Prime Minister's Office
New terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress: Prime Minister
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that the new terminal building at Patna airport is great news for Bihar's progress. Shri Modi also shared few glimpses of the new terminal at the Patna airport.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Patna airport gets a modern terminal building! This is great news for Bihar's progress.
Here are some glimpses from the new terminal."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पटना हवाई अड्डे पर नवीन टर्मिनल भवन बिहार की प्रगति के लिए बेहद सुखद खबर है: प्रधानमंत्री
29 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि पटना हवाई अड्डे पर नया टर्मिनल भवन बिहार की प्रगति के लिए बेहद सुखद खबर है। श्री मोदी ने पटना हवाई अड्डे पर नए टर्मिनल की कुछ झलकियां भी साझा कीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा:
"पटना हवाई अड्डे को आधुनिक टर्मिनल भवन मिला! यह बिहार की प्रगति के लिए बहुत अच्छी खबर है।"
यहां नए टर्मिनल की कुछ झलकियां प्रस्‍तुत हैं।"