பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் இன்று (மார்ச் 4) பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு பிந்தைய மூன்று இணையவழி கருத்தரங்குகளில் பங்கேற்கிறார்
03 MAR 2025 9:43PM by PIB Chennai
பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு பிந்தைய மூன்று இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்குகளில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று (மார்ச் 4) நண்பகல் 12.30 மணிக்கு காணொலி காட்சி வாயிலாகப் பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்த இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்குகள் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் குறித்து நடைபெறவுள்ளன. உற்பத்தி, ஏற்றுமதி மற்றும் அணுசக்தி இயக்கங்கள், ஒழுங்குமுறை, முதலீடு மற்றும் எளிதாக வணிகம் செய்வதற்கான சீர்திருத்தங்கள் குறித்து கருத்தரங்கங்களில் விவாதிக்கப்பட உள்ளன. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பவர்களிடையே பிரதமர் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
நாட்டின் தொழில், வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் எரிசக்தி உத்திகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க அரசு அதிகாரிகள், தொழில்துறை தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் வர்த்தக நிபுணர்களுக்கு இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்குகள் ஒரு கூட்டு தளத்தை வழங்கும். கொள்கை செயலாக்கம், முதலீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை ஏற்றுக்கொள்வது, பட்ஜெட்டின் மாற்றத்தக்க நடவடிக்கைகளை தடையின்றி செயல்படுத்துவதை உறுதி செய்வது குறித்தும் விவாதங்கள் இடம் பெறும்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in three Post- Budget webinars on 4th March
Webinars on: MSME as an Engine of Growth; Manufacturing, Exports and Nuclear Energy Missions; Regulatory, Investment and Ease of doing business Reforms
Webinars to act as a collaborative platform to develop action plans for operationalising transformative Budget announcements
03 MAR 2025 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in three Post- Budget webinars at around 12:30 PM via video conferencing. These webinars are being held on MSME as an Engine of Growth; Manufacturing, Exports and Nuclear Energy Missions; Regulatory, Investment and Ease of doing business Reforms. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The webinars will provide a collaborative platform for government officials, industry leaders, and trade experts to deliberate on India’s industrial, trade, and energy strategies. The discussions will focus on policy execution, investment facilitation, and technology adoption, ensuring seamless implementation of the Budget’s transformative measures. The webinars will engage private sector experts, industry representatives, and subject matter specialists to align efforts and drive impactful implementation of Budget announcements.