Prime Minister's Office
New terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress: Prime Minister
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that the new terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress. Shri Modi also shared few glimpses of the new terminal at the Patna airport.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Patna airport gets a modern terminal building! This is great news for Bihar's progress.
Here are some glimpses from the new terminal."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪਟਨਾ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ‘ਤੇ ਨਵੀਨ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ ਭਵਨ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਸੁਖਦ ਖ਼ਬਰ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਟਨਾ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ‘ਤੇ ਨਵਾਂ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ ਭਵਨ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਸੁਖਦ ਖ਼ਬਰ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਟਨਾ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ‘ਤੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਭੀ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਪਟਨਾ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ਨੂੰ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ ਭਵਨ ਮਿਲਿਆ! ਇਹ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਅੱਛੀ ਖ਼ਬਰ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਥੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤ ਹਨ।"