கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
போபாலில் மாநில அளவிலான கூட்டுறவு மாநாட்டில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றினார்
கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நல்ல மாற்றம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது - இப்போது இந்தத் துறை வேகமாக முன்னேறி வருகிறது: திரு அமித் ஷா
13 APR 2025 7:12PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பிரதேச தலைநகர் போபாலில் நடைபெற்ற மாநில அளவிலான கூட்டுறவு மாநாட்டில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று (13.04.2025) தலைமை விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொண்டு உரையாற்றினார். மத்திய பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு மோகன் யாதவ், மாநில கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு விஸ்வாஸ் சாரங், மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் ஆஷிஷ் குமார் பூடானி உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மத்திய பிரதேசத்தில் விவசாயம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, கூட்டுறவு ஆகிய மூன்று துறைகளிலும் ஏராளமான வாய்ப்புகள் உள்ளன என்றும், அந்த வாய்ப்புகளை முழுமையாகப் பயன்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். பல ஆண்டுகளாக நாட்டில் கூட்டுறவு இயக்கம் செயலிழந்து வந்ததாக அவர் கூறினார். இதற்கு காரணம், கூட்டுறவு சட்டங்கள் காலத்திற்கு ஏற்ப மாற்றப்படவில்லை என அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
நமது அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தில், பல மாநில கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கங்களைத் தவிர, அனைத்து கூட்டுறவுகளும் மாநிலப் பொறுப்பாகும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். நாட்டில் வேகமாக மாறிவரும் நிலைமைகளுக்கு ஏற்ப சட்டங்களை இயற்றுவதற்கு முன்பு எந்த முயற்சியும் எடுக்கப்படவில்லை என்று அவர் கூறினார். ஒவ்வொரு மாநிலத்தின் புவியியல் நிலை, மழைப்பொழிவு, கிராமப்புற வளர்ச்சி, வேளாண் மேம்பாடு, கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு பரிமாணங்கள் ஆகியவற்றை மனதில் கொண்டு, தேசிய அளவில் எந்த சிந்தனையும் செலுத்தப்படவில்லை என அவர் தெரிவித்தார். தேசிய அளவில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் இல்லாததால் இதைப் பற்றி யாரும் சிந்திக்கவில்லை என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
சுதந்திரம் அடைந்து 75 ஆண்டுகளுக்குப் பிறகு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசுதான் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தை நிறுவியதாகவும் அதில் முதல் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சராகும் வாய்ப்புத் தமக்குக் கிடைத்தது என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் ஆட்சியில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மாற்றம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும், இப்போது இந்தத் துறை வேகமாக முன்னேறி வருகிறது என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார். நமது அரசியல் சாசனத்தில் இருந்த வரம்புகள் இன்னும் அப்படியே உள்ளன என்று அவர் கூறினார். இன்றும், கூட்டுறவு என்பது ஒரு மாநில விஷயமாக உள்ளது எனவும் இத்துறையில் மத்திய அரசு எந்த சட்ட மாற்றங்களையும் செய்ய முடியாது என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். இருப்பினும், தொடக்க வேளாண்மைக் கடன் சங்கங்களுக்கு புத்துயிரூட்டவும், பால்வளத் துறையை மேம்படுத்தவும், கூட்டுறவு சீரான மேலாண்மைக்கும் முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். தொடக்க வேளாண் கூட்டுறவுக் கடன் சங்கங்களுக்கான (பிஏசிஎஸ்) மாதிரி துணை விதிகளை உருவாக்குவதில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் முதலில் பணியாற்றி அதை ஒப்புதலுக்காக மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு அனுப்பியது என்று அவர் கூறினார். இப்போது ஒட்டுமொத்த இந்தியாவும் இந்த மாதிரி துணை விதிகளை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டுள்ளது என அவர் கூறினார். மாதிரி துணை விதிகளை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டதற்காக மாநிலங்களுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்த திரு அமித் ஷா, இந்த நடவடிக்கை கூட்டுறவுத் துறைக்கு புத்துயிர் அளித்துள்ளது என்று கூறினார். பொதுக் கணக்கு ஆணையத்தை வலுப்படுத்தாவிட்டால், மூன்றடுக்கு கூட்டுறவு அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்த முடியாது என்று அவர் கூறினார். முந்தைய தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்கள் குறுகிய கால விவசாயக் கடன்களை மட்டுமே வழங்கி வந்ததாகவும் இதில் அவை அரை சதவீத வருமானத்தை ஈட்டியதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். ஆனால் இன்று இந்த சங்கங்கள் 20-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட வகையான சேவைகளை வழங்கி வருவதாலும் புதிய சீர்திருத்தங்களாலும் அவற்றின் வருமானம் அதிகரிக்கும் என அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மக்கள் மருந்தக மையம், பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் போன்ற சேவைகளை வழங்க தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்களுக்கு இப்போது அனுமதி அளிக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாக திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். இந்த சங்கங்கள் இப்போது உர விற்பனையாளர்களாக மாறலாம் எனவும் பெட்ரோல் நிலையங்களைத் தொடங்கலாம் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
₹ 2500 கோடி செலவில் நாட்டில் உள்ள அனைத்து தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்களையும் (பிஏசிஎஸ்) மத்திய அரசு கணினிமயமாக்கியுள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார். பிஏசிஎஸ்-ஐ கணினிமயமாக்குவதில் மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் நாட்டிலேயே முதலிடம் வகிக்கிறது என அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
