Ministry of Electronics & IT
From Smartphones to Laptops: India powers ahead in IT Hardware Manufacturing
State-of-the-Art Laptop Assembly Line of Indian company Syrma SGS inaugurated by Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw in Chennai
Within a short span of 18 months of PLI 2.0, first unit now up and running in Tamil Nadu; Marks the beginning of "Made in India" laptops
Union Minister calls for indigenous development of electronic component ecosystem now to propel Atmanirbhar Bharat vision
With the support of MeitY, Tamil Nadu emerging as powerhouse in Electronics Manufacturing, driving ₹1.3 Lakh crore production and 30% of India’s exports
PLI 2.0 fueling India’s IT Hardware Revolution: ₹10,000 crore production and 3,900 jobs generated in 18 months
11 JAN 2025 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
In a groundbreaking development for India’s electronics manufacturing sector, Union Minister of Electronics and Information Technology, Railways, and Information & Broadcasting Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw inaugurated Syrma SGS Technology’s state-of-the-art laptop assembly line in Chennai today.
This facility, located in the Madras Export Processing Zone (MEPZ), marks a pivotal shift in India’s ‘Make in India’ journey, extending its dominance from mobile phones to IT hardware manufacturing especially the Laptops.
A Milestone in ‘Make in India’
The new assembly line will initially produce 100,000 laptops annually, with a scalable capacity of up to 1 million units within the next 1-2 years. Syrma SGS currently operates four manufacturing units in Chennai, with its Unit 3 now initiating laptop production.
Speaking at the inauguration, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw said, "We must work meticulously to ensure that the electronic component ecosystem is also developed in the coming time. This will not only drive a major growth story for India but also align with our vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat, fostering self-reliance and strengthening our position in the global electronics manufacturing landscape."
The initiative, part of the PLI 2.0 scheme for IT Hardware, highlights India’s growing capabilities in high-value electronics production and reinforces the nation’s self-reliance in IT hardware.
Key Highlights of the Assembly line
• Global Partnership: Syrma SGS has partnered with Micro-Star International (MSI), a leading Taiwanese technology company, to manufacture high-quality laptops in India, catering to both domestic and global markets.
• Boosting Local Economy: The facility is projected to generate 150-200 specialized jobs in electronics manufacturing by FY26, making a substantial impact on both Tamil Nadu’s regional and India’s national economy. These roles are anticipated to have a ripple effect, shaping and enhancing the future workforce in the sector.
• World-Class Standards: The laptops produced will meet international quality benchmarks, showcasing India’s evolving technical and manufacturing prowess.
India’s Rising Electronics Manufacturing Sector
India’s electronics manufacturing sector has grown exponentially over the past decade, with total production increasing from ₹2.4 lakh crore in 2014 to ₹9.8 lakh crore in 2024. Mobile manufacturing alone has reached ₹4.4 lakh crore, with exports at ₹1.5 lakh crore in 2024. 98% of the mobile phones used in India are now being manufactured in India with Smartphones becoming the fourth largest export item from India.
Tamil Nadu: A Key Contributor
Tamil Nadu has over 47 manufacturing units supported under various schemes of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY). The state is one of the largest beneficiaries of the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for Large Scale Electronics Manufacturing, with seven out of the 27 approved units under PLI 2.0 located here. The first unit under this initiative was inaugurated yesterday.
Additionally, Tamil Nadu has seen significant support through programs such as Scheme for Promotion of Manufacturing of Electronic Components and Semiconductors (SPECS), with four applications receiving MeitY backing of ₹1,200 crore, and Modified Special Incentive Package Scheme (M-SIPS), which has attracted 33 applications with an investment potential of ₹15,000 crore, supported by ₹1,500 crore from MeitY. Together, these initiatives have enabled companies in Tamil Nadu to achieve a total production exceeding ₹1.3 lakh crore to date.
The state is also home to the Electronics Manufacturing Cluster (EMC) at Pillaipakkam Village, Sriperumbudur, established by M/s State Industries Promotion Corporation of Tamil Nadu (SIPCOT). With a project cost of ₹420 crore, including ₹210 crore in support from the Government of India, this cluster is expected to attract investments worth ₹8,700 crore and create 36,300 jobs. Tamil Nadu contributes around 30% of India’s electronics exports, underscoring its pivotal role in the sector. Notably, the latest iPhone 16 Pro is proudly "Made in India" and manufactured in Tamil Nadu.
