Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Royal Audience with the King and the Queen of Thailand
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister had a Royal Audience today with His Majesty King Maha Vajiralongkorn Phra Vajiraklaochaoyuhua of the Kingdom of Thailand and Her Majesty Queen Suthida Bajrasudhabimalalakshana at Dusit Palace in Bangkok.
They exchanged views on shared cultural heritage between India and Thailand. In this context, they spoke about the relics of Lord Buddha which travelled from India to Thailand last year and the positive impact the initiative has had in further strengthening people-to-people ties between the two countries. They also discussed ways to further strengthen the multifaceted ties between the two countries.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
థాయిలాండ్ రాజ దంపతులతో ప్రధానమంత్రి సగౌరవ సమావేశం
04 APR 2025 6:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
థాయ్‌లాండ్‌ రాజు మహా వజిరలాంగ్‌కార్న్ ఫ్రా వజిరక్లావోయుహువా, రాణి సుతిదా బజ్రసుధాబి మలలక్షణతో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ బ్యాంకాక్‌లోని దుసిట్ రాజసౌధంలో సగౌవర సమావేశంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
ఈ సందర్భంగా భారత్‌-థాయిలాండ్ ఉమ్మడి సాంస్కృతిక వారసత్వంపై తమ మనోభావాలను పంచుకున్నారు. అలాగే భారత్‌ నుంచి థాయిలాండ్‌కు బుద్ధ భగవానుని అవశేషాలు చేరడంతోపాటు రెండు దేశాల మధ్య ప్రజల మధ్య సంబంధాలు మరింత బలోపేతం కావడంలో ఈ కార్యక్రమం సానుకూల ప్రభావాన్ని చూపిందని వారు ఏకాభిప్రాయం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. రెండు దేశాల మధ్య బహుముఖ దౌత్య సంబంధాలను మరింత పటిష్ఠం చేసే మార్గాలపైనా వారు చర్చించారు.