Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary
03 JAN 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary today. Shri Modi lauded her as a beacon of women’s empowerment and a pioneer in the field of education and social reform.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
"Tributes to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary. She is a beacon of women’s empowerment and a pioneer in the field of education and social reform. Her efforts continue to inspire us as we work to ensure a better quality of life for the people."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सावित्रीबाई फुले जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
03 JAN 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सावित्रीबाई फुले जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने उन्हें महिला सशक्तिकरण की प्रेरणा और शिक्षा एवं सामाजिक सुधार के क्षेत्र में अग्रणी बताया।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"सावित्रीबाई फुले जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। वह महिला सशक्तिकरण की एक मिसाल हैं और शिक्षा एवं सामाजिक सुधार के क्षेत्र में अग्रणी हैं। लोगों के लिए बेहतर जीवन स्तर सुनिश्चित करने के लिए उनके प्रयास हमें प्रेरणा देते रहेंगे।"