गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या 75 व्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केले अभिष्टचिंतन
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजी हे त्याग आणि समर्पणाचे प्रतीक आणि लाखो देशवासीयांसाठी प्रेरणा आहेत
लाखो देशवासीयांच्या जीवनात कल्पनातीत परिवर्तन घडवून त्यांना 'विकसित' आणि 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत' निर्मितीच्या वाटचालीत सामावून घेणाऱ्या मोदीजींचा सर्व देशवासियांना अभिमान
गरिबांचे कल्याण आणि आर्थिक विकास एकाच वेळी साधता येतो हे पंतप्रधान मोदींनी केले सिद्ध
युद्धे, तणाव आणि जागतिक लॉबीच्या काळात, पंतप्रधान मोदींचा संवादसेतू म्हणून उदय
जगातील 27 देशांनी विश्व मित्र मोदीजींचा सर्वोच्च नागरी सन्मानाने केलेला गौरव म्हणजे त्यांच्या जागतिक नेतृत्वाचे द्योतक
17 SEP 2025 9:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 17 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना त्यांच्या 75 व्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त हार्दिक शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावरील पोस्टमध्ये, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले की, त्याग आणि समर्पणाचे प्रतीक, लाखो देशवासीयांसाठी प्रेरणास्थान असलेले पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजी यांना त्यांच्या 75 व्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. पंतप्रधान मोदी त्यांच्या सार्वजनिक जीवनातील पाच दशकांहून अधिक काळ देशवासीयांच्या कल्याणासाठी अविश्रांत परिश्रम घेत आहेत आणि प्रत्येक नागरिकासाठी ते 'राष्ट्र प्रथम' ची जाज्वल्य प्रेरणा आहेत असे त्यांनी नमूद केले.
पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी प्रशासनात सचोटी, निर्णयांमध्ये दृढता आणि धोरणांमध्ये स्पष्टता आणली आणि उपेक्षित, मागासलेले, गरीब, महिला आणि आदिवासी समुदायांना प्रशासनाच्या केंद्रस्थानी ठेवण्याचे संस्मरणीय कार्य केल्याचे त्यांनी निदर्शनास आणले. शाह म्हणाले की, लाखो देशवासीयांच्या जीवनात कल्पनातीत परिवर्तन घडवून त्यांना 'विकसित' आणि 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत' निर्मितीच्या वाटचालीत सामावून घेणाऱ्या पंतप्रधान मोदींचा सर्व देशवासियांना अभिमान आहे.
गेल्या चार दशकांपासून मोदीजींना विविध भूमिकांमध्ये पाहिले असल्याचे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी सांगितले. संघ प्रचारक, पक्षकार्यकर्ता, गुजरातचे मुख्यमंत्री किंवा गेल्या 11 वर्षांपासून भारताचे पंतप्रधान म्हणून, मोदीजींनी नेहमीच देशाला सर्वोपरी ठेवले आहे असे त्यांनी नमूद केले. ते म्हणाले की, माझ्यासारखे कार्यकर्ते भाग्यवान आहेत की मला त्यांच्यासोबत प्रत्येक भूमिकेत काम करण्याची संधी मिळाली.
विकासाची कल्पनाही न केलेल्या आणि क्वचितच उल्लेख झालेल्या क्षेत्रांना गेल्या 11 वर्षांत पंतप्रधान मोदींनी जागतिक दर्जाच्या पायाभूत सुविधा उपलब्ध करून दिल्या आहेत. आसाममधील सर्वात लांब पूल, काश्मीरमधील जगातील सर्वात उंच चिनाब रेल्वे पूल, सेमीकंडक्टर युनिट्स आणि डिजिटल सार्वजनिक पायाभूत सुविधा ही सर्व मोदी सरकारच्या काळात भारत प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात अव्वल असल्याचे प्रतीक आहेत असा गौरवपूर्ण उल्लेख अमित शाह यांनी केला. शाह म्हणाले की, आज, जेव्हा रस्त्यावरील विक्रेते देखील अभिमानाने युपीआय चा अंगीकार करतात, तेव्हा नरेंद्र मोदींची खरी ओळख पटते.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गरीबी कल्याणासोबतच अर्थव्यवस्था वृद्धीही साध्य होऊ शकते, हे जगाला दाखवून दिले, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले. त्यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारताने जगातील 11 व्या अर्थव्यवस्थेवरुन चौथ्या क्रमांकाच्या अर्थव्यवस्थेपर्यंतची झेप घेतली आहे. आंतरराष्ट्रीय नाणेनिधीने (आयएमएफ) भारताला जागतिक अर्थव्यवस्थेतील उज्वल तारा असे संबोधले असून, भारताचा विकासदर हा जगातील सर्वाधिक आहे. आज देशातील 60 कोटी लोक गरिबीच्या विळख्यातून बाहेर येत असून देश जागतिक अर्थव्यवस्थेत अग्रणी होत आहे, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले. ही किमया केवळ मोदी यांच्या युगातच शक्य झाली आहे, असे त्यांनी नमुद केले.
