Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a road accident in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
15 JUL 2025 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a road accident in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتراکھنڈ کے پتھورا گڑھ میں سڑک حادثے میں جانوں اور املاک کے نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم نے ’پی ایم نیشنل ریلیف فنڈ ‘سے مالی امداد کا اعلان
15 JUL 2025 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اتراکھنڈ کے پتھورا گڑھ میں سڑک حادثہ میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے ہرایک مہلوکین کے لواحقین کے لیے پی ایم این آر ایف سے 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کو 50 ہزار روپے کی مالی امداد دینے کا اعلان کیا۔
پی ایم او انڈیا نے’ ایکس‘ پر پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’پتھورا گڑھ، اتراکھنڈ میں سڑک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ حادثے میں اپنے عزیزوں کو کھونے والوں کے تئیں اظہار تعزیت۔ زخمیوں کے جلد صحت یابی کا متمنی ہوں۔
پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف ہر ایک مہلوکین کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے جب کہ زخمیوں کو50,000روپے کی امداد دی جائے گی: @narendramodi‘‘