Prime Minister's Office
New terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress: Prime Minister
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that the new terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress. Shri Modi also shared few glimpses of the new terminal at the Patna airport.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Patna airport gets a modern terminal building! This is great news for Bihar's progress.
Here are some glimpses from the new terminal."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পাটনা বিমানবন্দৰত নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল নিৰ্মাণ বিহাৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে এক সুন্দৰ খবৰঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰিছে যে পাটনা বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱন বিহাৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে এক ডাঙৰ খবৰ। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে পাটনা বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেলৰ কিছু আভাসো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"পাটনা বিমানবন্দৰত আধুনিক টাৰ্মিনেল বিল্ডিং! বিহাৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে এয়া এক সুন্দৰ খবৰ।"
নতুন টাৰ্মিনেলৰ কিছু আভাস দিয়া হ'ল।"