Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025 on 17th January
Expo aims to unite the entire mobility value chain under one umbrella
Expo to host over 9 concurrent shows, 20+ conferences & pavilions and also feature states sessions to showcase policies and initiatives in the mobility sector
16 JAN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025, the largest mobility expo in India, on 17th January, 2025 at 10:30 AM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The Expo will be held from 17-22 January, 2025 across three separate venues: Bharat Mandapam & Yashobhoomi in New Delhi and India Expo Center & Mart, Greater Noida. Expo will host over 9 concurrent shows, 20+ conferences and pavilions. In addition, the Expo will also feature states sessions to showcase policies and initiatives in the mobility sector to enable collaboration between industry and regional levels.
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025 aims to unite the entire mobility value chain under one umbrella. This year’s expo will have a special emphasis on the global significance with participation from across the globe as exhibitors and visitors. It is an industry-led and government-supported initiative and is being coordinated by Engineering Export Promotion Council of India with the joint support of various industry bodies and partner organizations.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 17 جنوری کو بھارت موبلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2025 کا افتتاح کریں گے
ایکسپو کا مقصد پوری موبلٹی ویلیو چین کو ایک چھت کے نیچے متحد کرنا ہے
ایکسپو 9 سے زیادہ بیک وقت شوز، 20سے زیادہ کانفرنسوں اور پویلینز کی میزبانی کرے گا اور موبلٹی کے شعبے میں پالیسیوں اور اقدامات کو ظاہر کرنے کے لیے ریاستوں کے سیشن بھی پیش کرے گا
16 JAN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 17 جنوری 2025 کو صبح 10:30 بجے بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں بھارت موبلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2025 کا افتتاح کریں گے، جو ہندوستان میں سب سے بڑا موبلٹی ایکسپو ہے۔
یہ ایکسپو 17-22 جنوری، 2025 تک تین الگ الگ مقامات پر منعقد کی جائے گی: نئی دہلی میں بھارت منڈپم اور یشوبھومی اور گریٹر نوئیڈا میں انڈیا ایکسپو سینٹر اینڈ مارٹ میں ۔ ایکسپو 9 بیک وقت شوز، 20سے زیادہ کانفرنسوں اور پویلینز کی میزبانی کرے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ، ایکسپو میں صنعت اور علاقائی سطحوں کے درمیان تعاون کو فعال کرنے کے لیے نقل و حرکت کے شعبے میں پالیسیوں اور اقدامات کو ظاہر کرنے کے لیے ریاستوں کے سیشنز بھی ہوں گے۔
بھارت موبلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو 2025 کا مقصد پوری موبلٹی ویلیو چین کو ایک چھت کے نیچے متحد کرنا ہے۔ اس سال کی ایکسپومیں نمائش کنندگان اور زائرین کے طور پر دنیا بھر سے شرکت کے ساتھ عالمی اہمیت پر خصوصی زور دیا جائے گا۔ یہ ایک صنعت کی زیر قیادت اور حکومت کی حمایت یافتہ پہل ہے اور اسے انجینئرنگ ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کونسل آف انڈیا کے تال میل کے ذریعے مختلف صنعتی اداروں اور شراکت دار تنظیموں کے مشترکہ تعاون کے ساتھ انجام دیا جا رہا ہے۔
ش ح۔ اک۔ س ع س
U NO 5287