Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary
03 JAN 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary today. Shri Modi lauded her as a beacon of women’s empowerment and a pioneer in the field of education and social reform.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
"Tributes to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary. She is a beacon of women’s empowerment and a pioneer in the field of education and social reform. Her efforts continue to inspire us as we work to ensure a better quality of life for the people."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સાવિત્રીબાઈ ફૂલેજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
03 JAN 2025 10:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​સાવિત્રીબાઈ ફૂલેજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ મહિલા સશક્તિકરણના પ્રેરણાસ્ત્રોત અને શિક્ષણ અને સામાજિક સુધારાના ક્ષેત્રે અગ્રણી તરીકે તેમની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
"સાવિત્રીબાઈ ફૂલેજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેઓ મહિલા સશક્તિકરણ માટે પ્રેરણાસ્ત્રોત છે અને શિક્ષણ અને સામાજિક સુધારણાના ક્ષેત્રમાં અગ્રણી છે. તેમના પ્રયાસો આપણને પ્રેરણા આપતા રહે છે કારણ કે અમે લોકો માટે જીવનની સારી ગુણવત્તા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે કામ કરીએ છીએ."