Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to everyone on Navroz
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone on the occasion of Navroz, the Parsi New Year.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm wishes on the commencement of the Parsi New Year! We are all proud of the enduring contributions of Parsis to our nation. May this year bring happiness, prosperity and good health to all. Navroz Mubarak!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নওরোজ উপলক্ষে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
16 AUG 2025 1:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ আগস্ট, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ পার্সি নববর্ষ, নওরোজ উপলক্ষে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করেছেন:
"পার্সি নববর্ষের সূচনা উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা! আমাদের জাতীয় জীবনে পার্সিদের স্থায়ী অবদানের জন্য আমরা সকলেই গর্বিত। এই নতুন বছরটি সকলের জন্য সুখ, সমৃদ্ধি এবং সুস্বাস্থ্য বয়ে আনুক। নওরোজ মোবারক!”