Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister looks forward to meet 101-year-old ex-IFS officer in Kuwait
21 DEC 2024 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
In response to a request made to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister has responded that he is looking forward to meet Shri Mangal Sain Handa ji, 101-year-old ex-IFS officer in Kuwait today, during interaction with the Indian Diaspora.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Absolutely! I look forward to meeting @MangalSainHanda Ji in Kuwait today."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री कुवैत में 101 वर्षीय पूर्व-आईएफएस अधिकारी से मिलने के लिए उत्सुक हैं
21 DEC 2024 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से किए गए एक अनुरोध के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है कि वह आज कुवैत में प्रवासी भारतीय समुदाय के साथ बातचीत के दौरान 101 वर्षीय पूर्व-आईएफएस अधिकारी श्री मंगल सैन हांडा जी से मिलने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में, उन्होंने लिखा:
“बिल्कुल! मैं आज कुवैत में @MangalSainHanda जी से मिलने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।”