Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Vaishali Rameshbabu for winning the FIDE Women’s Grand Swiss 2025
16 SEP 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Vaishali Rameshbabu for winning the FIDE Women’s Grand Swiss 2025. "Her passion and dedication are exemplary. Best wishes for her future endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Outstanding accomplishment. Congrats to Vaishali Rameshbabu. Her passion and dedication are exemplary. Best wishes for her future endeavours."
@chessvaishali

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫିଡେ ୱିମେନ୍ସ ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ସ୍ୱିସ୍ 2025ର ବିଜୟୀ ବୈଶାଳୀ ରମେଶ ବାବୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
16 SEP 2025 8:47AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବୈଶାଳୀ ରମେଶ ବାବୁଙ୍କୁ ‘ଫିଡେ ୱିମେନ୍ସ ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ସ୍ୱିସ୍ ୨୦୨୫’ର ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ‘ତାଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ସାହ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନା ଉଦାହରଣ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି,
“ଅସାଧାରଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି । ବୈଶାଳୀ ରମେଶବାବୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ତାଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ସାହ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନା ଉଦାହରଣଯୋଗ୍ୟ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”
@chessvaishali