प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री पी.वी. नरसिम्हा राव को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
28 JUN 2025 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री पी.वी. नरसिम्हा राव को उनकी जयंती के अवसर पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की तथा देश के आर्थिक और राजनीतिक परिवर्तन के महत्वपूर्ण चरण के दौरान भारत के विकास पथ को आकार देने में उनकी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका को याद किया।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"श्री पी.वी. नरसिम्हा राव गारू को उनकी जयंती पर याद करते हुए। हमारे विकास पथ के महत्वपूर्ण चरण के दौरान उनके प्रभावी नेतृत्व के लिए भारत उनका आभारी है। उनकी बुद्धि, ज्ञान और विद्वत्तापूर्ण स्वभाव की भी व्यापक रूप से प्रशंसा की जाती है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Former Prime Minister Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his birth anniversary
28 JUN 2025 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid tribute to former Prime Minister Shri PV Narasimha Rao on the occasion of his birth anniversary, recalling his pivotal role in shaping India’s development path during a crucial phase of the nation’s economic and political transformation.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Remembering Shri PV Narasimha Rao Garu on his birth anniversary. India is grateful to him for his effective leadership during a crucial phase of our development trajectory. His intellect, wisdom and scholarly nature are also widely admired.”