Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary
03 JAN 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary today. Shri Modi lauded her as a beacon of women’s empowerment and a pioneer in the field of education and social reform.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
"Tributes to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary. She is a beacon of women’s empowerment and a pioneer in the field of education and social reform. Her efforts continue to inspire us as we work to ensure a better quality of life for the people."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সাবিত্ৰীবাই ফুলে জীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
03 JAN 2025 10:57AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সাবিত্ৰীবাই ফুলে জীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁক মহিলা সৱলীকৰণৰ আলোক আৰু শিক্ষা তথা সমাজ সংস্কাৰৰ এগৰাকী অগ্ৰণী হিচাপে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
"সাবিত্ৰীবাই ফুলে জীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। মহিলা সৱলীকৰণৰ আলোক আৰু শিক্ষা তথা সমাজ সংস্কাৰৰ তেওঁ এগৰাকী অগ্ৰণী। তেওঁৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাই আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে, কিয়নো আমি জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে এক উন্নত মানৰ জীৱন নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছো।"