وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے برازیل کے صدر کی سرجری کے بعد ان کی اچھی صحت اور جلد صحت یابی کی دعا کی
12 DEC 2024 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج برازیل کے صدر لولا ڈی سلوا کی سرجری کے بعد ان کی اچھی صحت اور جلد صحت یابی کی دعا کی ۔
ایکس پر برازیل کے صدر کی ایک پوسٹ کے جواب میں جناب مودی نے لکھا:
"" مجھے یہ جان کر خوشی ہوئی ہے کہ صدر @LulaOfficial کی سرجری اچھی رہی اور وہ صحت یاب ہونے کی راہ پر گامزن ہیں ۔ ان کی مستقل طاقت اور اچھی صحت کے لیے نیک خواہشات ۔ "

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes good health and speedy recovery to Brazilian President after his surgery
12 DEC 2024 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished good health and a speedy recovery to Brazilian President Lula da Silva after his surgery.
Responding to a post by Brazilian President on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“I am happy to know that President @LulaOficial’s surgery went well and that he is on the path to recovery. Wishing him continued strength and good health.”