Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates all the Padma awardees of 2025
25 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated all the Padma awardees of 2025. He remarked that each awardee was synonymous with hardwork, passion and innovation, which has positively impacted countless lives.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Congratulations to all the Padma awardees! India is proud to honour and celebrate their extraordinary achievements. Their dedication and perseverance are truly motivating. Each awardee is synonymous with hardwork, passion and innovation, which has positively impacted countless lives. They teach us the value of striving for excellence and serving society selflessly.
https://www.padmaawards.gov.in/Document/pdf/notifications/PadmaAwards/2025.pdf

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৫ চনৰ পদ্ম বঁটা বিজয়ী সকলোকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
25 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ২০২৫ চনৰ পদ্ম বঁটা বিজয়ী সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ মন্তব্য কৰে যে প্ৰতিজন বঁটাপ্ৰাপক কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম, আবেগ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ গৰাকী, যিয়ে অজস্ৰ লোকৰ জীৱনত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছেঃ
“পদ্ম বঁটা বিজয়ী সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ কৃতিত্বক সন্মান আৰু উদযাপন কৰি ভাৰতে গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু অধ্যৱসায় সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক। প্ৰতিজন বঁটাপ্ৰাপক কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম, আবেগ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ অধিকাৰী, যিয়ে অগণন লোকৰ জীৱনত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছে। তেওঁলোকে আমাক উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ বাবে চেষ্টা আৰু নিস্বাৰ্থভাৱে সমাজ সেৱা কৰাৰ মূল্য শিকায়।
https://www.padmaawards.gov.in/Document/pdf/notifications/PadmaAwards/2025.pdf