પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી બ્રાઝિલના રાષ્ટ્રપતિને તેમની સર્જરી બાદ સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
12 DEC 2024 9:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​બ્રાઝિલના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ લુલા દા સિલ્વાને તેમની સર્જરી બાદ સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને ઝડપથી સાજા થવાની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
X પર બ્રાઝિલના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
“મને એ જાણીને આનંદ થાય છે કે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ @LulaOficialની સર્જરી સારી રીતે ચાલી હતી અને તે રિકવરીના માર્ગ પર છે. તેમને સતત શક્તિ અને સારા સ્વાસ્થ્યની શુભેચ્છા.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes good health and speedy recovery to Brazilian President after his surgery
12 DEC 2024 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished good health and a speedy recovery to Brazilian President Lula da Silva after his surgery.
Responding to a post by Brazilian President on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“I am happy to know that President @LulaOficial’s surgery went well and that he is on the path to recovery. Wishing him continued strength and good health.”