Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Royal Audience with the King and the Queen of Thailand
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister had a Royal Audience today with His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn Phra Vajiraklaochaoyuhua of the Kingdom of Thailand and Her Majesty Queen Suthida Bajrasudhabimalalakshana at Dusit Palace in Bangkok.
They exchanged views on shared cultural heritage between India and Thailand. In this context, they spoke about the relics of Lord Buddha which travelled from India to Thailand last year and the positive impact the initiative has had in further strengthening people-to-people ties between the two countries. They also discussed ways to further strengthen the multifaceted ties between the two countries.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
تھائی لینڈ کے بادشاہ اور ملکہ کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم نے شاہی دیوان میں رائل سامعین سے ملاقات
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے آج تھائی لینڈ کے بادشاہ مہا وجیرالونگکورن فرا وجیراکلاوچاویہوا اور مہاراج ملکہ سوتھیدا بجراسودھابیملاکشنا کے ساتھ بنکاک کے دوسیت محل میں دیوان شاہی میں رائل سامعین سے ملاقات کی۔
انہوں نے ہندوستان اور تھائی لینڈ کے درمیان مشترکہ ثقافتی ورثے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ اس تناظر میں، انہوں نے بھگوان بدھا کے آثار کے بارے میں بات کی، اس آثار کو پچھلے سال ہندوستان سے تھائی لینڈ لے جایا گیا تھا اور اس پہل کے مثبت اثرات نے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان کثیر جہتی تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے طور طریقوں پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