पंतप्रधान मोदी यांची दूरदृष्टी आणि अडचणींना दुर करण्यासाठी त्यांची बांधिलकी ही त्यांच्या व्यक्तिमत्त्वाची वैशिष्ट्ये असून, संपूर्ण जग त्यांना अडचण दुर करणारा नेता म्हणून ओळखत आहे, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले. युद्ध, तणाव आणि जागतिक गटबाजीच्या काळातही पंतप्रधान मोदी जगासमोर संवादाचा पूल बनून उभे राहिले आहेत, असे ते म्हणाले. जगातील 27 देशांनी विश्वमित्र मोदीजींना सर्वोच्च नागरी सन्मान प्रदान केला असून, हे त्यांच्या जागतिक नेतृत्वाचे प्रत्यंतर आहे, असे शाह यांनी नमूद केले.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारत जागतिक आकांक्षांचे केंद्र बनला आहे. स्वदेशी कोविड लस, स्वदेशी संरक्षण प्रणाली, स्टार्टअप्स, नवनिर्मिती, शेतकऱ्यांच्या पिकांना योग्य भाव मिळवून देणे आणि उत्पादन क्षेत्रातील मोहिम या सर्व माध्यमांतून पंतप्रधान मोदी आत्मनिर्भर भारत घडवत आहेत. नरेंद्र मोदी हे देशासाठी त्याग, संयम आणि संपूर्ण समर्पण यांचे मूर्तिमंत प्रतीक आहेत, असे अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is a symbol of sacrifice and dedication and an inspiration to millions of countrymen
PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen
From the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless
PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance
The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India'
Whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself
Regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward
In the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed
Today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi
PM Modi has shown how the welfare of the poor and economic growth is possible, simultaneously
Today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era
PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality, the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader
In an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world
27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour, this a testament to his global leadership
17 SEP 2025 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt greeting to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, heartiest wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, A symbol of sacrifice and dedication, an inspiration to millions of countrymen, on his 75th birthday. He said that PM Modi has been working continuously and tirelessly for the welfare of the countrymen for over five decades of his public life and is a living inspiration of 'Nation First' for every citizen.
Shri Amit Shah said that from the Sangh to the Party and the government, PM Modi's life journey shows that when determination is as steadfast as Himalayas and vision as vast as ocean, the possibilities for far-reaching transformation are boundless. He said that PM Modi, brought integrity to governance, firmness to decisions, and clarity to policies, and has done a memorable task of placing the marginalized, backward, poor, women, and tribal communities at the very centre of governance. Shri Shah said that The entire country is proud of PM Modi, who has brought unimaginable change to the lives of millions of countrymen and connected them with the journey of building a 'developed' and 'self-reliant India.'
Union Home Minister said that for the past four decades, I have observed Modi ji in various roles. He said that whether as Sangh pracharak, Party karyakarta, Chief Minister of Gujarat or for the past 11 years as the Prime Minister of India, Modi Ji has always placed the nation before himself. He said that workers like me are fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with him in every role. Shri Shah said that regardless of the responsibility held, PM Modi Ji has always promoted constructive work and decisions and every decision he makes has consistently moved the country forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the last 11 years, PM Modi has provided world-class infrastructure to areas where development was unimaginable and rarely discussed. The longest bridge in Assam, the world's tallest Chenab Railway Bridge in Kashmir, semiconductor units and digital public infrastructure are all symbols of India becoming number one in every field under the Modi government. Shri Shah said that today, when even street vendors proudly display UPI, one truly understands what it means to have Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it was once said that development and economic work were impossible simultaneously. He said that PM Modi ji demonstrated how welfare of the poor and economic growth is simultaneously possible. Under his leadership, India has jumped from the 11th largest economy in the world to the fourth largest. The IMF has called India a bright spot in the global economy, and the country's growth rate has been the highest in the world. Shri Shah said that today, 600 million people in India are coming out of poverty and the country is becoming a leader in the global economy, a feat possible only in the Modi era.
Shri Amit Shah said that PM Modi’s vision and dedication to solving problems are hallmarks of his personality and the entire world recognizes him as a problem-solving leader. He said that in an era of wars, tensions and global lobbies, PM Modi has emerged as a bridge of dialogue before the world. Shri Shah said that 27 countries across the world have awarded Vishwamitra Modi ji the highest civilian honour and this a testament to his global leadership.
Union Home Minister said that under PM Modi's leadership, India has also become a center of global aspirations. From the Moon's South Pole in space to the depths of the ocean in Dwarka, Pm Modi has brought glory to both heritage and science. Shri Shah said that under PM Modi’s leadership, today India is setting new benchmarks in the space sector. He said that from indigenous COVID vaccines, indigenous defense systems, startups, innovation, ensuring fair prices for farmers' crops, to a manufacturing mission, PM Modi is building an India that is self-reliant in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi is the epitome of sacrifice, austerity and total dedication for the country.