Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சரியான பணிகளை ஊக்குவித்து வருகிறார், அவரது ஒவ்வொரு முடிவுகளும் நாட்டை தொடர்ந்து முன்னேற்றப்பாதையில் கொண்டு செல்லும் வகையில் அமைந்துள்ளது - உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டு மக்களின் நலனை கருத்தில் கொண்டு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அயராது பாடுபட்டு வருவதாக மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக வலைதளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் 75-வது பிறந்த தினத்தின்று மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துகொள்வதாக குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். தியாகம் மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வுக்கு அடையாளமாகவும், லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் வகையிலும் அவரது பிறந்த தினம் அமைந்துள்ளதாக குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். தேசமே முதன்மையானது என்ற கொள்கையின் அடிப்படையில் நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவருக்காகவும் அவர் தனது வாழ்க்கையை அர்ப்பணித்து கொண்டுள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். நிர்வாகத்தில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு, உறுதியான முடிவுகள், தெளிவான கொள்கைகள் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் விளிம்புநிலை மக்கள், ஏழைகள், பின்தங்கிய வகுப்பினர், பெண்கள் மற்றும் பழங்குடியின மக்களின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அளப்பரிய பங்களித்துள்ளதாக தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா மற்றும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் வகையில் அவர் மேற்கொண்டுவரும் நடவடிக்கைகள் லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களின் வாழ்வாதாரத்தில் மாற்றங்களை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளதாக திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
கடந்த 11 ஆண்டுகளில் உலகத்தரத்திலான உள்கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகளை உருவாக்குவதிலும், வளர்ச்சித் திட்டப்பணிகளை செயல்படுத்துவதிலும் அவர் ஆற்றிய பங்களிப்பு அளப்பரியது என்று புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ளார். அசாமில் உள்ள நீண்ட மேம்பாலம் மற்றும் காஷ்மீரில் உள்ள உலகின் மிக உயரமான ஷெனாப் ரயில் பாலம், குறைகடத்தி உற்பத்தி, டிஜிட்டல் பொது உட்கட்டமைப்பு போன்ற எண்ணற்ற திட்டங்களை அவர் செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ் அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் இந்தியா முன்னணி நாடாக உருவெடுத்து வருகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார். டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் மூலம் சாலையோர வியாபாரிகள் யூபிஐ செயலி மூலம் தங்களது வியாபார நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ள வைத்த பெருமை பிரதமரையே சாரும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
வளர்ச்சித் திட்டப்பணிகளும், பொருளாதார நடவடிக்கைகளும் ஒரே நேரத்தில் மேற்கொள்வதற்கான சாத்தியக்கூறுகள் இல்லை என்று கூறிவந்த நிலையில், ஏழைகளுக்கான நலத்திட்டங்களையும், நாட்டின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியையும் ஒரே சமயத்தில் மேற்கொள்ள முடியும் என்பதை பிரதமர் நிரூபித்துள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார். அவரது சீரிய தலைமையின் கீழ் இந்தியா உலக அளவிலான பொருளாதாரத்தில் 11-வது இடத்தில் இருந்து 4-வது இடத்திற்கு முன்னேறியுள்ளதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். உலக அளவிலான பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியில் இந்தியாவிற்கு பிரகாசமான எதிர்காலம் உள்ளதாகவும், நாட்டின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் பிற உலக நாடுகளுடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் உயர் அளவில் இருக்கும் என்றும் சர்வதேச செலாவணி நிதியம் மதிப்பிட்டுள்ளதை அவர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார். நாட்டில் உள்ள ஏழைகளில் 600 மில்லியன் மக்கள் வறுமையின் பிடியிலிருந்து விடுபட்டுள்ளதாகவும் திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
பிரச்சனைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதில் அவரது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்புமிக்க செயல்திறன் அவரது ஆளுமையை எடுத்துக்காட்டும் வகையில் அமைந்துள்ளது என்றும், பிரச்சனைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதில் முக்கிய தலைவராக உலக நாடுகள் கருதுவதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். சர்வதேச அளவில் மிகச்சிறந்த தலைமை பண்பு கொண்ட பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு இதுவரை 27 நாடுகள் மிக உயரிய விருதுகளை வழங்கி கௌரவித்துள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
பிரதமரின் தலைமையின் கீழ் விண்வெளி துறையில் நிலவின் தென்துருவம் முதல், துவாரகாவில் ஆழ்கடல் வரை நாடு முன்னேற்றப்பாதையில் சென்று கொண்டு இருப்பதாக அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு உள்நாட்டிலேயே தடுப்பூசிகளை உற்பத்தி செய்வது, உள்நாட்டு பாதுகாப்பு தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகள், விவசாயிகளின் விளைபொருட்களுக்கு உரிய விலைகளை நிர்ணயம் செய்வது, உற்பத்தி துறையை மேம்படுத்துவது என தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்கான இலக்குகளை அடைய அனைத்து துறைகளின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடர்ந்து சீர்திருத்த நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாக மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அத் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.