Prime Minister's Office
PM meets the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga
05 MAR 2025 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga today. He remarked that he was encouraged by their expansion plans in India and steadfast commitment to ‘Make in India, Make for the World’.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Pleased to meet the Japanese business delegation led by Mr. Tatsuo Yasunaga today. Encouraged by their expansion plans in India and steadfast commitment to ‘Make in India, Make for the World’. Looking forward to deepening economic collaboration with Japan, our Special Strategic and Global Partner.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી તાત્સુઓ યાસુનાગાના નેતૃત્વમાં જાપાની વ્યાપાર પ્રતિનિધિમંડળને મળ્યા
05 MAR 2025 7:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે શ્રી તાત્સુઓ યાસુનાગાના નેતૃત્વમાં જાપાની વ્યાપાર પ્રતિનિધિમંડળને મળ્યા. તેમણે ટિપ્પણી કરી કે તેઓ ભારતમાં તેમની વિસ્તરણ યોજનાઓ અને 'મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા, મેક ફોર ધ વર્લ્ડ' પ્રત્યેની અડગ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાથી પ્રોત્સાહિત થયા છે.
તેમણે X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં લખ્યું:
"આજે શ્રી તાત્સુઓ યાસુનાગાના નેતૃત્વમાં જાપાની વ્યાપાર પ્રતિનિધિમંડળને મળીને આનંદ થયો. ભારતમાં તેમની વિસ્તરણ યોજનાઓ અને 'મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા, મેક ફોર ધ વર્લ્ડ' પ્રત્યેની અડગ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાથી પ્રોત્સાહિત થયા. અમારા ખાસ વ્યૂહાત્મક અને વૈશ્વિક ભાગીદાર જાપાન સાથે આર્થિક સહયોગને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવા માટે આતુર છું."