Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in three Post- Budget webinars on 4th March
Webinars on: MSME as an Engine of Growth; Manufacturing, Exports and Nuclear Energy Missions; Regulatory, Investment and Ease of doing business Reforms
Webinars to act as a collaborative platform to develop action plans for operationalising transformative Budget announcements
03 MAR 2025 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in three Post- Budget webinars at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. These webinars are being held on MSME as an Engine of Growth; Manufacturing, Exports and Nuclear Energy Missions; Regulatory, Investment and Ease of doing business Reforms. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinars will provide a collaborative platform for government officials, industry leaders, and trade experts to deliberate on India’s industrial, trade, and energy strategies. The discussions will focus on policy execution, investment facilitation, and technology adoption, ensuring seamless implementation of the Budget’s transformative measures. The webinars will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation of Budget announcements.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री बजट- उपरांत तीन वेबिनार में 4 मार्च को भाग लेंगे
ये वेबिनार हैं : विकास के इंजन के रूप में एमएसएमई; विनिर्माण, निर्यात और परमाणु ऊर्जा मिशन; विनियामक, निवेश और व्यापार करने में आसानी संबंधी सुधार
ये वेबिनार परिवर्तनकारी बजट घोषणाओं को कार्यान्वित करने के लिए कार्य योजना विकसित करने के सहयोगी मंच के रूप में कार्य करेंगे
03 MAR 2025 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी दोपहर लगभग 12:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से तीन पोस्ट-बजट वेबिनार में भाग लेंगे। बजट उपरांत विमर्श के सिलसिले में ये वेबिनार निम्नलिखित विषयों पर आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं -विकास के इंजन के रूप में एमएसएमई; विनिर्माण, निर्यात और परमाणु ऊर्जा मिशन; विनियामक, निवेश और व्यापार करने में आसानी संबंधी सुधार। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री सभा को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
ये वेबिनार सरकारी अधिकारियों, उद्योग जगत के प्रतिनिधियों और व्यापार विशेषज्ञों को भारत की औद्योगिक, व्यापार और ऊर्जा रणनीतियों पर विचार-विमर्श करने के लिए सहयोगी मंच प्रदान करेंगे। चर्चा नीति कार्यान्वयन, निवेश सुविधा और प्रौद्योगिकी अपनाने पर केंद्रित होगी, जिससे बजट के परिवर्तनकारी उपायों का निर्बाध कार्यान्वयन सुनिश्चित होगा। इन वेबिनारों में सभी प्रयासों को संरेखित करने और बजट घोषणाओं के प्रभावशाली कार्यान्वयन के संचालन के लिए निजी क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञ, उद्योग प्रतिनिधि और विषय वस्तु विशेषज्ञ शामिल होंगे।