স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে একাধিক পোস্টে, শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, ত্যাগ ও নিষ্ঠার প্রতীক, লক্ষ লক্ষ দেশবাসীর অনুপ্রেরণা, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীজির জন্মদিনে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। তিনি বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী তাঁর জনজীবনের পাঁচ দশকেরও বেশি সময় ধরে দেশবাসীর কল্যাণের জন্য নিরন্তর এবং অক্লান্ত পরিশ্রম করে চলেছেন, তিনি প্রতিটি নাগরিকের কাছে 'দেশ প্রথম'-এর জীবন্ত অনুপ্রেরণা।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, সংঘ থেকে শুরু করে দল এবং সরকার পর্যন্ত, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর জীবনযাত্রা দেখায় যে, যখন সংকল্প হিমালয়ের মতো সুদৃঢ় থাকে এবং দৃষ্টি সমুদ্রের মতো বিশাল হয়, তখন সুদূরপ্রসারী রূপান্তরের সম্ভাবনাও অসীম হয়ে ওঠে। তিনি বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী শাসনের মধ্যে সংহতি, সিদ্ধান্তের মধ্যে দৃঢ়তা এবং নীতির মধ্যে স্পষ্টতা এনে প্রান্তিক, অনগ্রসর, দরিদ্র, মহিলা এবং জনজাতি সম্প্রদায়কে সুশাসনের কেন্দ্রবিন্দুতে নিয়ে আসার ক্ষেত্রে অবিস্মরণীয় কাজ করেছেন। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, সমগ্র দেশ প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীকে নিয়ে গর্বিত। তিনি লক্ষ লক্ষ দেশবাসীর জীবনে অকল্পনীয় পরিবর্তন এনেছেন এবং তাঁদের এক ‘উন্নত’ ও ‘আত্মনির্ভর ভারত’ গঠনের যাত্রায় সংযুক্ত করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, গত পাঁচ দশক ধরে বিভিন্ন ভূমিকায় তিনি শ্রী মোদীকে দেখেছেন। সংঘ প্রচারক, দলের কার্যকর্তা, গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী এবং গত ১১ বছর ধরে দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে মোদীজি সবসময়ই দেশকে ব্যক্তিগত স্বার্থের উর্ধ্বে রেখেছেন। এই প্রতিটি ভূমিকায় তাঁর সঙ্গে কাজ করার সুযোগ পেয়ে তিনি নিজেকে সৌভাগ্যবান মনে করছেন বলে শ্রী শাহ জানান। তিনি বলেন, দায়িত্ব ও পদ নির্বিশেষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীজি সবসময়ই গঠনমূলক কাজ ও সিদ্ধান্তকে সমর্থন করেছেন এবং তাঁর প্রতিটি সিদ্ধান্তের মাধ্যমে দেশকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে গেছেন।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, যেসব জায়গার উন্নয়ন অকল্পনীয় ছিল, যা নিয়ে কোনো আলোচনাই হতো না, গত ১১ বছরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী সেইসব এলাকায় বিশ্বমানের পরিকাঠামো স্থাপন করেছেন। অসমে দীর্ঘতম সেতু, কাশ্মীরে বিশ্বের উচ্চতম চন্দ্রভাগা রেল সেতু, সেমিকনডাকটর ইউনিট, ডিজিটাল জনপরিকাঠামো - এই সব কিছুই বুঝিয়ে দিচ্ছে মোদী সরকারের আমলে ভারত প্রতিটি ক্ষেত্রে শীর্ষস্থানের দিকে এগিয়ে চলেছে। আজ যখন পথ বিক্রেতারাও গর্বের সঙ্গে ইউপিআই দেখান তখন সত্যি সত্যিই বোঝা যায় যে, নরেন্দ্র মোদী থাকার অর্থ কী।
শ্রী শা বলেন, একসময়ে বলা হত যে উন্নয়ন এবং অর্থনৈতিক কাজ একসঙ্গে চালানো অসম্ভব। কিন্তু প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীজি দেখিয়েছেন দরিদ্রদের কল্যাণ এবং অর্থনৈতিক বিকাশ কীভাবে একই সঙ্গে করা যায়। তাঁর নেতৃত্বে ভারত বিশ্বের একাদশ বৃহত্তম অর্থনীতি থেকে চতুর্থ বৃহত্তম অর্থনীতিতে উন্নীত হয়েছে। আইএমএফ ভারতকে বিশ্ব অর্থনীতিতে একটি উজ্জ্বল স্থান বলে অভিহিত করেছে এবং দেশের বিকাশহার এখন বিশ্বের মধ্যে সর্বোচ্চ। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, আজ ভারতের ৬০ কোটি মানুষ দারিদ্র্যের কবল থেকে বেরিয়ে এসেছেন এবং দেশ বিশ্ব অর্থনীতিতে নেতৃস্থানীয় ভূমিকা পালন করছে, যা কেবল মোদীর শাসনেই সম্ভব।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, সমস্যা সমাধানের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি এবং নিষ্ঠা তাঁর ব্যক্তিত্বের বৈশিষ্ট্য, সমগ্র বিশ্ব তাঁকে সমস্যা সমাধানের ক্ষেত্রে এক তুখোড় নেতা হিসেবে স্বীকৃতি দেয়। তিনি বলেন, যুদ্ধ, উত্তেজনা এবং বিশ্বব্যাপী লবির যুগে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী বিশ্বের সামনে সংলাপের সেতু হিসেবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছেন। বিশ্বের ২৭টি দেশ বিশ্বমিত্র মোদীজিকে তাদের সর্বোচ্চ অসামরিক সম্মানে ভূষিত করেছে। এটিই তাঁর বিশ্বজনীন নেতৃত্বের প্রমাণ।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ভারত বিশ্বব্যাপী আকাঙ্ক্ষার কেন্দ্রবিন্দুতে পরিণত হয়েছে। মহাকাশে চাঁদের দক্ষিণ মেরু থেকে শুরু করে দ্বারকায় সমুদ্রের গভীর পর্যন্ত, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী ঐতিহ্য এবং বিজ্ঞান উভয়কেই গৌরব এনে দিয়েছেন। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর নেতৃত্বে আজ ভারত মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্রে নতুন মানদণ্ড স্থাপন করছে। তিনি বলেন, দেশীয় কোভিড ভ্যাকসিন, দেশীয় প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থা, স্টার্টআপ, উদ্ভাবন, কৃষকদের ফসলের ন্যায্য মূল্য নিশ্চিত করা থেকে শুরু করে ম্যানুফ্যাকচারিং মিশন পর্যন্ত, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী এমন এক ভারত গড়ে তুলছেন, যা প্রতিটি ক্ষেত্রে স্বয়ংসম্পূর্ণ।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হলেন দেশের জন্য ত্যাগ, তপস্যা এবং সম্পূর্ণ নিষ্ঠার প্রতীক।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.