Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Royal Audience with the King and the Queen of Thailand
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister had a Royal Audience today with His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn Phra Vajiraklaochaoyuhua of the Kingdom of Thailand and Her Majesty Queen Suthida Bajrasudhabimalalakshana at Dusit Palace in Bangkok.
They exchanged views on shared cultural heritage between India and Thailand. In this context, they spoke about the relics of Lord Buddha which travelled from India to Thailand last year and the positive impact the initiative has had in further strengthening people-to-people ties between the two countries. They also discussed ways to further strengthen the multifaceted ties between the two countries.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
થાઈલેન્ડના રાજા અને રાણી સાથે પ્રધાનમંત્રીની શાહી મુલાકાત
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આજે ​​બેંગકોકના દુસિત પેલેસ ખાતે થાઈલેન્ડ રાજ્યના મહામહિમ રાજા મહા વાજીરાલોંગકોર્ન ફ્રા વાજીરાક્લાઓચાયુહુઆ અને મહામહિમ રાણી સુથિદા બજ્રસુધાબીમલલક્ષણ સાથે શાહી મુલાકાતનો કાર્યક્રમ યોજ્યો.
તેમણે ભારત અને થાઈલેન્ડ વચ્ચેના સહિયારા સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસા પર વિચારોનું આદાન-પ્રદાન કર્યું. આ સંદર્ભમાં, તેમણે ગયા વર્ષે ભારતથી થાઈલેન્ડમાં આવેલા ભગવાન બુદ્ધના અવશેષો અને બંને દેશો વચ્ચેના લોકો-થી-લોકોના સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવામાં આ પહેલની સકારાત્મક અસર વિશે વાત કરી. તેમણે બંને દેશો વચ્ચેના બહુપક્ષીય સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવાની રીતો પર પણ ચર્ચા કરી.