Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Royal Audience with the King and the Queen of Thailand
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister had a Royal Audience today with His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn Phra Vajiraklaochaoyuhua of the Kingdom of Thailand and Her Majesty Queen Suthida Bajrasudhabimalalakshana at Dusit Palace in Bangkok.
They exchanged views on shared cultural heritage between India and Thailand. In this context, they spoke about the relics of Lord Buddha which travelled from India to Thailand last year and the positive impact the initiative has had in further strengthening people-to-people ties between the two countries. They also discussed ways to further strengthen the multifaceted ties between the two countries.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने थाईलैंड के राजा और रानी के साथ शाही मुलाकात की
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज बैंकाक के दुसित पैलेस में थाईलैंड के महामहिम राजा महा वजीरालोंगकोर्न फ्रा वाजिराकलाओचाओयुहुआ और महामहिम रानी सुथिदा बजरासुधाबिमलालक्षण के साथ शाही मुलाकात की।
इस दौरान भारत और थाईलैंड के बीच साझा सांस्कृतिक विरासत पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान हुआ। इस संदर्भ में, उन्होंने भगवान बुद्ध के पवित्र अवशेषों का उल्लेख किया, जो पिछले वर्ष भारत से थाईलैंड लाए गए थे और इस पहल ने दोनों देशों के लोगों के बीच संबंधों को और मजबूत करने में सकारात्मक प्रभाव डाला है। इसके अलावा, उन्होंने भारत और थाईलैंड के बीच बहुआयामी संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के तरीकों पर भी विचार-विमर्श की।