Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to everyone on Navroz
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm wishes on the commencement of the Parsi New Year! We are all proud of the enduring contributions of Parsis to our nation. May this year bring happiness, prosperity and good health to all. Navroz Mubarak!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સૌને નવરોઝની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પારસી નવા વર્ષ નવરોઝ નિમિત્તે સૌને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પારસી નવા વર્ષની શરૂઆત પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ! આપણા રાષ્ટ્રમાં પારસીઓના સતત યોગદાન પર આપણે બધા ગર્વ અનુભવીએ છીએ. આ વર્ષ બધા માટે સુખ, સમૃદ્ધિ અને ઉત્તમ સ્વાસ્થ્ય લાવે. નવરોઝ મુબારક!"