Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service
​​​​​​​
During these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security
The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas”
In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service.
Shri Amit Shah, in a series of posts on ‘X’, said that during these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security. The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that when Modi Ji took charge of the country in 2014, there was a policy paralysis. There were neither clear policies nor leadership, and corruption was at its peak in the government. The economy was fragile, and the governance system was directionless. In these 11 years of public service, the approach of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ has transformed both the speed and scale of the country’s development. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas” (Together with all, Development for all, Trust of all, and Efforts of all).
Shri Amit Shah said that during these 11 years of public service, significant milestones have been achieved in the field of national security as well. Naxalism is gasping its last breaths, peace has been established in Jammu & Kashmir and the Northeast, and India now responds to terrorist attacks by striking terrorists in their own territory. This reflects the changing image of India under the Modi government. In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform. This journey to bring positive change in the lives of citizens and make India number one in every field will continue in the same manner.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசின் வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க 11 ஆண்டுகள், பொது சேவைக்கான அர்ப்பணிப்பு, தீர்க்கமான முடிவுகள் ஆகியவற்றின் பொற்காலம் - மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசின் வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க 11 ஆண்டுகள் பொது சேவைக்கான உறுதியான முடிவுகள், அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் பொற்காலம் என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், இந்த 11 ஆண்டுக்கால சேவையில், நாடு பொருளாதார மறுமலர்ச்சி, சமூக நீதி, கலாச்சார பெருமை மற்றும் தேசிய பாதுகாப்பின் புதிய சகாப்தத்தைக் கண்டுள்ளதாகக் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். தலைமைத்துவப் பண்பில் தெளிவாகவும், உறுதியாகவும், பொது சேவையில் கவனம் செலுத்தும் நோக்கிலும் இருக்கும்போது, சேவை, பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் நல்லாட்சி ஆகியவற்றில் புதிய உச்சங்களை எட்ட முடியும் என்பதை மத்திய அரசு நிரூபித்துள்ளதாக அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
2014-ம் ஆண்டு பிரதமராக திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்ட போது, நாட்டில் தெளிவான கொள்கை இல்லாத நிலையும், ஊழல் மலிந்தும் இருந்தது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். நாட்டின் பொருளாதாரம் பலவீனமாக இருந்ததுடன், நிர்வாக அமைப்பின் செயல்பாடுகள் மந்தமான நிலையில் இருந்ததாக அவர் கூறினார். இந்த 11 ஆண்டுகால பொதுச் சேவையில், ‘குறைந்தபட்ச அரசு, அதிகபட்ச நிர்வாகம்’ என்ற அணுகுமுறை நாட்டின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு உத்வேகம் அளித்துள்ளதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். விவசாயிகள், பெண்கள், பிற்படுத்தப்பட்டோர், ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட மக்கள் மற்றும் தாழ்த்தப்பட்டோருக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட்டதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். அனைவரும் இணைவோம், அனைவரும் உயர்வோம், அனைவரது நம்பிக்கை, அனைவரின் முயற்சி என்ற தாரக மந்திரத்தின் அடிப்படையில் அரசு செயல்பட்டு வருவதாக உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2135136