Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service
​​​​​​​
During these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security
The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas”
In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service.
Shri Amit Shah, in a series of posts on ‘X’, said that during these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security. The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that when Modi Ji took charge of the country in 2014, there was a policy paralysis. There were neither clear policies nor leadership, and corruption was at its peak in the government. The economy was fragile, and the governance system was directionless. In these 11 years of public service, the approach of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ has transformed both the speed and scale of the country’s development. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas” (Together with all, Development for all, Trust of all, and Efforts of all).
Shri Amit Shah said that during these 11 years of public service, significant milestones have been achieved in the field of national security as well. Naxalism is gasping its last breaths, peace has been established in Jammu & Kashmir and the Northeast, and India now responds to terrorist attacks by striking terrorists in their own territory. This reflects the changing image of India under the Modi government. In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform. This journey to bring positive change in the lives of citizens and make India number one in every field will continue in the same manner.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि मोदी सरकार के ऐतिहासिक 11 वर्ष जनसेवा के संकल्प, साधना और समर्पण का स्वर्णिम कालखंड रहे हैं
11 वर्ष जनसेवा के में देश ने आर्थिक पुनरुत्थान, सामाजिक न्याय, सांस्कृतिक गौरव और राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा का एक नया युग देखा है
मोदी सरकार ने यह सिद्ध कर दिया कि जब नेतृत्व स्पष्ट, संकल्प अडिग और नीयत लोकसेवा की होती है, तब सेवा, सुरक्षा और सुशासन के नए कीर्तिमान बनते हैं
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी किसानों, महिलाओं, पिछड़ों, दलितों और वंचितों को शासन के केंद्र में लाए और तुष्टीकरण की जगह सबका साथ, सबका विकास, सबका विश्वास और सबका प्रयास की कार्य संस्कृति बनाई
मोदी 3.0 में नया भारत रिफॉर्म, परफॉर्म और ट्रांसफॉर्म की शक्ति से विकसित और आत्मनिर्भरता की ओर तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहा है
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि मोदी सरकार के ऐतिहासिक 11 वर्ष जनसेवा के संकल्प, साधना और समर्पण का स्वर्णिम कालखंड रहे हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने ‘X’ पर अपने सिलसिलेवार पोस्ट्स में कहा कि 11 वर्ष जनसेवा के में देश ने आर्थिक पुनरुत्थान, सामाजिक न्याय, सांस्कृतिक गौरव और राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा का एक नया युग देखा है। मोदी सरकार ने यह सिद्ध कर दिया कि जब नेतृत्व स्पष्ट, संकल्प अडिग और नीयत लोकसेवा की होती है, तब सेवा, सुरक्षा और सुशासन के नए कीर्तिमान बनते हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि 2014 में जब मोदी जी ने देश की बागडोर संभाली, तब देश में पॉलिसी पैरालिसिस था। न नीतियाँ थीं, न नेतृत्व था और सरकार में घोटाले चरम पर थे। अर्थव्यवस्था जर्जर और शासन व्यवस्था दिशाहीन थी। जनसेवा के 11 वर्ष में ‘मिनिमम गवर्नमेंट, मैक्सिमम गवर्नेंस’ से देश के विकास की स्पीड और स्केल दोनों को बदला गया है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी किसानों, महिलाओं, पिछड़ों, दलितों और वंचितों को शासन के केंद्र में लाए और तुष्टीकरण की जगह सबका साथ, सबका विकास, सबका विश्वास और सबका प्रयास की कार्य संस्कृति बनाई।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि 11 वर्ष जनसेवा के में राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा की दिशा में भी मील का पत्थर सिद्ध हुए हैं। नक्सलवाद अपनी अंतिम साँसे गिन रहा है, जम्मू-कश्मीर और पूर्वोत्तर में शांति की स्थापना हुई है, भारत अब आतंकवादी हमलों का जवाब आतंकियों के घर में घुस कर देता है। यह मोदी सरकार में भारत की बदलती तस्वीर को दर्शाता है। मोदी 3.0 में नया भारत रिफॉर्म, परफॉर्म और ट्रांसफॉर्म की शक्ति से विकसित और आत्मनिर्भरता की ओर तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहा है। देशवासियों के जीवन में सकारात्मक परिवर्तन लाकर हर क्षेत्र में नंबर 1 भारत बनाने की यह यात्रा ऐसे ही जारी रहेगी।