Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service
​​​​​​​
During these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security
The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas”
In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service.
Shri Amit Shah, in a series of posts on ‘X’, said that during these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security. The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that when Modi Ji took charge of the country in 2014, there was a policy paralysis. There were neither clear policies nor leadership, and corruption was at its peak in the government. The economy was fragile, and the governance system was directionless. In these 11 years of public service, the approach of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ has transformed both the speed and scale of the country’s development. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas” (Together with all, Development for all, Trust of all, and Efforts of all).
Shri Amit Shah said that during these 11 years of public service, significant milestones have been achieved in the field of national security as well. Naxalism is gasping its last breaths, peace has been established in Jammu & Kashmir and the Northeast, and India now responds to terrorist attacks by striking terrorists in their own territory. This reflects the changing image of India under the Modi government. In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform. This journey to bring positive change in the lives of citizens and make India number one in every field will continue in the same manner.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଐତିହାସିକ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ହେଉଛି ସଂକଳ୍ପ, ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ଜନସେବା ପ୍ରତି ନିଷ୍ଠାର ଏକ ସୁବର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୁଗ: କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ସେବାର ଏହି ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶ ଆର୍ଥିକ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର, ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଗୌରବ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷାର ଏକ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ହୋଇଛି
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ପ୍ରମାଣିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ, ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଜନସେବା ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରିଥାଏ, ସେତେବେଳେ ସେବା, ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନୂତନ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୃଷକ, ମହିଳା, ପଛୁଆ, ଦଳିତ ଏବଂ ଅବହେଳିତ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଶାସନର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରସ୍ଥଳକୁ ଆଣିଛନ୍ତି, ତୁଷ୍ଟିକରଣ ବଦଳରେ 'ସବକା ସାଥ, ସବକା ବିକାଶ, ସବକା ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ସବକା ପ୍ରୟାସ "ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଛନ୍ତି
ମୋଦୀ ୩.୦. ରେ ନୂତନ ଭାରତ ସଂସ୍କାର, ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ଶକ୍ତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ଦିଗରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛି
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଐତିହାସିକ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ହେଉଛି ସଂକଳ୍ପ, ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ଜନସେବା ପ୍ରତି ନିଷ୍ଠାର ଏକ ସୁବର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୁଗ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ 'ଏକ୍ସ "ରେ ଏକାଧିକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସେବାର ଏହି ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶ ଆର୍ଥିକ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର, ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଗୌରବ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷାର ଏକ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ହୋଇଛି। ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ପ୍ରମାଣିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ, ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଜନସେବା ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରିଥାଏ, ସେତେବେଳେ ସେବା, ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନୂତନ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ୨୦୧୪ରେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ମୋଦିଜୀ ଦେଶର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ, ସେତେବେଳେ ଏକ ନୀତିଗତ ପକ୍ଷାଘାତ ହୋଇଥିଲା। କୌଣସି ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ନୀତି କିମ୍ବା ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନଥିଲା, ଏବଂ ସରକାରରେ ଦୁର୍ନୀତି ଚରମ ସୀମାରେ ଥିଲା। ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଦୁର୍ବଳ ଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଶାସନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଦିଶାହୀନ ଥିଲା। ଏହି ୧୧ ବର୍ଷର ଜନସେବାରେ 'ମିନିମମ୍‍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣମେଣ୍ଟ, ମ୍ୟାକ୍ସିମମ୍‍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ’ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶର ଗତି ଏବଂ ଆକାର ଉଭୟରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିଛି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୃଷକ, ମହିଳା, ପଛୁଆ ବର୍ଗ, ଦଳିତ ଏବଂ ଅବହେଳିତ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଶାସନର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରସ୍ଥଳକୁ ଆଣିଛନ୍ତି, ତୁଷ୍ଟିକରଣ ବଦଳରେ "ସବକା ସାଥ, ସବକା ବିକାଶ, ସବକା ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ସବକା ପ୍ରୟାସ" (ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଶି, ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବିକାଶ, ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସ) ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ୧୧ ବର୍ଷର ଜନସେବାରେ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇଛି। ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ଶେଷ ନିଶ୍ୱାସ ନେଉଛି, ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହୋଇଛି, ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ଏବେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣର ଜବାବ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିଜ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଆକ୍ରମଣ କରି ଦେଉଛି। ଏହା ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅଧୀନରେ ଭାରତ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ଭାବମୂର୍ତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରୁଛି। ମୋଦୀ ୩.୦. ରେ ନୂତନ ଭାରତ ସଂସ୍କାର, ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ଶକ୍ତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ଦିଗରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଆଗକୁ ବଢୁଛି । ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ନମ୍ବର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ଜାରି ରହିବ।