Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को 75वें जन्मदिवस पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं
त्याग और समर्पण के प्रतीक और करोड़ों देशवासियों की प्रेरणा हैं प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी
सामाजिक जीवन में पाँच दशक से अधिक समय से देशवासियों के कल्याण के लिए बिना रुके, बिना थके अनवरत कार्य करने वाले मोदी जी हर एक देशवासी के लिए ‘राष्ट्र प्रथम’ की जीवंत प्रेरणा हैं
संघ से संगठन और सरकार तक, मोदी जी की जीवन यात्रा बताती है कि जब निश्चय हिमालय के समान अडिग और दृष्टि समुद्र के समान विशाल हो, तो कितने व्यापक परिवर्तन संभव हैं
व्यवस्था में शुचिता, निर्णयों में दृढ़ता और नीतियों में स्पष्टता लाने वाले मोदी जी ने शासन के केंद्र में वंचितों, पिछड़ों, गरीबों, महिलाओं और आदिवासियों को लाने का अविस्मरणीय कार्य किया है
करोड़ों देशवासियों के जीवन में अकल्पनीय परिवर्तन लाकर ‘विकसित’ और ‘आत्मनिर्भर भारत’ की निर्माण यात्रा से उन्हें जोड़ने वाले मोदी जी पर पूरे देश को गर्व है
चाहे संघ के प्रचारक हों, पार्टी के संगठन मंत्री, गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री या बीते 11 वर्षों से देश के प्रधानमंत्री, मोदी जी ने हमेशा राष्ट्र प्रथम को आगे और स्वयं को पीछे रखा है
चाहे कोई भी दायित्व हो, मोदी जी ने हमेशा रचनात्मक कार्यों और निर्णयों को बढ़ावा दिया, उनके हर निर्णय ने देश को सदैव आगे बढ़ाया है
जिन क्षेत्रों में विकास पहुँचना तो दूर, जहाँ की लोग बात तक नहीं करते थे, मोदी जी ने उन क्षेत्रों में पिछले 11 वर्षों में विश्वस्तरीय इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पहुँचाने का कार्य किया है
आज जब रेहड़ी-पटरी पर सब्जी बेचने वाले भी गर्व से UPI दिखाते हैं, तब नरेन्द्र मोदी होने का अर्थ समझ आता है
मोदी जी ने यह दिखाया कि कैसे गरीबों का कल्याण और अर्थव्यवस्था का उत्थान समानांतर संभव है
आज भारत में 60 करोड़ लोग गरीबी से बाहर आ रहे हैं और देश ग्लोबल इकोनॉमी का लीडर भी बन रहा है, यह मोदी era में ही संभव है
समस्याओं को दूरदृष्टि से देखना और उनका पूरी निष्ठा से समाधान करना मोदी जी के व्यक्तित्व की खासियत है, पूरा विश्व उन्हें प्रॉब्लम-सॉल्विंग लीडर मानता है
युद्धों, तनावों और ग्लोबल लॉबी के दौर में मोदी जी पूरी दुनिया के सामने संवाद-सेतु बनकर उभरे हैं
दुनिया के 27 देशों ने विश्व-मित्र मोदी जी को सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान से सम्मानित किया है, यह उनकी वैश्विक लीडरशिप का द्योतक है
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 75वें जन्मदिवस पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर पोस्ट्स में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “त्याग और समर्पण के प्रतीक, करोड़ों देशवासियों की प्रेरणा, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को 75वें जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। सामाजिक जीवन में पाँच दशक से अधिक समय से देशवासियों के कल्याण हेतु बिना रुके, बिना थके अनवरत कार्य करने वाले मोदी जी हर एक देशवासी के लिए ‘राष्ट्र प्रथम’ की जीवंत प्रेरणा हैं।‘
