প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সাবিত্রীবাঈ ফুলের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন
03 JAN 2025 10:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
সাবিত্রীবাঈ ফুলের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে আজ শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“সাবিত্রীবাঈ ফুলের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নে তিনি এক আলোকবর্তিকা। শিক্ষা এবং সমাজ সংস্কারে তিনি অগ্রণী ভূমিকা নিয়েছিলেন। মানুষের জীবনধারণের মানোন্নয়নকে সুনিশ্চিত করতে তাঁর কাজ আমাদের অনুপ্রেরণা যোগায়।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary
03 JAN 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary today. Shri Modi lauded her as a beacon of women’s empowerment and a pioneer in the field of education and social reform.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
"Tributes to Savitribai Phule Ji on her birth anniversary. She is a beacon of women’s empowerment and a pioneer in the field of education and social reform. Her efforts continue to inspire us as we work to ensure a better quality of life for the people."