Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Vaishali Rameshbabu for winning the FIDE Women’s Grand Swiss 2025
16 SEP 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Vaishali Rameshbabu for winning the FIDE Women’s Grand Swiss 2025. "Her passion and dedication are exemplary. Best wishes for her future endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Outstanding accomplishment. Congrats to Vaishali Rameshbabu. Her passion and dedication are exemplary. Best wishes for her future endeavours."
@chessvaishali

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फिडे महिला ग्रैंड स्विस 2025 जीतने पर वैशाली रमेशबाबू को बधाई दी
16 SEP 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने फिडे महिला ग्रैंड स्विस 2025 जीतने पर वैशाली रमेशबाबू को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि उनका उत्साह और समर्पण अनुकरणीय है। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।
आज एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"शानदार उपलब्धि। वैशाली रमेशबाबू को बधाई। उनका उत्साह और समर्पण अनुकरणीय है। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"
@chessvaishali