Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025 on 17th January
Expo aims to unite the entire mobility value chain under one umbrella
Expo to host over 9 concurrent shows, 20+ conferences & pavilions and also feature states sessions to showcase policies and initiatives in the mobility sector
16 JAN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025, the largest mobility expo in India, on 17th January, 2025 at 10:30 AM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The Expo will be held from 17-22 January, 2025 across three separate venues: Bharat Mandapam & Yashobhoomi in New Delhi and India Expo Center & Mart, Greater Noida. Expo will host over 9 concurrent shows, 20+ conferences and pavilions. In addition, the Expo will also feature states sessions to showcase policies and initiatives in the mobility sector to enable collaboration between industry and regional levels.
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2025 aims to unite the entire mobility value chain under one umbrella. This year’s expo will have a special emphasis on the global significance with participation from across the globe as exhibitors and visitors. It is an industry-led and government-supported initiative and is being coordinated by Engineering Export Promotion Council of India with the joint support of various industry bodies and partner organizations.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৭ জানুয়ারি ভারত মোবিলিটি গ্লোবাল এক্সপো ২০২৫-এর উদ্বোধন করবেন
16 JAN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নতুন দিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপমে ১৭ জানুয়ারি ভারতের বৃহত্তম পরিবহণ মেলা, ভারত মোবিলিটি গ্লোবাল এক্সপো ২০২৫-এর উদ্বোধন করবেন।
নতুন দিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপম ও যশোভূমি এবং গ্রেটার নয়ডার ইন্ডিয়া এক্সপো সেন্টার অ্যান্ড মার্ট- এই তিনটি স্থানে ১৭-২২ জানুয়ারি এই মেলার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এখানে ৯টিরও বেশি প্রদর্শনী এবং ২০টিরও বেশি সম্মেলন হবে। শিল্প মহল ও আঞ্চলিক স্তরের মধ্যে সমন্বয় বাড়াতে পরিবহণ ক্ষেত্রের নীতি ও উদ্যোগগুলিকে নিয়ে বিভিন্ন অধিবেশনের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
ভারত মোবিলিটি গ্লোবাল এক্সপো ২০২৫-এর লক্ষ্য হল, সমগ্র পরিবহণ মূল্য শৃঙ্খলকে এক ছাতার তলায় আনা। এই বছরের মেলায় পরিবহণ ক্ষেত্রের বিশ্বব্যাপী তাৎপর্যের ওপর বিশেষ জোর দেওয়া হচ্ছে। সারা বিশ্ব থেকেই প্রদর্শক ও দর্শনার্থীরা মেলায় যোগ দিচ্ছেন। শিল্প মহলের নেতৃত্বে সরকারের সহযোগিতায় এই উদ্যোগের সমন্বয়কারী হিসেবে রয়েছে ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং এক্সপোর্ট প্রমোশন কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া, সহযোগিতার হাত বাড়িয়ে দিয়েছে বিভিন্ন বণিক সংগঠন ও অংশীদার সংস্থা।