Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
27 APR 2025 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office posted on X :
"Saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ মান্দসৌৰত সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে
27 APR 2025 9:49PM by PIB Guwahati
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ মান্দসৌৰত আজি সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা সকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ৰ বাবে ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে ‘এক্স’-ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে:
"মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ মান্দসৌৰত সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বতৰাই ব্যথিত কৰিছে। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ। আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্তসকল সোনকালে আৰোগ্য হওক।
প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"