Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Former Prime Minister Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his birth anniversary
28 JUN 2025 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to former Prime Minister Shri PV Narasimha Rao on the occasion of his birth anniversary, recalling his pivotal role in shaping India’s development path during a crucial phase of the nation’s economic and political transformation.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Remembering Shri PV Narasimha Rao Garu on his birth anniversary. India is grateful to him for his effective leadership during a crucial phase of our development trajectory. His intellect, wisdom and scholarly nature are also widely admired.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી પી.વી. નરસિંહ રાવને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
28 JUN 2025 11:19AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી પી.વી. નરસિંહ રાવને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી, દેશના આર્થિક અને રાજકીય પરિવર્તનના મહત્વપૂર્ણ તબક્કા દરમિયાન ભારતના વિકાસ માર્ગને આકાર આપવામાં તેમની મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકાને યાદ કરી હતી.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
"શ્રી પી.વી. નરસિંહ રાવ ગારુને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરું છું. આપણા વિકાસ માર્ગના મહત્વપૂર્ણ તબક્કા દરમિયાન તેમના અસરકારક નેતૃત્વ માટે ભારત તેમનો આભારી છે. તેમની બુદ્ધિ, શાણપણ અને વિદ્વતાપૂર્ણ સ્વભાવની પણ વ્યાપકપણે પ્રશંસા કરવામાં આવે છે."