கணினிமயமாக்கப்பட்ட பிஏசிஎஸ் இந்தியாவில் 13 மொழிகளில் செயல்படுவதாக திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். மத்திய பிரதேசத்தில் இந்தியிலும், குஜராத்தில் குஜராத்தியிலும், தமிழ்நாட்டில் தமிழிலும் நடைமுறைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுவதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மூன்று புதிய தேசிய அளவிலான கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதை அமைச்சர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார். விவசாயிகளின் விளைபொருட்களை உலக சந்தையில் விற்பனை செய்வதற்காக தேசிய கூட்டுறவு ஏற்றுமதி நிறுவனம் (NCEL) நிறுவப்பட்டது எனவும் விவசாயிகளின் இயற்கை விளைபொருட்களுக்கு அதிக விலை பெற்றுத் தரும் நோக்கத்துடன் தேசிய கூட்டுறவு இயற்கை பொருட்கள் நிறுவனம் (NCOL) நிறுவப்பட்டது எனவும் அவர் கூறினார். இந்த இரண்டு நிறுவனங்களும் அடுத்த 20 ஆண்டுகளில் அமுல் உள்ளிட்ட பிற நிறுவனங்களை விட பெரியதாக மாறும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். விதைகள் பாதுகாப்பு, மேம்பாட்டிற்காக இந்திய விதைகள் கூட்டுறவு கூட்டமைப்பு நிறுவனம் (பாரதிய பீஜ் சககாரி சமிதி லிமிடெட் - பிபிஎஸ்எஸ்எல்) என்ற தேசிய கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் கல்வி, பயிற்சிக்காக திரிபுவன் சஹ்காரி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தை அரசு நிறுவியுள்ளதை அவர் சுட்டிக் காட்டினார்.
மத்திய பிரதேசத்தில் தற்போது நல்லாட்சி நிலவுகிறது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். மாநிலத்தின் கூட்டுறவுத் துறைக்கு புத்துயிர் அளிக்க இது ஒரு பொன்னான வாய்ப்பு என அவர் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த வாய்ப்பை மத்திய பிரதேச மக்கள் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the State Level Cooperative Conference in Bhopal as the Chief Guest
Since the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation, there has been a significant change in the cooperative sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and now this sector is moving forward rapidly
MoU signed between NDDB and MPCDF to increase the contribution of cooperative dairy societies in milk production in Madhya Pradesh
MOU will expand cooperative dairy to every village of Madhya Pradesh
Setting up of cooperative milk producing societies in villages will increase milk processing capacity manifold, this will also make farmers prosperous
The Modi government, in collaboration with the Madhya Pradesh government, is committed to take every possible step for the welfare of the farmers of the state
During the time of opposition government, the cooperative sector in MP had collapsed, now it is a golden opportunity to revive the cooperative sector
Three multi-state cooperatives created by the Modi government are providing farmers a fair price for their produce, a platform for export and profits are reaching directly to their bank accounts
PACS, which earlier used to provide only short-term agricultural loans, are now providing more than 20 types of services, which has increased their income
13 APR 2025 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the State Level Cooperative Conference organized in Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, as the Chief Guest. Many dignitaries including Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Dr. Mohan Yadav, State Cooperation Minister Shri Vishwas Sarang and Secretary of the Union Ministry of Cooperation Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani were present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that there are a lot of possibilities in the three sectors of agriculture, animal husbandry and cooperatives in Madhya Pradesh and a lot of work is required to exploit them to the fullest. He said that for years the cooperative movement in the country was becoming moribund and was divided at different levels in the country. The reason for this was that the cooperative laws did not change as per the times.
Shri Amit Shah said that in our Constitution, except for multi-state cooperatives, all cooperatives are a state subject. He said that no initiative was ever taken to make laws according to the rapidly changing conditions in the country. Keeping in mind the geographical conditions, rainfall conditions, rural development, agricultural development and animal husbandry dimensions of each state, no thought was ever given at the national level. Shri Shah said that no thought was ever given, because there was no Cooperation ministry at the national level.
Shri Shah said 75 years after independence, the Prime Minister of the country, Shri Narendra Modi, established the Cooperation Ministry and he got the privilege of becoming the first Cooperation minister.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that Since the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation, there has been a significant change in the cooperative sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and now this sector is moving forward rapidly. He said that the limits that were in our Constitution are still there. Even today, cooperation is a state subject. Shri Shah said that the Government of India cannot make any legal changes in the field of cooperation. However, efforts have been made to revive the Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS), promote the dairy sector, cooperation in the field of production, smooth management of urban cooperative banks, district cooperative banks and rural banks. He said that the Ministry of Cooperation first worked on creating model by-laws for PACS and sent it to the state governments for approval. Today the whole of India has accepted these model by-laws. Expressing gratitude to the states for accepting the model by-laws, Shri Shah said that this step has brought new life to the cooperative sector. He said that unless PACS is strengthened, the three-tier cooperative structure cannot be strengthened. He said that earlier PACS used to provide only short-term agricultural loans, in which they used to earn about half a percent income. But today PACS are providing more than 20 types of services and the new reforms will also increase the income of PACS.
