Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the State Level Cooperative Conference in Bhopal as the Chief Guest
Since the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation, there has been a significant change in the cooperative sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and now this sector is moving forward rapidly
MoU signed between NDDB and MPCDF to increase the contribution of cooperative dairy societies in milk production in Madhya Pradesh
MOU will expand cooperative dairy to every village of Madhya Pradesh
Setting up of cooperative milk producing societies in villages will increase milk processing capacity manifold, this will also make farmers prosperous
The Modi government, in collaboration with the Madhya Pradesh government, is committed to take every possible step for the welfare of the farmers of the state
During the time of opposition government, the cooperative sector in MP had collapsed, now it is a golden opportunity to revive the cooperative sector
Three multi-state cooperatives created by the Modi government are providing farmers a fair price for their produce, a platform for export and profits are reaching directly to their bank accounts
PACS, which earlier used to provide only short-term agricultural loans, are now providing more than 20 types of services, which has increased their income
13 APR 2025 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the State Level Cooperative Conference organized in Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, as the Chief Guest. Many dignitaries including Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Dr. Mohan Yadav, State Cooperation Minister Shri Vishwas Sarang and Secretary of the Union Ministry of Cooperation Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani were present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that there are a lot of possibilities in the three sectors of agriculture, animal husbandry and cooperatives in Madhya Pradesh and a lot of work is required to exploit them to the fullest. He said that for years the cooperative movement in the country was becoming moribund and was divided at different levels in the country. The reason for this was that the cooperative laws did not change as per the times.
Shri Amit Shah said that in our Constitution, except for multi-state cooperatives, all cooperatives are a state subject. He said that no initiative was ever taken to make laws according to the rapidly changing conditions in the country. Keeping in mind the geographical conditions, rainfall conditions, rural development, agricultural development and animal husbandry dimensions of each state, no thought was ever given at the national level. Shri Shah said that no thought was ever given, because there was no Cooperation ministry at the national level.
Shri Shah said 75 years after independence, the Prime Minister of the country, Shri Narendra Modi, established the Cooperation Ministry and he got the privilege of becoming the first Cooperation minister.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that Since the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation, there has been a significant change in the cooperative sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and now this sector is moving forward rapidly. He said that the limits that were in our Constitution are still there. Even today, cooperation is a state subject. Shri Shah said that the Government of India cannot make any legal changes in the field of cooperation. However, efforts have been made to revive the Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS), promote the dairy sector, cooperation in the field of production, smooth management of urban cooperative banks, district cooperative banks and rural banks. He said that the Ministry of Cooperation first worked on creating model by-laws for PACS and sent it to the state governments for approval. Today the whole of India has accepted these model by-laws. Expressing gratitude to the states for accepting the model by-laws, Shri Shah said that this step has brought new life to the cooperative sector. He said that unless PACS is strengthened, the three-tier cooperative structure cannot be strengthened. He said that earlier PACS used to provide only short-term agricultural loans, in which they used to earn about half a percent income. But today PACS are providing more than 20 types of services and the new reforms will also increase the income of PACS.
Shri Amit Shah said that today PACS have been allowed to provide services like Jan Aushadhi Kendra, water distribution, common service centers. He said that today more than 300 schemes are available to the people on PACS computers. One does not need to go out of the village to get railway tickets, electricity bills, water bills, birth and death certificates, all these facilities are now available in PACS. Shri Shah said that many PACS have earned income from these services. PACS can now also become fertilizer dealers, start petrol pumps, distribute cooking gas and also manage the 'Har Ghar Nal' scheme.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that under the new bylaws, work was done to create Multi Purpose PACS (MPACS) by merging PACS, dairy cooperative societies and fishery cooperative societies. He said that the Government of India has computerized all the PACS in the country at a cost of Rs 2500 crore. Madhya Pradesh ranks first in the country in computerization of PACS. Now the District Cooperative Bank and State Cooperative Bank are connected to NABARD due to computer network. Along with this, transparency has also come in the field of cooperation due to the arrangement of online audit.
