Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to everyone on Navroz
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm wishes on the commencement of the Parsi New Year! We are all proud of the enduring contributions of Parsis to our nation. May this year bring happiness, prosperity and good health to all. Navroz Mubarak!”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਵਰੋਜ਼ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪਾਰਸੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਨਵਰੋਜ਼ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ, ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਪਾਰਸੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ! ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪਾਰਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਵਰ੍ਹਾ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੁਖ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਮ ਸਿਹਤ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਵੇ। ਨਵਰੋਜ਼ ਮੁਬਾਰਕ!”