Prime Minister's Office
ONDC has contributed to empowering small businesses and revolutionising e-commerce: Prime Minister
02 JAN 2025 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted ONDC’s contribution in empowering small businesses and revolutionising e-commerce and remarked that it will play a vital role in furthering growth and prosperity.
Responding to a post by Shri Piyush Goyal on X, Shri Modi wrote:
"ONDC has contributed to empowering small businesses and revolutionising e-commerce, thus playing a vital role in furthering growth and prosperity."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘অ’এনডিচি’-য়ে ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ক শক্তিশালী কৰাত আৰু ‘ই-বাণিজ্য’ৰ বিপ্লৱত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
02 JAN 2025 10:23AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ৰ শক্তিশালীকৰণ আৰু ‘ই-বাণিজ্য’ৰ বিপ্লৱৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘অ'এনডিচি’-ৰ অৱদানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে ই বিকাশ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে।
‘এক্স’-ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ৰ সঁহাৰি দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
"অ’এনডিচি-য়ে ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ক শক্তিশালী কৰাত আৰু ‘ই-বাণিজ্য’ত বিপ্লৱ আনিবলৈ অৰিহণা যোগাইছে, এনেদৰে বিকাশ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে।"