Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister urges everyone to stay calm and follow safety precautions after tremors felt in Delhi
17 FEB 2025 8:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to stay calm and follow safety precautions after tremors felt in Delhi. Shri Modi said that authorities are keeping a close watch on the situation.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Tremors were felt in Delhi and nearby areas. Urging everyone to stay calm and follow safety precautions, staying alert for possible aftershocks. Authorities are keeping a close watch on the situation.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
دہلی میں زلزلے کے جھٹکے محسوس ہونے کے بعد وزیر اعظم کی سب سے پرسکون رہنے اور حفاظتی احتیاطی تدابیر پر عمل کرنے کی اپیل
17 FEB 2025 8:08AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دہلی میں زلزلے کے جھٹکے محسوس ہونے کے بعد سب سے پرسکون رہنے اور حفاظتی احتیاطی تدابیر پر عمل کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ حکام صورتحال پر گہری نظر رکھے ہوئے ہیں ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا ؛
"دہلی اور آس پاس کے علاقوں میں زلزلے کے جھٹکے محسوس کیے گئے ۔ سب کو پرسکون رہنے اور حفاظتی احتیاطی تدابیر پر عمل کرنے ، مزید جھٹکوں کے لیے چوکس رہنے کی تاکید ۔ حکام صورتحال پر گہری نظر رکھے ہوئے ہیں ۔ "
ش ح۔ع و۔ م ق ا۔
U NO:7226