Prime Minister's Office
PM meets the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga
05 MAR 2025 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga today. He remarked that he was encouraged by their expansion plans in India and steadfast commitment to ‘Make in India, Make for the World’.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Pleased to meet the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga today. Encouraged by their expansion plans in India and steadfast commitment to ‘Make in India, Make for the World’. Looking forward to deepening economic collaboration with Japan, our Special Strategic and Global Partner.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤਾਤਸੁਓ ਯਸੁਨਾਗਾ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
05 MAR 2025 7:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤਾਤਸੁਓ ਯਸੁਨਾਗਾ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ‘ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਮੇਕ ਫਾਰ ਦ ਵਰਲਡ’ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਅੱਜ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤਾਤਸੁਓ ਯਸੁਨਾਗਾ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਈ। ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ‘ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਮੇਕ ਫਾਰ ਦ ਵਰਲਡ’ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਤਪਰ ਹਾਂ।”