Prime Minister's Office
ONDC has contributed to empowering small businesses and revolutionising e-commerce: Prime Minister
02 JAN 2025 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted ONDC’s contribution in empowering small businesses and revolutionising e-commerce and remarked that it will play a vital role in furthering growth and prosperity.
Responding to a post by Shri Piyush Goyal on X, Shri Modi wrote:
"ONDC has contributed to empowering small businesses and revolutionising e-commerce, thus playing a vital role in furthering growth and prosperity."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ONDCએ નાના ઉદ્યોગોને સશક્ત બનાવવામાં અને ઈ-કોમર્સમાં ક્રાંતિ લાવવામાં યોગદાન આપ્યું છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
02 JAN 2025 10:23AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​નાના ઉદ્યોગોને સશક્ત બનાવવા અને ઈ-કોમર્સમાં ક્રાંતિ લાવવામાં ONDCના યોગદાન પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો હતો અને કહ્યું હતું કે તે વિકાસ અને સમૃદ્ધિને આગળ વધારવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવી રહ્યું છે.
X પર શ્રી પિયુષ ગોયલની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
"ONDC એ નાના વ્યવસાયોને સશક્તિકરણ કરવામાં અને ઈ-કોમર્સમાં ક્રાંતિ લાવવામાં યોગદાન આપ્યું છે, આમ વિકાસ અને સમૃદ્ધિને આગળ વધારવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે."