President's Secretariat
Visit of Rashtrapati Bhavan to remain closed from January 21 to 29
No change of Guard Ceremony on January 11, 18 and 25
09 JAN 2025 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Visit of Rashtrapati Bhavan (Circuit-1) will remain closed for the general public from January 21 to 29, 2025, due to the upcoming Republic Day Parade and Beating Retreat Ceremony.
The Change of Guard Ceremony will also not take place on January 11, 18 and 25, 2025 at Rashtrapati Bhavan due to rehearsal of Republic Day Parade.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையை ஜனவரி 21 முதல் 29 வரை பொதுமக்கள் பார்வையிட முடியாது
09 JAN 2025 4:08PM by PIB Chennai
எதிர்வரும் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பு, படை பாசறை திரும்புதல் விழா காரணமாக 2025 ஜனவரி 21 முதல் 29 வரை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையை (சர்க்யூட்-1) பொது மக்கள் பார்வையிட முடியாது.
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பின் ஒத்திகை காரணமாக 2025 ஜனவரி 11, 18 மற்றும் 25 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் பாதுகாவலர் மாற்றும் விழாவும் நடைபெறாது.