ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ, ਸਾਧਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਨਹਿਰੀ ਦੌਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
11 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਜਨਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ, ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪੁਨਰ ਸੁਰਜੀਤੀ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਯੁੱਗ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਸਿੱਧ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ, ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਅਤੇ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਜਨਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਸੇਵਾ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਦੇ ਹਨ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ, ਪਛੜੇ, ਦਲਿਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਚਿਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਬਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਬਣਾਇਆ
ਮੋਦੀ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ, ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਿਫੌਰਮ, ਪਰਫੌਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫੌਰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮ-ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਵੱਲ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਜਨਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ, ਸਾਧਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਨਹਿਰੀ ਦੌਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ 'X' 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਲੜੀਵਾਰ ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਜਨਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ, ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪੁਨਰ ਸੁਰਜੀਤੀ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਯੁੱਗ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇੱਹ ਸਿੱਧ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ, ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਅਤੇ ਇਰਾਦੇ ਜਨਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਤਾਂ ਸੇਵਾ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਦੋਂ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਵਾਗਡੋਰ ਸੰਭਾਲੀ, ਤਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੌਲਿਸੀ ਪੈਰਾਲਿਸਿਸ ਸੀ। ਨਾ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਸਨ, ਨਾ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੁਟਾਲੇ ਸਿਖਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਨ। ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਢਹਿ-ਢੇਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਹੀਣ ਸੀ। ਜਨਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ 11 ਵ੍ਹਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ, 'ਮਿਨਿਮਮ ਗਵਰਨਮੈਂਟ, ਮੈਕਸਿਮਮ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ' ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਸਪੀਡ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੇਲ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ, ਪਛੜੇ, ਦਲਿਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੰਚਿਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ 'ਤੇ 'ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਬਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ' ਦਾ ਕਾਰਜ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਬਣਾਇਆ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਜਨਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਲ ਦਾ ਪੱਥਰ ਸਿੱਧ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਖਰੀ ਸਾਹ ਗਿਣ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ, ਭਾਰਤ ਹੁਣ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਘਰ ‘ਚ ਵੜ੍ਹ ਕੇ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਬਦਲਦੀ ਤਸਵੀਰ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੋਦੀ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ, ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਿਫੌਰਮ, ਪਰਫੌਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫੌਰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮ-ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਵੱਲ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆ ਕੇ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੰਬਰ 1 ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service
​​​​​​​
During these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security
The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas”
In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service.
Shri Amit Shah, in a series of posts on ‘X’, said that during these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security. The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that when Modi Ji took charge of the country in 2014, there was a policy paralysis. There were neither clear policies nor leadership, and corruption was at its peak in the government. The economy was fragile, and the governance system was directionless. In these 11 years of public service, the approach of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ has transformed both the speed and scale of the country’s development. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas” (Together with all, Development for all, Trust of all, and Efforts of all).
Shri Amit Shah said that during these 11 years of public service, significant milestones have been achieved in the field of national security as well. Naxalism is gasping its last breaths, peace has been established in Jammu & Kashmir and the Northeast, and India now responds to terrorist attacks by striking terrorists in their own territory. This reflects the changing image of India under the Modi government. In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform. This journey to bring positive change in the lives of citizens and make India number one in every field will continue in the same manner.