Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulates security forces and Chhattisgarh Police on the arrest of 22 notorious Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh and the surrender of 33 Naxalites in Sukma district
In various operations in Bijapur district of Chhattisgarh, CoBRA Commandos and Chhattisgarh Police arrested 22 notorious Naxalites with modern weapons and explosive materials
33 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma and expressed faith in the surrender policy of the Modi government
11 Naxalites surrendered in Badesetti Panchayat of Sukma, making it the first Naxal member free Panchayat (Ilvad Panchayat)
We are determined to free the country from the scourge of Naxalism before 31 March 2026
18 APR 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated the security forces and Chhattisgarh Police on the arrest of 22 notorious Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh and the surrender of 33 Naxalites in Sukma district.
In a post on 'X', the Union Home Minister said that in various operations in Chhattisgarh's Bijapur district, CoBRA Commandos and Chhattisgarh Police have arrested 22 notorious Naxalites along with modern weapons and explosives. He said that 33 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma, reposing faith in the surrender policy of the Modi Government.
Shri Amit Shah said that 11 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma's Badesetti Panchayat, making it the first Naxal-free Panchayat (Ilvad Panchayat). Also, 22 other Naxalites surrendered in Sukma, taking the total number of surrenders to 33.
Union Home Minister appealed to the hiding Naxalites to lay down their arms and join the mainstream as soon as possible by accepting the surrender policy of the Modi government. He said that before 31 March 2026, we are determined to free the country from the scourge of Naxalism. The Home Minister congratulated the security force personnel and Chhattisgarh Police for this success in the direction of Naxal-free India campaign.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ ନୀତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ମୁଖ୍ୟଧାରାରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ଲାଗି ନକ୍ସଲମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ବିଜାପୁର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ କୋବ୍ରା କମାଣ୍ଡୋ ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ପୋଲିସ ଏକାଧିକ ଅପରେସନରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ଅସ୍ତ୍ରଶସ୍ତ୍ର ଏବଂ ବିସ୍ଫୋରକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ସହିତ ୨୨ ଜଣ କୁଖ୍ୟାତ ନକ୍ସଲଙ୍କୁ ଗିରଫ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ସୁକମାର ବଡେସେଟ୍ଟି ପଞ୍ଚାୟତରେ ୧୧ ଜଣ ନକ୍ସଲ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିପାଇଁ ଏହି ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବେ ନକ୍ସଲ ମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି
ଅନ୍ୟ ୨୨ ଜଣ ନକ୍ସଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୁକମାରେ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିଥିବା ମୋଟ ନକ୍ସଲଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୩୩କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିଲା
୨୦୨୬ ମସିହା ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୧ ତାରିଖ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଦେଶକୁ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦର ଅଭିଶାପରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆମେ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ
18 APR 2025 8:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ, ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ଅସ୍ତ୍ରଶସ୍ତ୍ର ତ୍ୟାଗ ସହିତ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ ନୀତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ମୁଖ୍ୟଧାରାରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ଲାଗି ନକ୍ସଲମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ' ରେ ତାଙ୍କ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କୋବ୍ରା କମାଣ୍ଡୋ ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ପୋଲିସ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର ବିଜାପୁର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅପରେସନରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ଅସ୍ତ୍ରଶସ୍ତ୍ର ଏବଂ ବିସ୍ଫୋରକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ସହିତ ୨୨ ଜଣ କୁଖ୍ୟାତ ନକ୍ସଲଙ୍କୁ ଗିରଫ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସୁକମାର ବଡେସେଟ୍ଟି ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ୍ରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ୧୧ ଜଣ ନକ୍ସଲ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିପାଇଁ ଏହି ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବେ ନକ୍ସଲ ମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି।
ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ, ସେ ଲୁଚି ରହିଥିବା ନକ୍ସଲମାନଙ୍କୁ ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ଅସ୍ତ୍ରଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସମର୍ପଣ କରିବା ଏବଂ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ ନୀତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ମୁଖ୍ୟଧାରାରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ନିବେଦନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ୨୦୨୬ ମସିହା ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୧ ତାରିଖ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଦେଶକୁ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦର ଅଭିଶାପରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆମେ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସୁକମାରେ ଆଉ ୨୨ ଜଣ ନକ୍ସଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିଥିବା ମୋଟ ନକ୍ସଲଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୩୩ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି। ନକ୍ସଲ୍ ମୁକ୍ତ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନର ଏହି ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ପୋଲିସକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି।