Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to everyone on Navroz
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm wishes on the commencement of the Parsi New Year! We are all proud of the enduring contributions of Parsis to our nation. May this year bring happiness, prosperity and good health to all. Navroz Mubarak!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نوروز کے موقع پر سب کو نیک خواہشات پیش کیں
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے آج نوروز، پارسی نیا سال کے موقع پر سب کو نیک خواہشات پیش کی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
’’پارسی نیا سال شروع ہونے پر گرم جوشی کے ساتھ نیک تمنائیں! ملک کی ترقی میں ہم سب پارسی برادری کی دیرپا خدمات پر فخر محسوس کرتے ہیں۔ یہ سال سب کے لیے خوشحالی، کامیابی اور اچھی صحت لے کر آئے۔ نوروز مبارک‘‘!