Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes good health and speedy recovery to Brazilian President after his surgery
12 DEC 2024 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished good health and a speedy recovery to Brazilian President Lula da Silva after his surgery.
Responding to a post by Brazilian President on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“I am happy to know that President @LulaOficial’s surgery went well and that he is on the path to recovery. Wishing him continued strength and good health.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰৰ পিছত ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু শীঘ্ৰে আৰোগ্য কামনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
12 DEC 2024 9:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি লুলা দা চিলভাক তেওঁৰ অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰৰ পিছত সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে এক্স'ত কৰা এটা পোষ্টৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছেঃ
"মই জনাবলৈ পাই সুখী যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @LulaOficialৰ অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰ সফল হৈছে আৰু তেওঁ সুস্থ হোৱাৰ পথত আছে। তেওঁৰ শক্তি আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা কৰিছো।"