Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Vaishali Rameshbabu for winning the FIDE Women’s Grand Swiss 2025
16 SEP 2025 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Vaishali Rameshbabu for winning the FIDE Women’s Grand Swiss 2025. "Her passion and dedication are exemplary. Best wishes for her future endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Outstanding accomplishment. Congrats to Vaishali Rameshbabu. Her passion and dedication are exemplary. Best wishes for her future endeavours."
@chessvaishali

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵੈਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ਬਾਬੂ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਡੇ (ਐੱਫ਼ਆਈਡੀਏ) ਮਹਿਲਾ ਗ੍ਰੈਂਡ ਸਵਿਸ 2025 ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
16 SEP 2025 8:47AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵੈਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ਬਾਬੂ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਡੇ (ਐੱਫ਼ਆਈਡੀਏ) ਮਹਿਲਾ ਗ੍ਰੈਂਡ ਸਵਿਸ 2025 ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਨੂਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ। ਵੈਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ਬਾਬੂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਨੂਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"
@chessvaishali