Scheme-wise beneficiaries in the state of Tamil Nadu can be accessed from here
A Bright Future for laptop manufacturing Manufacturing
The inauguration of Syrma SGS’s laptop assembly line marks a new chapter in India’s electronics journey, paving the way for reduced dependency on imports, enhanced employment opportunities, and world-class manufacturing capabilities. As the facility ramps up production, India is poised to become a global leader in IT hardware manufacturing.
Status of PLI 2.0 for IT Hardware
The Production Linked Incentive (PLI) 2.0 for IT Hardware, launched on May 29, 2023, aims to further strengthen India’s electronics manufacturing ecosystem by offering a 5% incentive to eligible companies.
The scheme covers products like laptops, tablets, all-in-one PCs, servers, and ultra-small form factor devices. With a projected investment of ₹3,000 crore, PLI 2.0 is expected to drive production worth ₹3.5 lakh crore and generate 47,000 jobs across the country.
The scheme has already achieved remarkable progress, with total investments of ₹520 crore, production worth ₹10,000 crore, and has generated 3,900 jobs (As on Dec 2024).

ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଓ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସ୍ମାର୍ଟଫୋନ୍ ଠାରୁ ଲାପଟପ୍ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ: ଆଇ.ଟି. ହାର୍ଡୱେର୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭାରତ
ଚେନ୍ନାଇରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଭାରତୀୟ କମ୍ପାନୀ ସିର୍ମା ଏସ୍.ଜି.ଏସ୍.ର ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଲାପଟପ୍ ଆସେମ୍ବ୍ଲି ଲାଇନ ଉଦଘାଟିତ
ପିଏଲଆଇ-୨ର ୧୮ମାସର ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପ ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି; “ମେଡ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ” ଲାପଟପ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଆରମ୍ଭ
ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ ଉପାଦାନ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମର ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ୱାନ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସହାୟତାରେ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରସ୍ଥଳୀ ଭାବେ ଉଭା ହୋଇଛି, ଯାହା ୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ୩୦ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ରପ୍ତାନୀର ୩୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତକୁ ପରିଚାଳିତ କରୁଛି
ପିଏଲଆଇ-୨ ଭାରତର ଆଇ.ଟି. ହାର୍ଡୱେର୍ ବିପ୍ଳବକୁ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଯୋଗାଉଛି: ୧୮ ମାସରେ ୧୦ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଏବଂ ୩,୯୦୦ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଛି
11 JAN 2025 2:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତର ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଯୁଗାନ୍ତକାରୀ ଘଟଣାକ୍ରମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ରେଳ, ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଆଜି ଚେନ୍ନାଇରେ ସିର୍ମା ଏସଜିଏସ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜିର ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଲାପଟପ୍ ଆସେମ୍ବ୍ଲି ଲାଇନକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ମାଡ୍ରାସ ଏକ୍ସପୋର୍ଟ ପ୍ରୋସେସିଂ ଜୋନ୍ (ଏମଇପିଜେଡ୍) ରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ ଏହି ନିର୍ମାଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାରତର 'ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ' ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକୁ ଚିହ୍ନିତ କରିବା ସହିତ ମୋବାଇଲ୍ ଫୋନରୁ ଆଇଟି ହାର୍ଡୱେର୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଲାପଟପ୍ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରାଧାନ୍ୟ ବିସ୍ତାର କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି ।
“ମେକ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ”ରେ ଏକ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ
ନୂତନ ଆସେମ୍ବ୍ଲି ଲାଇନ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭରେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲାପଟପ୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରିବ, ଯାହା ଆଗାମୀ ୧-୨ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ନିୟୁତ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ କ୍ଷମତା ସହିତ ସିର୍ମା ଏସଜିଏସ୍ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଚେନ୍ନାଇରେ ଚାରୋଟି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ପରିଚାଳନା କରୁଛି, ଏହାର ୟୁନିଟ୍ ୩ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଲାପଟପ୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି।
ଉଦଘାଟନୀ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ କହିଥିଲେ, "ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ କମ୍ପୋନେଣ୍ଟ୍ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିକଶିତ ହେବା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମକୁ ସୂକ୍ଷ୍ମତାର ସହ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ। ଏହା କେବଳ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି କାହାଣୀକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବ ନାହିଁ, ବରଂ ଆମର ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ, ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ପରିଦୃଶ୍ୟରେ ଆମର ସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ।
