Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a building collapse in Dayalpur area of North East Delhi
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
19 APR 2025 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a building collapse in Dayalpur area of North East Delhi. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a building collapse in Dayalpur area of North East Delhi. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ದಿಲ್ಲಿಯ ದಯಾಳ್ ಪುರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಕಟ್ಟಡ ಕುಸಿತದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಗಿರುವ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
ಪಿ.ಎಂ.ಎನ್.ಆರ್.ಎಫ್. ನಿಂದ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಘೋಷಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
19 APR 2025 9:02PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ದಿಲ್ಲಿಯ ದಯಾಳ್ ಪುರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡ ಕುಸಿತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪಿ.ಎಂ.ಎನ್.ಆರ್.ಎಫ್.ನಿಂದ ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ 50,000 ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಘೋಷಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪಿಎಂಒ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಹ್ಯಾಂಡಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದೆ:
"ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ದಿಲ್ಲಿಯ ದಯಾಲ್ಪುರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡ ಕುಸಿತದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಯಾಗಿರುವುದು ದುಃಖ ತಂದಿದೆ. ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರೀತಿಪಾತ್ರರನ್ನು ಕಳೆದುಕೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು. ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ. ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಆಡಳಿತವು ಸಂತ್ರಸ್ತರಿಗೆ ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಪಿ.ಎಂ.ಎನ್.ಆರ್.ಎಫ್.ನಿಂದ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರಿಗೆ 50,000 ರೂ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು: ಪಿ.ಎಂ.ಎನ್.ಆರ್.ಎಫ್. ನಿಂದ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಘೋಷಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ @narendramodi"