Prime Minister's Office
PM meets the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga
05 MAR 2025 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga today. He remarked that he was encouraged by their expansion plans in India and steadfast commitment to ‘Make in India, Make for the World’.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Pleased to meet the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga today. Encouraged by their expansion plans in India and steadfast commitment to ‘Make in India, Make for the World’. Looking forward to deepening economic collaboration with Japan, our Special Strategic and Global Partner.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री तात्सुओ यसुनागा के नेतृत्व में जापान के व्यापारिक प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मुलाकात की
05 MAR 2025 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री तात्सुओ यसुनागा के नेतृत्व में जापान के व्यापारिक प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मुलाकात की। उन्होंने कहा कि वह भारत में उनकी विस्तार की योजनाओं और ‘मेक इन इंडिया, मेक फॉर द वर्ल्ड' के प्रति दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता से उत्साहित हुए हैं।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“आज श्री तात्सुओ यसुनागा के नेतृत्व में जापान के व्यापारिक प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मिलकर प्रसन्नता हुई। मैं भारत में उनकी विस्तार की योजनाओं और ‘मेक इन इंडिया, मेक फॉर द वर्ल्ड’ के प्रति दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता से उत्साहित हूं। हम अपने विशेष रणनीतिक एवं वैश्विक साझेदार जापान के साथ आर्थिक सहयोग को प्रगाढ़ करने के लिए तत्पर हैं।”