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “संघ से संगठन और सरकार तक, मोदी जी की जीवन यात्रा बताती है कि जब निश्चय हिमालय के समान अडिग और दृष्टि समुद्र के समान विशाल हो, तो कितने व्यापक परिवर्तन संभव हैं। व्यवस्था में शुचिता, निर्णयों में दृढ़ता और नीतियों में स्पष्टता लाने वाले मोदी जी ने शासन के केंद्र में वंचितों, पिछड़ों, गरीबों, महिलाओं और आदिवासियों को लाने का अविस्मरणीय कार्य किया है। करोड़ों देशवासियों के जीवन में अकल्पनीय परिवर्तन लाकर ‘विकसित’ और ‘आत्मनिर्भर भारत’ की निर्माण यात्रा से उन्हें जोड़ने वाले मोदी जी पर पूरे देश को गर्व है।”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “बीते चार दशकों से मोदी जी को अलग-अलग दायित्वों में देख रहा हूँ। चाहे संघ के प्रचारक हों, पार्टी के संगठन मंत्री, गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री या बीते 11 वर्षों से देश के प्रधानमंत्री, मोदी जी ने हमेशा राष्ट्र प्रथम को आगे और स्वयं को पीछे रखा है। मेरे जैसे कार्यकर्ता सौभाग्यशाली हैं, जिन्हें उनके साथ उनकी हर भूमिका में कार्य करने का अवसर मिला। चाहे कोई भी दायित्व हो, मोदी जी ने हमेशा रचनात्मक कार्यों और निर्णयों को बढ़ावा दिया। यह हम सभी पार्टी कार्यकर्ताओं के लिए हर्ष का विषय है कि उनके हर निर्णय ने देश को सदैव आगे बढ़ाया है।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “जिन क्षेत्रों में विकास पहुँचना तो दूर, जहाँ की लोग बात तक नहीं करते थे, मोदी जी ने उन क्षेत्रों में पिछले 11 वर्षों में विश्वस्तरीय इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पहुँचाने का कार्य किया है। असम में सबसे लंबा पुल, कश्मीर में दुनिया का सबसे ऊँचा चिनाब रेलवे ब्रिज, सेमीकंडक्टर यूनिट, डिजिटल पब्लिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, मोदी सरकार में हर क्षेत्र में नंबर 1 बन रहे भारत के ये प्रतीक हैं। आज जब रेहड़ी-पटरी पर सब्जी बेचने वाले भी गर्व से UPI दिखाते हैं, तब नरेंद्र मोदी होने का अर्थ समझ आता है।”
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि “एक समय यह कहा जाता था कि विकास और इकोनॉमी के कार्य एक साथ संभव नहीं हैं। मोदी जी ने यह दिखाया कि कैसे गरीबों का कल्याण और अर्थव्यवस्था का उत्थान समानांतर संभव है। उनके नेतृत्व में भारत दुनिया की 11वीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था से चौथी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बना है। IMF ने भारत को ग्लोबल इकोनॉमी में ब्राइट स्पॉट कहा है, और देश का ग्रोथ रेट दुनिया में सबसे अधिक रहा है। आज भारत में 60 करोड़ लोग गरीबी से बाहर आ रहे हैं और देश ग्लोबल इकोनॉमी का लीडर भी बन रहा है। यह मोदी era में ही संभव था।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “समस्याओं को दूरदृष्टि से देखना और उनका पूरी निष्ठा से समाधान करना मोदी जी के व्यक्तित्व की खासियत है। पूरा विश्व उन्हें प्रॉब्लम-सॉल्विंग लीडर मानता है। युद्धों, तनावों और ग्लोबल लॉबी के दौर में मोदी जी पूरी दुनिया के सामने संवाद-सेतु बनकर उभरे हैं। इसी कारण दुनिया के 27 देशों ने विश्व-मित्र मोदी जी को सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान से सम्मानित किया है। यह उनकी वैश्विक लीडरशिप का द्योतक है।”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत वैश्विक आकांक्षाओं का केंद्र भी बना है। अंतरिक्ष में चाँद के दक्षिणी ध्रुव से लेकर द्वारका में समुद्र की गहराई तक, उन्होंने विरासत और विज्ञान दोनों को गौरव दिलाया है। उनके नेतृत्व में आज भारत स्पेस सेक्टर में नए कीर्तिमान बना रहा है। स्वदेशी कोविड वैक्सीन, स्वदेशी रक्षा प्रणाली, स्टार्टअप्स, इनोवेशन, किसानों की फसलों को उचित दाम दिलाने से लेकर मैन्युफैक्चरिंग मिशन तक, मोदी जी एक ऐसे भारत का निर्माण कर रहे हैं, जो हर क्षेत्र में स्वावलंबी हों।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “देश के लिए त्याग, तपस्या और सर्वस्व समर्पण का नाम है- श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी”।