Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister looks forward to meet 101-year-old ex-IFS officer in Kuwait
21 DEC 2024 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
In response to a request made to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister has responded that he is looking forward to meet Shri Mangal Sain Handa ji, 101-year-old ex-IFS officer in Kuwait today, during interaction with the Indian Diaspora.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Absolutely! I look forward to meeting @MangalSainHanda Ji in Kuwait today."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুৱেইটত ১০১ বছৰীয়া প্ৰাক্তন আইএফএছ বিষয়াৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ কৰিব
21 DEC 2024 11:20AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক জনোৱা এক অনুৰোধৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰবাসী ভাৰতীয়ৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত তেওঁ ১০১ বছৰীয়া প্ৰাক্তন আইএফএছ বিষয়া শ্ৰী মংগল ছাইন হান্দা জীক কুৱেইটত সাক্ষাৎ কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছেঃ
"নিশ্চয়কৈ! মই আজি কুৱেইটত @MangalSainHanda জীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী"।