ଆଇ.ଟି. ହାର୍ଡୱେର୍ ପାଇଁ ପି.ଏଲ୍.ଆଇ. ୨ ଯୋଜନାର ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଉଚ୍ଚମୂଲ୍ୟର ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନରେ ଭାରତର ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଆଇ.ଟି. ହାର୍ଡୱେର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦେଶର ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରୁଛି।
ଆସେମ୍ବ୍ଲି ଲାଇନର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ
ବିଶ୍ବ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ : ସିର୍ମା ଏସ୍.ଜି.ଏସ୍. ତାଇୱାନର ଏକ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି କମ୍ପାନୀ ମାଇକ୍ରୋ-ଷ୍ଟାର୍ ଇଣ୍ଟରନ୍ୟାସନାଲ (ଏମ୍.ଏସ୍.ଆଇ.) ସହ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ କରିଛି, ଯାହା ଉଭୟ ଘରୋଇ ଓ ବିଶ୍ବ ବଜାରର ଚାହିଦା ପୂରଣ କରିପାରୁଥିବା ଉଚ୍ଚମାନର ଲାପଟପ ଭାରତରେ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରିବ।
ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ: ଏହି ସୁବିଧା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷ ୨୦୨୬ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ବର୍ଗର ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହେବ ବୋଲି ଆକଳନ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହା ଉଭୟ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ଜାତୀୟ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଉପରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇବ। ଏହି ଭୂମିକା ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏକ ସୁଦୂରପ୍ରସାରୀ ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି, ଯାହା ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ଶ୍ରମଶକ୍ତିକୁ ରୂପ ଦେବ ଏବଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ।
ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ: ଉତ୍ପାଦିତ ଲାପଟପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମାନର ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ ପୂରଣ କରିବ, ଯାହା ଭାରତର ବିକଶିତ ବୈଷୟିକ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଦକ୍ଷତାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବ।
ଭାରତର ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର
ଭାରତର ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି, ଯାହାର ମୋଟ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ୨୦୧୪ ରେ ୨.୪୦ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ୨୦୨୪ ରେ ୯.୮ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି। ୨୦୨୪ ମସିହାରେ ୧.୫୦ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ରପ୍ତାନୀ ସହିତ, କେବଳ ମୋବାଇଲ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ୪.୪ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଛୁଇଁଛି। ଭାରତରେ ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ହେଉଥିବା ମୋଟ ମୋବାଇଲ ଫୋନର ୯୮ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଏବେ ଭାରତରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ହେଉଛି ଏବଂ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ଫୋନ ଭାରତର ଚତୁର୍ଥ ସର୍ବବୃହତ୍ ରପ୍ତାନୀ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ହୋଇପାରିଛି।
ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ (ଏମଇଆଇଟିୱାଇ) ର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁରେ ୪୭ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହୋଇଛି। ବୃହତ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ (ପିଏଲଆଇ) ଯୋଜନାର ସବୁଠାରୁ ବଡ଼ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ୟତମ, ପିଏଲଆଇ-୨ ଅଧୀନରେ ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ୨୭ଟି ୟୁନିଟ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ସାତଟି ଏଠାରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ। ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ଗତକାଲି ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ସିର୍ମା ଏସ୍.ଜି.ଏସ୍.ର ଲାପଟପ୍ ଆସେମ୍ବ୍ଲି ଲାଇନର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଭାରତର ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟକୁ ଚିହ୍ନିତ କରିବା ସହିତ ଆମଦାନୀ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ହ୍ରାସ, ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷମତା ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିଛି । ଏହି ସୁବିଧା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବା ସହିତ, ଭାରତ ଆଇ.ଟି. ହାର୍ଡୱେର୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ହେବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ।
ଆଇଟି ହାର୍ଡୱେର୍ ପାଇଁ ୨୯ ମେ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ (ପିଏଲଆଇ)-୨ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ କମ୍ପାନୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫ପ୍ରତିଶତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ଭାରତର ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି।
ଏହି ଯୋଜନାରେ ଲାପଟପ୍, ଟାବଲେଟ୍, ଅଲ୍-ଇନ୍-ୱାନ୍ ପିସି, ସର୍ଭର୍ ଏବଂ ଅତି ଛୋଟ ଫର୍ମ ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟର୍ ଡିଭାଇସ୍ ଭଳି ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି। ୩ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆନୁମାନିକ ନିବେଶ ସହିତ ପି.ଏଲ.ଆଇ. ୨.୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ୫୦ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରିବ ଏବଂ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୪୭ ହଜାର ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି।
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ୫୨୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ମୋଟ ନିବେଶ, ୧୦ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଏବଂ ୩ ହଜାର ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି (ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୪ ସୁଦ୍ଧା) ସହିତ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ହାସଲ କରିସାରିଛି।