স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন মোদী সরকারের ঐতিহাসিক ১১ বছর জনসেবার প্রতি সংকল্প ও নিষ্ঠার এক স্বর্ণ যুগ
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ জুন , ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে মোদী সরকারের ঐতিহাসিক ১১ বছর জনসেবার প্রতি সংকল্প ও নিষ্ঠার এক স্বর্ণ যুগ।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ ধারাবাহিক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে এই ১১ বছরের সেবাকালে দেশ অর্থনৈতিক পুনরুজ্জীবন, সামাজিক ন্যায় বিচার, সাংস্কৃতিক গর্ব ও জাতীয় নিরাপত্তার এক নতুন যুগ প্রত্যক্ষ করেছে। মোদী সরকার এটি প্রমাণ করেছে যে, যখন নেতৃত্ব সুস্পষ্ট, সংকল্প অটুট এবং ইচ্ছে জনসেবার থাকে তখন সেবা, সুরক্ষা ও সুশাসনের নতুন কীর্তি স্থাপিত হয়।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী বলেন, ২০১৪ সালে যখন মোদীজি দেশের দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করেছিলেন তখন দেশে নীতি প্যারালিসিস ছিল। তখন না ছিল কোনও নীতি, না ছিল কোনও নেতৃত্ব এবং সরকারের দুর্নীতি চরম পর্যায়ে পৌঁছেছিল। অর্থ ব্যবস্থা ছিল জর্জরিত, শাসন ব্যবস্থা ছিল দিশাহীন। এই ১১ বছরে জনসেবার ক্ষেত্রে ‘ন্যূনতম সরকার, সর্বোচ্চ শাসন’ – এর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি দেশের উন্নয়নের গতি এবং মাত্রা বদলে দিয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কৃষক, মহিলা, পিছিয়ে পড়া শ্রেণি, দলিত এবং সুবিধা থেকে বঞ্চিতদের শাসনের কেন্দ্রবিন্দুতে এনেছেন। তিনি ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস এবং সবকা প্রচেষ্টা’ (সকলের সঙ্গে, সকলের জন্য উন্নয়ন, সকলের বিশ্বাস এবং সকলের প্রচেষ্টা) এর ওপর ভিত্তি করে কর্মসংস্কৃতির মাধ্যমে কাজ করেছেন।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, এই ১১ বছরে জনসেবার সময় জাতীয় নিরাপত্তার ক্ষেত্রেও উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলফলক অর্জন করা সম্ভব হয়েছে। নকশালবাদ শেষ নিঃস্বাস ত্যাগ করছে। জম্মু-কাশ্মীর এবং উত্তর-পূর্বে শান্তি প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছে। ভারত এখন জঙ্গিদের তাদের নিজের ভূ-খন্ডে গিয়ে আঘাত করে তাঁদের আক্রমণের জবাব দিচ্ছে। এটি মোদী সরকারের নেতৃত্বে ভারতের পরিবর্তিত ছবিকে তুলে ধরে। মোদী ৩.০ -তে নতুন ভারত সংস্কার, কর্মক্ষমতা এবং রূপান্তরের শক্তির মাধ্যমে স্বনির্ভরতার দিকে এগিয়ে চলেছে। দেশের জনগণের জীবনে ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তন আনার এবং প্রতি ক্ষেত্রে ভারতকে এক নম্বর স্থানে পৌঁছে দেওয়ার এই যাত্রা আগামী দিনেও অব্যাহত থাকবে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service
​​​​​​​
During these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security
The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas”
In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the historic 11 years of the Modi government have been a golden era of resolve, dedication, and devotion to public service.
Shri Amit Shah, in a series of posts on ‘X’, said that during these 11 years of seva, the country has witnessed a new era of economic revival, social justice, cultural pride, and national security. The Modi government has proven that when leadership is clear, resolve unwavering, and intent focused on public service, then new milestones in service, security, and good governance are achieved.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that when Modi Ji took charge of the country in 2014, there was a policy paralysis. There were neither clear policies nor leadership, and corruption was at its peak in the government. The economy was fragile, and the governance system was directionless. In these 11 years of public service, the approach of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ has transformed both the speed and scale of the country’s development. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought farmers, women, backward classes, Dalits, and the underprivileged to the centre of governance, replacing appeasement with a work culture based on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, and Sabka Prayas” (Together with all, Development for all, Trust of all, and Efforts of all).
Shri Amit Shah said that during these 11 years of public service, significant milestones have been achieved in the field of national security as well. Naxalism is gasping its last breaths, peace has been established in Jammu & Kashmir and the Northeast, and India now responds to terrorist attacks by striking terrorists in their own territory. This reflects the changing image of India under the Modi government. In Modi 3.0, New India is rapidly progressing towards development and self-reliance through the power of reform, perform, and transform. This journey to bring positive change in the lives of citizens and make India number one in every field will continue in the same manner.