Shri Amit Shah said that the computerized PACS are working in 13 languages ​​of India. The Government of India has developed such software for PACS that will work for farmer in his language to open a bank account, i.e. it will work in Hindi in Madhya Pradesh, Gujarati in Gujarat, Bengali in West Bengal and in
Tamil in Tamil Nadu.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that three new national level cooperative societies have been formed. National Cooperative Export Limited (NCEL) was established to sell the farmers' produce in the global market and National Cooperative Organic Limited (NCOL) was established with the objective of getting farmers a higher price for their organic produce. He said that both these institutions will become bigger than Amul and other institutions in the next 20 years. Shri Shah said that a national cooperative institution named Bharatiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited (BBSSL) has been formed for the conservation and promotion of India's sweet seeds and non-hybrid seeds. He said that earlier only big farmers could do seed farming, but now even farmers with a landholding of 2.5 acres are being given an opportunity. He said that three multi-state cooperatives created by the Modi government - NCEL, NCOL and BBSSL - are providing farmers a fair price for their produce, a platform for export and profits are reaching directly to their bank accounts.
Shri Amit Shah said that we have established Tribhuvan Sahkari University for training in the cooperative sector, from where professionals working in the cooperative sector will receive training. These will include accountants, dairy engineers, veterinarians and agricultural scientists and their expertise will be cooperative-based.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that a MoU has been signed today between the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and Madhya Pradesh Cooperative Dairy Federation (MPCDF). He said that currently, five and a half crore liters of milk is produced in Madhya Pradesh, which is nine percent of the total milk production in the country. The share of cooperative dairies in this is less than one percent. This percentage will increase due to the contract between Madhya Pradesh and the National Dairy Development Board. He said that when a farmer goes to sell his milk in the open market, he is exploited. Our aim is to quickly connect every farmer of every village with the cooperative dairy, and also make such arrangements that cheese, curd, buttermilk, buttermilk etc. are made from milk and sold and the farmer gets the profit. He said that in the coming days, Madhya Pradesh has to expand the primary dairy, increase milk collection, provide good fodder to the animals, and improve their breed so that every animal gives more milk. A processing unit is also to be set up to process the milk and sell it with more profit.
Shri Amit Shah said that in Madhya Pradesh, the marketable milk i.e. the surplus milk after consumption is 3.5 crore liters, of which only 2.5 per cent goes to the cooperative dairy. Only 17 percent villages in Madhya Pradesh have a milk collection system. The MoU signed today has created the possibility of expanding the cooperative dairy to 83 percent villages. He said that the demand for milk in the city is 1 crore 20 lakh liters per day, but the farmer does not get proper profit. Shri Shah said that with this MoU, we should aim to establish cooperative primary milk producing committees in 50 per cent villages for the first five years. If cooperative milk producing committees are established in 50 per cent villages, then the milk processing capacity in the cooperative sector will increase manifold and this will also make the farmers prosperous. He said that in this effort, the Modi government and the National Dairy Development Board are standing like a rock with the farmers of Madhya Pradesh.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that Madhya Pradesh Cooperative Dairy Federation (MPCDF) will have to work on policy making and branding to ensure quality check and weekly payment to farmers. He said that NDDB and MPCDF should work aggressively so that dairy reaches at least 50 per cent villages and farmers benefit from it. For this, if finance is needed, National Cooperative Development Corporation of Government of India will definitely help. He said that farmers should get 100 per cent benefit of their milk production, only then milk production will increase. He said that the Modi government, in collaboration with the Madhya Pradesh government, is committed to take every possible step for the welfare of the farmers of the state.
Shri Amit Shah said that now there is good governance in Madhya Pradesh. During the time of the opposition government, the cooperative sector had collapsed here. Now is the golden opportunity to revive the cooperative sector. The people of Madhya Pradesh should take advantage of this opportunity.