Shri Amit Shah said that today PACS have been allowed to provide services like Jan Aushadhi Kendra, water distribution, common service centers. He said that today more than 300 schemes are available to the people on PACS computers. One does not need to go out of the village to get railway tickets, electricity bills, water bills, birth and death certificates, all these facilities are now available in PACS. Shri Shah said that many PACS have earned income from these services. PACS can now also become fertilizer dealers, start petrol pumps, distribute cooking gas and also manage the 'Har Ghar Nal' scheme.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that under the new bylaws, work was done to create Multi Purpose PACS (MPACS) by merging PACS, dairy cooperative societies and fishery cooperative societies. He said that the Government of India has computerized all the PACS in the country at a cost of Rs 2500 crore. Madhya Pradesh ranks first in the country in computerization of PACS. Now the District Cooperative Bank and State Cooperative Bank are connected to NABARD due to computer network. Along with this, transparency has also come in the field of cooperation due to the arrangement of online audit.
Shri Amit Shah said that the computerized PACS are working in 13 languages ​​of India. The Government of India has developed such software for PACS that will work for farmer in his language to open a bank account, i.e. it will work in Hindi in Madhya Pradesh, Gujarati in Gujarat, Bengali in West Bengal and in
Tamil in Tamil Nadu.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that three new national level cooperative societies have been formed. National Cooperative Export Limited (NCEL) was established to sell the farmers' produce in the global market and National Cooperative Organic Limited (NCOL) was established with the objective of getting farmers a higher price for their organic produce. He said that both these institutions will become bigger than Amul and other institutions in the next 20 years. Shri Shah said that a national cooperative institution named Bharatiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited (BBSSL) has been formed for the conservation and promotion of India's sweet seeds and non-hybrid seeds. He said that earlier only big farmers could do seed farming, but now even farmers with a landholding of 2.5 acres are being given an opportunity. He said that three multi-state cooperatives created by the Modi government - NCEL, NCOL and BBSSL - are providing farmers a fair price for their produce, a platform for export and profits are reaching directly to their bank accounts.
Shri Amit Shah said that we have established Tribhuvan Sahkari University for training in the cooperative sector, from where professionals working in the cooperative sector will receive training. These will include accountants, dairy engineers, veterinarians and agricultural scientists and their expertise will be cooperative-based.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that a MoU has been signed today between the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and Madhya Pradesh Cooperative Dairy Federation (MPCDF). He said that currently, five and a half crore liters of milk is produced in Madhya Pradesh, which is nine percent of the total milk production in the country. The share of cooperative dairies in this is less than one percent. This percentage will increase due to the contract between Madhya Pradesh and the National Dairy Development Board. He said that when a farmer goes to sell his milk in the open market, he is exploited. Our aim is to quickly connect every farmer of every village with the cooperative dairy, and also make such arrangements that cheese, curd, buttermilk, buttermilk etc. are made from milk and sold and the farmer gets the profit. He said that in the coming days, Madhya Pradesh has to expand the primary dairy, increase milk collection, provide good fodder to the animals, and improve their breed so that every animal gives more milk. A processing unit is also to be set up to process the milk and sell it with more profit.
Shri Amit Shah said that in Madhya Pradesh, the marketable milk i.e. the surplus milk after consumption is 3.5 crore liters, of which only 2.5 per cent goes to the cooperative dairy. Only 17 percent villages in Madhya Pradesh have a milk collection system. The MoU signed today has created the possibility of expanding the cooperative dairy to 83 percent villages. He said that the demand for milk in the city is 1 crore 20 lakh liters per day, but the farmer does not get proper profit. Shri Shah said that with this MoU, we should aim to establish cooperative primary milk producing committees in 50 per cent villages for the first five years. If cooperative milk producing committees are established in 50 per cent villages, then the milk processing capacity in the cooperative sector will increase manifold and this will also make the farmers prosperous. He said that in this effort, the Modi government and the National Dairy Development Board are standing like a rock with the farmers of Madhya Pradesh.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that Madhya Pradesh Cooperative Dairy Federation (MPCDF) will have to work on policy making and branding to ensure quality check and weekly payment to farmers. He said that NDDB and MPCDF should work aggressively so that dairy reaches at least 50 per cent villages and farmers benefit from it. For this, if finance is needed, National Cooperative Development Corporation of Government of India will definitely help. He said that farmers should get 100 per cent benefit of their milk production, only then milk production will increase. He said that the Modi government, in collaboration with the Madhya Pradesh government, is committed to take every possible step for the welfare of the farmers of the state.
Shri Amit Shah said that now there is good governance in Madhya Pradesh. During the time of the opposition government, the cooperative sector had collapsed here. Now is the golden opportunity to revive the cooperative sector. The people of Madhya Pradesh should take advantage of this opportunity.