Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to stampede at New Delhi Railway Station
16 FEB 2025 7:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to stampede at New Delhi Railway Station. Shri Modi also wished a speedy recovery for the injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Distressed by the stampede at New Delhi Railway Station. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their loved ones. I pray that the injured have a speedy recovery. The authorities are assisting all those who have been affected by this stampede.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नई दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन पर भगदड़ के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
16 FEB 2025 7:18AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन पर भगदड़ के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना भी की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“नई दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन पर हुई भगदड़ से व्यथित हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उन सभी लोगों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। अधिकारीगण इस भगदड़ से प्रभावित हुए सभी लोगों की सहायता कर रहे हैं।”