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে, তেতিয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে বুজিব পাৰি, নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী থকাৰ অৰ্থ কি।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এসময়ত কোৱা হৈছিল যে বিকাশ আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰগতি একেলগে সম্ভৱ নহয়। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে কেনেকৈ দুখীয়াৰ কল্যাণ আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ একেলগে সম্ভৱপৰ সেয়া দেখুৱালে। তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতৰ বিশ্বৰ ১১শ সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতিৰ পৰা চতুৰ্থ সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে উত্থান ঘটিছে।
আইএমএফে ভাৰতক বিশ্ব অৰ্থনীতিৰ উজ্জ্বল স্থান বুলি অভিহিত কৰিছে, আৰু দেশৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ হাৰ বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি ভাৰতৰ ৬০ কোটি লোক দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ পৰা ওলাই আহিছে আৰু দেশখন বিশ্ব অৰ্থনীতিৰ আগশাৰীৰ হৈ পৰিছে, যিটো কৃতিত্ব কেৱল মোদীৰ যুগতহে সম্ভৱপৰ।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী আৰু সমস্যা সমাধানৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণ তেওঁৰ ব্যক্তিত্বৰ চিহ্ন আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই তেওঁক সমস্যা সমাধানকাৰী নেতা হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি দিয়ে। তেওঁ কয় যে যুদ্ধ, উত্তেজনা আৰু বিশ্বজনীন লবীৰ যুগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিশ্বৰ সন্মুখত আলোচনাৰ সেতু হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ ২৭খন দেশে বিশ্বমিত্ৰ মোদী জীক সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক সন্মান প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু এয়া তেওঁৰ বিশ্ব নেতৃত্বৰ প্ৰমাণ।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতো বিশ্বৰ আকাংক্ষাৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হৈ পৰিছে। মহাকাশত চন্দ্ৰৰ দক্ষিণ মেৰুৰ পৰা দ্বাৰকাৰ সাগৰৰ গভীৰতালৈকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ঐতিহ্য আৰু বিজ্ঞান দুয়োটা দিশতে গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আজি ভাৰতে মহাকাশ খণ্ডত নতুন মাপকাঠী নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে থলুৱা কোভিড ভেকচিন, থলুৱা প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা, ষ্টাৰ্টআপ, উদ্ভাৱন, কৃষকৰ শস্যৰ উচিত মূল্য নিশ্চিত কৰা, এটা উৎপাদন অভিযানলৈকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তুলিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী দেশৰ বাবে ত্যাগ, তপস্যা আৰু সম্পূৰ্ণ নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি।