গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মাওবাদীক অতি শীঘ্ৰে অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ এৰি মোদী চৰকাৰৰ আত্মসমৰ্পণ নীতি গ্ৰহণেৰে মূলসুঁতিলৈ ঘুৰি আহিবলৈ আহ্বান কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
ছত্তীশগড় জিলাৰ বিজাপুৰত একাধিক অভিযানত আধুনিক অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ আৰু বিস্ফোৰক সামগ্ৰী জব্দ কৰাৰ লগতে ২২জন কুখ্যাত মাওবাদীক গ্ৰেপ্তাৰ কৰিছে কোব্ৰা কমাণ্ডো আৰু ছত্তীশগড় আৰক্ষীয়ে
সুকমাৰ বাদেছেটী পঞ্চায়তত ১১ জন মাওবাদীয়ে আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰিছে, যাৰ বাবে এই পঞ্চায়ত সম্পূৰ্ণ মাওবাদীমুক্ত হৈ পৰিছে
আন ২২ জন মাওবাদীয়েও সুকমাত আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰাৰ ফলত আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰা মাওবাদীৰ সংখ্যা মুঠ ৩৩ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি
২০২৬ চনৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চৰ পূৰ্বে মাওবাদীৰ সমস্যাৰ পৰা দেশক মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আমি বদ্ধপৰিকৰ
18 APR 2025 8:05PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে মাওবাদীক মোদী চৰকাৰৰ আত্মসমৰ্পণ নীতি গ্ৰহণ কৰি অতি সোনকালে অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ এৰি মূলসুঁতিত যোগদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ৰ পোষ্টত কয় যে ছত্তীশগড় জিলাৰ বিজাপুৰত একাধিক অভিযানত কোব্ৰা কমাণ্ডো আৰু ছত্তীশগড় আৰক্ষীয়ে আধুনিক অস্ত্ৰ আৰু বিস্ফোৰক সামগ্ৰী জব্দ কৰাৰ লগতে ২২জন কুখ্যাত মাওবাদীক গ্ৰেপ্তাৰ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সুকমাৰ বাদেছেটী পঞ্চায়ততো ১১জন মাওবাদীয়ে আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰিছে, যাৰ বাবে এই পঞ্চায়তখন সম্পূৰ্ণ মাওবাদীমুক্ত হৈ পৰিছে।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ আত্মগোপন কৰি থকা মাওবাদীসকলক অতি সোনকালে অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ এৰাৰ লগতে মোদী চৰকাৰৰ আত্মসমৰ্পণ নীতি গ্ৰহণ কৰি মূলসুঁতিলৈ ঘুৰি আহিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে। ২০২৬ চনৰ ৩১মাৰ্চৰ পূৰ্বে মাওবাদী সমস্যাৰ পৰা দেশক মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আমি বদ্ধপৰিকৰ।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সুকমাতো আন ২২জন মাওবাদীয়ে আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰা মাওবাদীৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ৩৩ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। মাওবাদীমুক্ত ভাৰত অভিযানৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি লাভ কৰা সফলতাৰ বাবে নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনী আৰু ছত্তীশগড় আৰক্ষীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulates security forces and Chhattisgarh Police on the arrest of 22 notorious Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh and the surrender of 33 Naxalites in Sukma district
In various operations in Bijapur district of Chhattisgarh, CoBRA Commandos and Chhattisgarh Police arrested 22 notorious Naxalites with modern weapons and explosive materials
33 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma and expressed faith in the surrender policy of the Modi government
11 Naxalites surrendered in Badesetti Panchayat of Sukma, making it the first Naxal member free Panchayat (Ilvad Panchayat)
We are determined to free the country from the scourge of Naxalism before 31 March 2026
18 APR 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated the security forces and Chhattisgarh Police on the arrest of 22 notorious Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh and the surrender of 33 Naxalites in Sukma district.
In a post on 'X', the Union Home Minister said that in various operations in Chhattisgarh's Bijapur district, CoBRA Commandos and Chhattisgarh Police have arrested 22 notorious Naxalites along with modern weapons and explosives. He said that 33 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma, reposing faith in the surrender policy of the Modi Government.
Shri Amit Shah said that 11 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma's Badesetti Panchayat, making it the first Naxal-free Panchayat (Ilvad Panchayat). Also, 22 other Naxalites surrendered in Sukma, taking the total number of surrenders to 33.
Union Home Minister appealed to the hiding Naxalites to lay down their arms and join the mainstream as soon as possible by accepting the surrender policy of the Modi government. He said that before 31 March 2026, we are determined to free the country from the scourge of Naxalism. The Home Minister congratulated the security force personnel and Chhattisgarh Police for this success in the direction of Naxal-free India campaign.