Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Beating Retreat Ceremony
29 JAN 2025 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Beating Retreat Ceremony.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Attended the majestic Beating Retreat Ceremony, an awe-inspiring display of tradition and the spirit of our forces. Here are some glimpses.”
“Sharing more glimpses from this evening’s Beating Retreat Ceremony.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিটিং রিট্রিট অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 JAN 2025 10:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ জানুয়ারী, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে বিটিং রিট্রিট অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন :
“রাজকীয় বিটিং রিট্রিট অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিয়েছি। এই অনুষ্ঠানে আমাদের ঐতিহ্য ও সেনাদের ভাবনায় এক বিস্ময়কর প্রদর্শন দেখতে পাওয়া যায়। এখানে রইল তারই কিছু ঝলক।”