प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2025 के सभी पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं को बधाई दी
25 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वर्ष 2025 के सभी पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं को बधाई दी। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रत्येक पुरस्कार विजेता कड़ी मेहनत, जुनून और नवाचार का पर्याय है, जिसने असंख्य लोगों के जीवन पर सकारात्मक प्रभाव डाला है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट करते हुए उन्होंने लिखा:
"पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं को बधाई! भारत को उनकी असाधारण उपलब्धियों का सम्मान करने और उनका जश्न मनाने पर गर्व है। उनका समर्पण और दृढ़ता वास्तव में प्रेरणादायक है। प्रत्येक पुरस्कार विजेता कड़ी मेहनत, जुनून और नवाचार का पर्याय है, जिसने अनगिनत लोगों के जीवन को सकारात्मक रूप से प्रभावित किया है। वे हमें उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रयास करने और निस्वार्थ भाव से समाज की सेवा करना सिखाते हैं।"
https://www.padmaawards.gov.in/Document/pdf/notifications/PadmaAwards/2025.pdf

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates all the Padma awardees of 2025
25 JAN 2025 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated all the Padma awardees of 2025. He remarked that each awardee was synonymous with hardwork, passion and innovation, which has positively impacted countless lives.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Congratulations to all the Padma awardees! India is proud to honour and celebrate their extraordinary achievements. Their dedication and perseverance are truly motivating. Each awardee is synonymous with hardwork, passion and innovation, which has positively impacted countless lives. They teach us the value of striving for excellence and serving society selflessly.
https://www.padmaawards.gov.in/Document/pdf/notifications/PadmaAwards/2025.pdf