Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Royal Audience with the King and the Queen of Thailand
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister had a Royal Audience today with His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn Phra Vajiraklaochaoyuhua of the Kingdom of Thailand and Her Majesty Queen Suthida Bajrasudhabimalalakshana at Dusit Palace in Bangkok.
They exchanged views on shared cultural heritage between India and Thailand. In this context, they spoke about the relics of Lord Buddha which travelled from India to Thailand last year and the positive impact the initiative has had in further strengthening people-to-people ties between the two countries. They also discussed ways to further strengthen the multifaceted ties between the two countries.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡର ରାଜା ଓ ରାଣୀଙ୍କ ସହ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କକର ଦୁସିତ ପ୍ୟାଲେସରେ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡର ରାଜା ମହା ୱଜିରାଲଙ୍ଗକର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଫ୍ରା ୱାଜିରାକଲାଓଚାଓୟୁହୁଆ ଏବଂ ରାଣୀ ସୁଥିଦା ବଜ୍ରସୁଧାବିମଲାଲକ୍ଷଣାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଏକ ରାଜକୀୟ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ସେମାନେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ, ସେମାନେ ଗତ ବର୍ଷ ଭାରତରୁ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡକୁ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଭଗବାନ ବୁଦ୍ଧଙ୍କ ଅବଶେଷ ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଲୋକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାରେ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ସକରାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରଭାବ ବିଷୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହାଛଡା ସେମାନେ ଭାରତ ଓ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉପାୟଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।