امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے نکسلیوں سے مودی حکومت کی ہتھیار ڈالنے کی پالیسی کو اپناکر جلد از جلد ہتھیار ڈالنے اور قومی دھارے میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی
چھتیس گڑھ کے بیجاپور ضلع میں مختلف کارروائیوں میں کوبرا کمانڈو اور چھتیس گڑھ پولیس نے بائیس بدنام زمانہ نکسلیوں کو جدید ہتھیاروں اور دھماکہ خیز مواد کے ساتھ گرفتار کیا
سکما کی بڈیسیٹی پنچایت میں 11 نکسلیوں نے خودسپردگی کی جس کی وجہ سے یہ پنچایت مکمل طور پر نکسل فری ہو گئی ہے
اس کے علاوہ سکما میں 22 دیگر نکسلیوں نے بھی خودسپردگی کی، جس سے ہتھیار ڈالنے والوں کی کل تعداد 33 ہوگئی
ہم اکتیس مارچ 2026 سے پہلے ملک کو نکسلزم کے کانٹے سے آزاد کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں
18 APR 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے نکسلیوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ مودی حکومت کی ہتھیار ڈالنے کی پالیسی کو اپنائیں اور جلد از جلد ہتھیار ڈال دیں اور قومی دھارے میں شامل ہوجائیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے 'ایکس' پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ "چھتیس گڑھ کے بیجاپور ضلع میں مختلف کارروائیوں میں، کوبرا کمانڈو اور چھتیس گڑھ پولیس نے 22 بدنام زمانہ نکسلیوں کو جدید ہتھیاروں اور دھماکہ خیز مواد کے ساتھ گرفتار کیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، سکما کی بدیسیٹی پنچایت میں 11 نکسلیوں نے خودسپردگی کی ہے"، جس سے یہ پنچایت پوری طرح نکسلزم سے آزاد ہوگئی ہے۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا، "میں چھپے ہوئے نکسلائٹس سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ مودی حکومت کی ہتھیار ڈالنے کی پالیسی کو اپناتے ہوئے جلد سے جلد اپنے ہتھیار ڈال دیں اور مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہو جائیں۔ ہم 31 مارچ 2026 سے پہلے ملک کو نکسل ازم کے ڈنک سے آزاد کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔"
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ "اس کے علاوہ، سکما (چھتیس گڑھ) میں مزید 22 نکسلیوں نے بھی خودسپردگی کی، جس سے ہتھیار ڈالنے والوں کی کل تعداد 33 ہوگئی۔ میں نکسل سے پاک ہندوستان مہم کی سمت میں اس کامیابی کے لیے سیکورٹی فورسز اور چھتیس گڑھ پولیس کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں"۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulates security forces and Chhattisgarh Police on the arrest of 22 notorious Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh and the surrender of 33 Naxalites in Sukma district
In various operations in Bijapur district of Chhattisgarh, CoBRA Commandos and Chhattisgarh Police arrested 22 notorious Naxalites with modern weapons and explosive materials
33 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma and expressed faith in the surrender policy of the Modi government
11 Naxalites surrendered in Badesetti Panchayat of Sukma, making it the first Naxal member free Panchayat (Ilvad Panchayat)
We are determined to free the country from the scourge of Naxalism before 31 March 2026
18 APR 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated the security forces and Chhattisgarh Police on the arrest of 22 notorious Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh and the surrender of 33 Naxalites in Sukma district.
In a post on 'X', the Union Home Minister said that in various operations in Chhattisgarh's Bijapur district, CoBRA Commandos and Chhattisgarh Police have arrested 22 notorious Naxalites along with modern weapons and explosives. He said that 33 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma, reposing faith in the surrender policy of the Modi Government.
Shri Amit Shah said that 11 Naxalites surrendered in Sukma's Badesetti Panchayat, making it the first Naxal-free Panchayat (Ilvad Panchayat). Also, 22 other Naxalites surrendered in Sukma, taking the total number of surrenders to 33.
Union Home Minister appealed to the hiding Naxalites to lay down their arms and join the mainstream as soon as possible by accepting the surrender policy of the Modi government. He said that before 31 March 2026, we are determined to free the country from the scourge of Naxalism. The Home Minister congratulated the security force personnel and Chhattisgarh Police for this success in the direction of Naxal-free India campaign.