تعاون کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے بھوپال میں ریاستی سطح کی کوآپریٹو کانفرنس سے بطور مہمان خصوصی خطاب کیا
تعاون کی وزارت کے قیام کے بعد سے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں نمایاں تبدیلی آئی ہے اور اب یہ شعبہ تیزی سے آگے بڑھ رہا ہے
مدھیہ پردیش میں دودھ کی پیداوار میں کوآپریٹو ڈیری سوسائٹیوں کے تعاون کو بڑھانے کے لیےاین ڈی ڈی بی اور ایم پی سی ڈی ایف کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط
ایم او یو مدھیہ پردیش کے ہر گاؤں تک کوآپریٹو ڈیری کو بڑھاوا دے گا
دیہاتوں میں کوآپریٹو دودھ بنانے والی سوسائٹیوں کے قیام سے دودھ کی پروسیسنگ کی صلاحیت میں کئی گنا اضافہ ہوگا، اس سے کسان بھی خوشحال ہوں گے
مودی حکومت مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر ریاست کے کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے ہر ممکن قدم اٹھانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے
اپوزیشن کے دور حکومت میں ایم پی میں کوآپریٹو سیکٹر تباہ ہوگیا تھا، اب کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کو بحال کرنے کا سنہری موقع ہے
مودی حکومت کی طرف سے بنائے گئے تین ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹیو کسانوں کو ان کی پیداوار کی مناسب قیمت فراہم کر رہے ہیں، برآمد کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم اور منافع براہ راست ان کے بینک کھاتوں میں پہنچ رہے ہیں
پی اے سی ایس ، جو پہلے صرف مختصر
13 APR 2025 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کی راجدھانی بھوپال میں منعقدہ ریاستی سطح کی کوآپریٹو کانفرنس سے بطور مہمان خصوصی خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر موہن یادو، ریاستی تعاون کے وزیر شری وشواس سارنگ اور تعاون کی مرکزی وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر آشیش کمار بھوتانی سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں زراعت، مویشی پالنا اور کوآپریٹیو کے تین شعبوں میں بہت زیادہ امکانات ہیں اور ان کا بھرپور فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے بہت زیادہ کام کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ برسوں سے ملک میں کوآپریٹو موومنٹ مفلوج ہوتی جا رہی تھی اور ملک میں مختلف سطحوں پر منقسم تھی۔ اس کی وجہ یہ تھی کہ کوآپریٹو قوانین زمانے کے مطابق تبدیل نہیں ہوئے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمارے آئین میں کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو کو چھوڑ کر تمام کوآپریٹیو ریاست کا موضوع ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں تیزی سے بدلتے ہوئے حالات کے مطابق قوانین بنانے کے لیے کبھی کوئی پہل نہیں کی گئی۔ ہر ریاست کے جغرافیائی حالات، بارش کے حالات، دیہی ترقی، زرعی ترقی اور مویشی پالنے کے طول و عرض کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے قومی سطح پر کبھی کوئی سوچا نہیں گیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کبھی کوئی سوچا نہیں گیا، کیونکہ قومی سطح پر تعاون کی کوئی وزارت نہیں تھی۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کے 75 سال بعد ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تعاون کی وزارت قائم کی اور انہیں تعاون کا پہلا وزیر بننے کا اعزاز حاصل ہوا۔
تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ تعاون کی وزارت کے قیام کے بعد سے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں نمایاں تبدیلی آئی ہے اور اب یہ شعبہ تیزی سے آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جو حدود ہمارے آئین میں تھیں وہ اب بھی ہیں۔ آج بھی تعاون ریاست کا موضوع ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند تعاون کے میدان میں کوئی قانونی تبدیلی نہیں کر سکتی۔ تاہم، پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیزکو بحال کرنے، ڈیری سیکٹر کو فروغ دینے، پیداوار کے شعبے میں تعاون، شہری کوآپریٹو بینکوں، ڈسٹرکٹ کوآپریٹو بینکوں اور دیہی بینکوں کے ہموار انتظام کے لیے کوششیں کی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تعاون کی وزارت نے سب سے پہلے پی اے سی ایس کے لیے ماڈل بائی لاز بنانے پر کام کیا اور اسے منظوری کے لیے ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھیجا۔ آج پورے ہندوستان نے ان ماڈل بائی لاز کو قبول کر لیا ہے۔ ماڈل ضمنی قوانین کو قبول کرنے پر ریاستوں کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس قدم نے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں نئی​​جانڈالی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب تک پی اے سی ایس کو مضبوط نہیں کیا جائے گا، تین درجے کوآپریٹو ڈھانچہ مضبوط نہیں ہو سکتا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے پی اے سی ایس صرف قلیل مدتی زرعی قرضے فراہم کرتا تھا جس میں وہ تقریباً نصف فیصد آمدنی حاصل کرتے تھے۔ لیکن آج پی اے سی ایس 20 سے زائد اقسام کی خدمات فراہم کر رہا ہے اور نئی اصلاحات سے پی اے سی ایس کی آمدنی میں بھی اضافہ ہوگا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج پی اے سی ایس کو جن اوشدھی کیندر، پانی کی تقسیم، کامن سروس سینٹر جیسی خدمات فراہم کرنے کی اجازت دی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج پی اے سی ایس کمپیوٹرز پر 300 سے زائد سکیمیں عوام کو دستیاب ہیں۔ ریلوے ٹکٹ، بجلی کے بل، پانی کے بل، پیدائش اور موت کا سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کرنے کے لیے گاؤں سے باہر جانے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے، یہ تمام سہولیات اب پی اے سی ایس میں دستیاب ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بہت سے پی اے سی ایس نے ان خدمات سے آمدنی حاصل کی ہے۔ پی اے سی ایس اب کھاد کے ڈیلر بھی بن سکتے ہیں، پٹرول پمپ شروع کر سکتے ہیں، کھانا پکانے کی گیس تقسیم کر سکتے ہیں اور ’ہر گھر نل‘ سکیم کا انتظام بھی کر سکتے ہیں۔
تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ نئے ضوابط کے تحت، پی اے سی ایس ، ڈیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں اور ماہی گیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو ضم کرکے کثیر مقصدیپی اے سی ایس (ایم پی اے سی ایس ) بنانے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند نے 2500 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ملک کے تمام پی اے سی ایس کو کمپیوٹرائزڈ کیا ہے۔ پی اے سی ایس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن میں مدھیہ پردیش ملک میں پہلے نمبر پر ہے۔ اب ڈسٹرکٹ کوآپریٹو بینک اور اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو بینک کمپیوٹر نیٹ ورک کی وجہ سے نابارڈ سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ آن لائن آڈٹ کے انتظامات سے تعاون کے شعبے میں بھی شفافیت آئی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کمپیوٹرائزڈ پی اے سی ایس ہندوستان کی 13 زبانوں میں کام کر رہا ہے۔ حکومت ہند نے پی اے سی ایس کے لیے ایسا سافٹ ویئر تیار کیا ہے جو کسانوں کے لیے بینک اکاؤنٹ کھولنے کے لیے اس کی زبان میں کام کرے گا، یعنییہ مدھیہ پردیش میں ہندی، گجرات میں گجراتی، مغربی بنگال میں بنگالی میں کام کرے گا۔
تمل ناڈو میں تمل:
مرکزی وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ قومی سطح کی تین نئی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں بنائی گئی ہیں۔ نیشنل کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ لمیٹڈکا قیام کسانوں کی پیداوار کو عالمی مارکیٹ میں فروخت کرنے کے لیے کیا گیا تھا اور نیشنل کوآپریٹو آرگینک لمیٹڈکا قیام اس مقصد کے ساتھ کیا گیا تھا کہ کسانوں کو ان کی نامیاتی پیداوار کی زیادہ قیمت مل سکے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ دونوں ادارے اگلے 20 سالوں میں امول اور دیگر اداروں سے بڑے ہو جائیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے میٹھے بیجوں اور غیر ہائبرڈ بیجوں کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے بھارتیہبیج سہکاری سمیتی لمیٹڈکے نام سے ایک قومی کوآپریٹو ادارہ تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے صرف بڑے کسان ہی بیج فارمنگ کر سکتے تھے لیکن اب ڈھائی ایکڑ زمین رکھنے والے کسانوں کو بھی موقع دیا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کے ذریعہ بنائے گئے تین کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو–این سی ای ایل ، این سی او ایل اور بی بی ایس ایس ایل - کسانوں کو ان کی پیداوار کی مناسب قیمت فراہم کر رہے ہیں، برآمد کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم اور منافع براہ راست ان کے بینک کھاتوں تک پہنچ رہے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہم نے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں تربیت کے لیے تریبھون سہکارییونیورسٹی قائم کی ہے، جہاں سے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں کام کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد تربیت حاصل کریں گے۔ ان میں اکاؤنٹنٹ، ڈیری انجینئر، ویٹرنری اور زرعی سائنسدان شامل ہوں گے اور ان کی مہارت کوآپریٹو پر مبنی ہوگی۔
تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ اور مدھیہ پردیش کوآپریٹو ڈیری فیڈریشنکے درمیان آج ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس وقت مدھیہ پردیش میں ساڑھے پانچ کروڑ لیٹر دودھ پیدا ہوتا ہے جو ملک میں دودھ کیکل پیداوار کا نو فیصد ہے۔ اس میں کوآپریٹو ڈیریوں کا حصہ ایک فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش اور نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ کے درمیان معاہدہ کی وجہ سے یہ فیصد بڑھے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب کسان کھلے بازار میں اپنا دودھ بیچنے جاتا ہے تو اس کا استحصال کیا جاتا ہے۔ ہمارا مقصد ہر گاؤں کے ہر کسان کو کوآپریٹو ڈیری سے جلد جوڑنا ہے اور ایسا انتظام کرنا ہے کہ دودھ سے پنیر، دہی، چھاچھ، چھاچھ وغیرہ بنائے جائیں اور فروخت ہوں اور کسان کو منافع ملے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں مدھیہ پردیش کو پرائمری ڈیری کو بڑھانا ہے، دودھ کا ذخیرہ بڑھانا ہے، جانوروں کو اچھا چارہ فراہم کرنا ہے، اور ان کی نسل کو بہتر بنانا ہے تاکہ ہر جانور زیادہ دودھ دے سکے۔ دودھ کو پروسیس کرنے اور زیادہ منافع کے ساتھ فروخت کرنے کے لیے ایک پروسیسنگیونٹ بھی قائم کیا جانا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں قابل فروخت دودھ یعنی استعمال کے بعد فاضل دودھ 3.5 کروڑ لیٹر ہے جس میں سے صرف 2.5 فیصد کوآپریٹو ڈیری کو جاتا ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے صرف 17 فیصد دیہاتوں میں دودھ جمع کرنے کا نظام ہے۔ آج دستخط کیے گئے ایم او یو نے کوآپریٹو ڈیری کو 83 فیصد دیہاتوں تک پھیلانے کا امکان پیدا کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شہر میں دودھ کی طلب 1 کروڑ 20 لاکھ لیٹریومیہ ہے، لیکن کسان کو مناسب منافع نہیں ملتا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس مفاہمت نامے کے ساتھ، ہمیں پہلے پانچ سالوں کے لیے 50 فیصد گاؤں میں کوآپریٹو پرائمری دودھ پیدا کرنے والی کمیٹیاں قائم کرنے کا مقصد ہونا چاہیے۔ اگر 50 فیصد دیہاتوں میں کوآپریٹو دودھ بنانے والی کمیٹیاں قائم کی جائیں تو کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں دودھ کیپروسیسنگ کی صلاحیت کئی گنا بڑھ جائے گی اور اس سے کسان بھی خوشحال ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کوشش میں مودی حکومت اور نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ مدھیہ پردیش کے کسانوں کے ساتھ چٹان کی طرح کھڑے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر برائے تعاون نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کوآپریٹو ڈیری فیڈریشنکو کسانوں کو معیار کی جانچ اور ہفتہ وار ادائیگی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پالیسی سازی اور برانڈنگ پر کام کرنا ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ این ڈی ڈی بی اور ایم پی سی ڈی ایف کو جارحانہ انداز میں کام کرنا چاہئے تاکہ ڈیری کم از کم 50 فیصد دیہاتوں تک پہنچے اور کسان اس سے مستفید ہوں۔ اس کے لیے اگر مالیات کی ضرورت پڑی تو حکومت ہند کی نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن ضرور مدد کرے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کاشتکاروں کو ان کی دودھ کی پیداوار کا سو فیصد فائدہ حاصل کرنا چاہیے، تب ہی دودھ کی پیداوار میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر ریاست کے کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے ہر ممکن قدم اٹھانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اب مدھیہ پردیش میں اچھی حکمرانی ہے۔ اپوزیشن کی حکومت کے دور میںیہاں کوآپریٹو سیکٹر تباہ ہو گیا تھا۔ اب کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کو بحال کرنے کا سنہرا موقع ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے لوگوں کو اس موقع کا فائدہ اٹھانا چاہیے۔