Prime Minister's Office
New terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress: Prime Minister
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that the new terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress. Shri Modi also shared few glimpses of the new terminal at the Patna airport.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Patna airport gets a modern terminal building! This is great news for Bihar's progress.
Here are some glimpses from the new terminal."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পাটনা বিমানবন্দরের নতুন টার্মিনাল ভবন বিহারের অগ্রগতির জন্য অত্যন্ত সুসংবাদ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯শে মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, পাটনা বিমানবন্দরের নতুন টার্মিনাল ভবন বিহারের অগ্রগতির জন্য অত্যন্ত সুসংবাদ। শ্রী মোদী পাটনা বিমানবন্দরের নতুন টার্মিনালের কিছু ছবিও ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী X-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
"পাটনা বিমানবন্দর পেল আধুনিক টার্মিনাল ভবন!
এটি বিহারের অগ্রগতির জন্য অত্যন্ত সুসংবাদ।
নতুন টার্মিনালের কয়েকটি ঝলক এখানে উপস্থিত করছি।”