Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to everyone on Navroz
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm wishes on the commencement of the Parsi New Year! We are all proud of the enduring contributions of Parsis to our nation. May this year bring happiness, prosperity and good health to all. Navroz Mubarak!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନବରୋଜରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପାର୍ସୀ ନବ ବର୍ଷ, ନବରୋଜ ଅବସରରେ ଆଜି ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପାର୍ସୀ ନବବର୍ଷର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା! ଆମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ପାଇଁ ପାର୍ସୀଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ଯୋଗଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଗର୍ବିତ । ଏହି ବର୍ଷ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁଖ, ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆଣୁ । ନବରୋଜ ମୁବାରକ!”