Prime Minister's Office
New terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress: Prime Minister
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that the new terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress. Shri Modi also shared few glimpses of the new terminal at the Patna airport.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Patna airport gets a modern terminal building! This is great news for Bihar's progress.
Here are some glimpses from the new terminal."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પટના એરપોર્ટ પર નવી ટર્મિનલ ઇમારત બિહારની પ્રગતિ માટે ખૂબ જ સારા સમાચાર છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે પટના એરપોર્ટ પર નવી ટર્મિનલ ઇમારત બિહારની પ્રગતિ માટે ખૂબ જ સારા સમાચાર છે. શ્રી મોદીએ પટના એરપોર્ટ પર નવા ટર્મિનલની કેટલીક ઝલક પણ શેર કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ x પર પોસ્ટ કરી:
"પટના એરપોર્ટને આધુનિક ટર્મિનલ ભવન મળ્યું છે! બિહારની પ્રગતિ માટે આ ખૂબ જ સારા સમાચાર છે.
અહીં નવા ટર્મિનલની કેટલીક ઝલક છે."