President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTAR PRADESH FROM JUNE 30 TO JULY 1
29 JUN 2025 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Uttar Pradesh (Bareilly and Gorakhpur) from June 30 to July 1, 2025.
On June 30, the President will grace the XI convocation ceremony of the Indian Veterinary Research Institute at Bareilly. On the same day, she will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS Gorakhpur.
On July 1, the President will inaugurate the Mahayogi Guru Gorakhnath AYUSH University at Gorakhpur. The President will also visit Mahayogi Gorakhnath University, Gorakhpur, where she will inaugurate its Auditorium, Academic Block and Panchkarma Kendra as well as lay the foundation stone for a new Girls’ Hostel.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ജൂൺ 30, ജൂലൈ 1 ദിവസങ്ങളിൽ ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് സന്ദർശിക്കും
29 JUN 2025 5:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു 2025 ജൂൺ 30, ജൂലൈ 1 ദിവസങ്ങളിൽ ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് (ബറേലി, ഗോരഖ്പൂർ) സന്ദർശിക്കും.
ജൂൺ 30 ന്, ബറേലിയിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ വെറ്ററിനറി റിസർച്ച് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടിന്റെ പതിനൊന്നാമത് ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും. അതേ ദിവസം, ഗോരഖ്പൂർ എയിംസിന്റെ ആദ്യ ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിലും അവർ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ജൂലൈ 1 ന്, ഗോരഖ്പൂരിലെ മഹായോഗി ഗുരു ഗോരഖ്നാഥ് ആയുഷ് സർവകലാശാല രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. തുടർന്ന് ഗോരഖ്പൂരിലെ മഹായോഗി ഗോരഖ്നാഥ് സർവകലാശാല സന്ദർശിക്കുന്ന രാഷ്ട്രപതി , അവിടെ ഓഡിറ്റോറിയം, അക്കാദമിക് ബ്ലോക്ക്, പഞ്ചകർമ കേന്ദ്രം എന്നിവ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യുകയും പെൺകുട്ടികളുടെ പുതിയ ഹോസ്റ്റൽ മന്ദിരത്തിന് തറക്കല്ലിടുകയും ചെയ്യും.