Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Royal Audience with the King and the Queen of Thailand
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister had a Royal Audience today with His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn Phra Vajiraklaochaoyuhua of the Kingdom of Thailand and Her Majesty Queen Suthida Bajrasudhabimalalakshana at Dusit Palace in Bangkok.
They exchanged views on shared cultural heritage between India and Thailand. In this context, they spoke about the relics of Lord Buddha which travelled from India to Thailand last year and the positive impact the initiative has had in further strengthening people-to-people ties between the two countries. They also discussed ways to further strengthen the multifaceted ties between the two countries.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
थायलंडचे राजे आणि राणीसोबत पंतप्रधानांची भेट
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज बँकॉकमधील दुसित पॅलेसमध्ये थायलंडचे राजे महा वजीरालोंगकोर्न फ्रा वाजिराकलाओचाओयुहुआ आणि महाराणी सुथिदा बजरासुधाबिमलालक्षण यांची भेट घेतली.
भारत आणि थायलंडमधील सामायिक सांस्कृतिक वारशाबद्दल त्यांनी विचारांचे आदानप्रदान केले. या संदर्भात त्यांनी गेल्या वर्षी भारतातून थायलंडमध्ये आणण्यात आलेल्या भगवान बुद्धांच्या अवशेषांचा उल्लेख केला. तसेच यामुळे दोन्ही देशांमधील व्यक्तीकेंद्रित संबंध अधिक मजबूत करण्यासाठी झालेला सकारात्मक परिणाम याबद्दल दोघांनी चर्चा केली. त्यांनी दोन्ही देशांमधील बहुआयामी संबंध अधिक मजबूत करण्याच्या मार्गांवर देखील चर्चा केली.