Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Lokmanya Tilak on his birth anniversary
23 JUL 2025 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Lokmanya Tilak on his birth anniversary. "He was a pioneering leader who played a vital role in kindling the spirit of India’s freedom movement with unwavering conviction", Shri Modi stated.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Lokmanya Tilak on his birth anniversary. He was a pioneering leader who played a vital role in kindling the spirit of India’s freedom movement with unwavering conviction. He was also an outstanding thinker who believed in the power of knowledge and serving others."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লোকমান্য তিলকৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
23 JUL 2025 9:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লোকমান্য তিলকৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, " এগৰাকী পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক নেতা হিচাপে তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ মনোভাৱক অটল বিশ্বাসৰে জগাই তোলাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল।"
এক্সৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"লোকমান্য তিলকৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁ এগৰাকী পথপ্ৰদৰ্শক নেতা আছিল যিয়ে অটল বিশ্বাসৰে ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ মনোভাৱ জগাই তোলাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। তেওঁ এগৰাকী অসাধাৰণ চিন্তাবিদ তথা জ্ঞানৰ শক্তি আছিল আৰু আনৰ সেৱাত বিশ্বাস কৰিছিল।"