Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Vaishali Rameshbabu for winning the FIDE Women’s Grand Swiss 2025
16 SEP 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Vaishali Rameshbabu for winning the FIDE Women’s Grand Swiss 2025. "Her passion and dedication are exemplary. Best wishes for her future endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Outstanding accomplishment. Congrats to Vaishali Rameshbabu. Her passion and dedication are exemplary. Best wishes for her future endeavours."
@chessvaishali

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফিডে মহিলাদের গ্র্যান্ড স্যুইস ২০২৫ জেতায় বৈশালী রমেশবাবুকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
16 SEP 2025 8:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ফিডে মহিলাদের গ্র্যান্ড স্যুইস, ২০২৫ জেতায় বৈশালী রমেশবাবুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“অসাধারণ সাফল্য। বৈশালী রমেশবাবুকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর আবেগ ও নিষ্ঠা দৃষ্টান্তস্বরূপ। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা।”
@chessvaishali