Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister urges everyone to stay calm and follow safety precautions after tremors felt in Delhi
17 FEB 2025 8:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to stay calm and follow safety precautions after tremors felt in Delhi. Shri Modi said that authorities are keeping a close watch on the situation.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Tremors were felt in Delhi and nearby areas. Urging everyone to stay calm and follow safety precautions, staying alert for possible aftershocks. Authorities are keeping a close watch on the situation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
दिल्ली में भूकंप के झटके महसूस होने के बाद प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी से शांत रहने और सुरक्षा सावधानियों का पालन करने का आग्रह किया
17 FEB 2025 8:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दिल्ली में महसूस किए गए भूकंप के झटकों के बाद सभी से शांत रहने और सुरक्षा सावधानियों का पालन करने का आग्रह किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि अधिकारी स्थिति पर कड़ी नजर रख रहे हैं।
अपनी एक पोस्ट मे प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"दिल्ली और आसपास के क्षेत्रों में भूकंप के झटके महसूस किए गए हैं। सभी से शांत रहने, सुरक्षा सावधानियों का पालन करने और संभावित झटकों के प्रति सतर्क रहने का आग्रह है। अधिकारी स्थिति पर कड़ी निगरानी रख रहे हैं।”